Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Wednesday 13, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty R6 Mysticism +1.0kg(55kg)
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Jul-16 11:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:12PM GRAFTON RADIO TAXIS - 6642 3622 CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEROISM BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 1 57 59 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Preserve
2 7 DEMORALISING Brett Dodson Grant Buckley 1 2 54 52 $41 Strategic / Special Damsel
3 6 GO THE GANTRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ms Tegan Harrison 1.5 4 55.5 56 $2.30F Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
4 5 FINAL REFLECTION Sally Taylor Peter Graham 1.9 5 55.5 56 $6 Ready's Image / Fablay
5 1 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee Brenton Avdulla 3 7 59 63 $7.50 Ready's Image / Daloot
6 8 WILD BLUE YONDER Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 3.1 3 54 49 $17 Conatus / Commander Collins
7 4 LAURENTIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Terry Treichel 15.4 6 56 57 $3.70 Snippetson / Montreal Gold
2 EMPEROR MAXIMILIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 59 Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
Race 2 - 12:47PM THE ABBEY MOTOR INN MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 8 59 N/A $10 Patapan / Kashann
2 8 DIEHARD DIVA Joe Gleeson Robert Thompson 2.5 9 57 N/A $12 Red Element / Flaxen Belle
3 11 NIGHT THIEF Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 3 7 57 N/A $7 Time Thief / Reine du Soir
4 5 WINNING TANGO Liam Birchley Glen Colless 3.7 3 59 N/A $2.20F Champions Gallery / Ana Can Can
5 9 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.8 2 57 N/A $17 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
6 12 RED CHEROKEE John Shelton Anthony Allen 5.4 5 57 N/A $31 Clang / Saintly Red
7 7 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Darren Jones 8 4 57 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / In Orbit
8 6 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9.3 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Haradasun / Now Now
9 1 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson Brad Stewart 12.9 1 59 N/A $4 Exceed And Excel / Miss Raggedy Ann
10 10 GYPSY ARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Ms Tegan Harrison 27.2 6 57 N/A $41 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
4 TEE LEXUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
3 SCHMIDTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Time Thief / Particles
Race 3 - 1:27PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.14 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DYNAMIC BALANCE Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 9 54 52 $8 Sebring / Demographic
2 1 TOPMAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Darren Jones 1.8 7 60.5 64 $7 Commands / Mast Top
3 4 BINGO BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 2 3 57.5 58 $9 Snippetson / Gone Wild
4 7 PRETTY LUCKY Paul Facoory Anthony Allen 3 6 54.5 56 $7 Lookin At Lucky / Annie La Vie
5 6 GOLDEN MELODY Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 3.9 2 56.5 60 $13 Denon / Future Champ
6 3 LUCKY SHOW GIRL Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.1 4 58 63 $3.40F Show a Heart / Poachers Luck
7 2 SOAKED Graeme Birney Brad Stewart 5.2 1 58.5 60 $20 Elvstroem / Saturated
8 9 TWO SHILLINGS Liam Birchley Glen Colless 10.3 5 54 50 $4.40 Authorized / Florins
9 5 STORM AHEAD (NZ) Sandra Mccormack Paul King 10.4 8 57 57 $11 Storm Creek / Harmonica
Race 4 - 2:05PM PRIME THOROUGHBREDS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.29 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 5 59.5 62 $3.30F Pentire / Kincaple Lass
2 4 WISEN UP Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.5 8 60 63 $9.50 Street Sense / Sharp Hill
3 7 PERFECT OFFERING Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 1.8 11 57 61 $12 Dubawi / Bells Will Ring
4 6 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 2.3 7 58.5 60 $6 Floral Dynamite / Seen Before
5 8 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.4 4 56.5 56 $10 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
6 9 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Peter Graham 2.7 2 55 57 $13 Mutawaajid / Dubai Ruby
7 10 LITTLE JATZ Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 3.2 1 54 44 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
8 1 LAREDO HUSSLER Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 4.4 3 61.5 66 $5 Husson / Lady of Laredo
9 11 KYSPEIL Greg Kilner Terry Treichel 4.5 10 54 42 $51 Oh Oklahoma / Admirals Dream
10 2 NAUTILE Wayne S Lawson Allan Chau 4.6 6 61 65 $20 Starcraft / Junebug
11 3 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Stephen Lee Brenton Avdulla 6.3 9 60 63 $7 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
Race 5 - 2:40PM CLARENCE COAST CONCRETE RURAL PLATE (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 6, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.43 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM FOLK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Brenton Avdulla 8 60.5 83 $2.50F Dream Ballad / Folk
2 5 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Peter Graham 0.1 2 56 59 $8 Al Maher / Zinzin
3 8 PARAGON The Championships Contender John Sargent Ms Tegan Harrison 1.1 5 56 60 $4.80 Reaan / Zejester
4 10 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Terry Treichel 1.7 1 55.5 62 $4.80 Pentire / Whatagem
5 2 LORD ZOF Reginald Wilkes Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.2 9 59
(cd 57)
59 $14 Lord Jim / Zoffmena
6 12 COOL WATER (NZ) Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 2.5 3 54 54 $31 No Excuse Needed / Villa Maria
7 11 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Robert Thompson 3 11 55.5 55 $10 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
8 4 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 3.1 7 57.5 59 $9 Towkay / Ashley Downs
9 3 PRIZE Ruth Cooper Matthew McGuren 3.2 10 57.5 46 $51 Reset / Violet Lane
10 9 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Grant Buckley 4.5 4 56 49 $31 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
11 6 ARROW Stephen Lee Tye Angland 12.4 6 56 52 $16 Astronomer Royal / Whispering Queen
7 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 0 62 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
Race 6 - 3:20PM TURSA INGLIS BONUS GRAFTON GUINEAS - 3YO BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000.1st $29,660, 2nd $9,965, 3rd $5,105, 4th $2,430, 5th $1,465, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.89 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RENEGED BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 4 61 70 $2.70F Mossman / Hussyanna
2 7 HURRICANES BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 2 9 56.5 61 $26 Snitzel / Sophia Lago
3 4 INTREPIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 2.2 7 58 64 $4 Medaglia D'oro / Across the Moon
4 3 HESITATION Kelso Wood Luke Dittman 2.5 3 58.5 69 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Maritess
5 8 MULTITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Paul King 2.9 11 56.5 61 $8.50 Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
6 13 MYSTICISM Kurt Goldman Robert Thompson 3.6 2 55 62 $15 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
7 6 PRINCE MEMNON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Mathew Cahill 3.9 10 57.5 63 $9 Shaft / Allates
8 12 MORENDI Darren Graham Luke Rolls 5 8 55 58 $31 Onemorenomore / Haughty
9 15 BEST DRESSED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 5.1 5 54 59 $41 Al Maher / Plenty of Glamour
10 11 ANNE BONNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Andrew Gibbons 5.9 14 55 62 $41 Stratum / Pirate Queen
11 9 DRUMMED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 7.5 13 56 60 $51 Commands / Defrock
12 14 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Ms Tegan Harrison 9.2 6 54.5 57 $7 Zabeel / The General's Lady
13 17 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Peter Graham 9.4 1 54 50 $61 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
14 5 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Anthony Allen 13.3 12 58 68 $9 Conatus / Woodwind
18 WONDERFUL TALE Tom Bourke 0 49 Wonderful World / Ella Dee
16 NIGHT ATTIRE (NZ) Liam Birchley Robert Thompson 0 55 Pins / Pyjamas
10 PLANET AMERICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Guy Brenton Avdulla 0 60 All American / Leximadeleine
2 SEEKING ASYLUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 70 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
Race 7 - 3:55PM CROWE HORWATH RAMORNIE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $160,000.1st $96,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $16,000, 4th $8,000, 5th $3,200, 6th $1,600, 7th $1,600, 8th $1,600
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.87 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SMART VOLATILITY John Sargent Tye Angland 14 57.5 100 $21 Danewin / Something Funny
2 1 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.1 12 59 103 $7 Choisir / Lyn's Money
3 4 STEEL ZIP Pat Duff Brad Stewart 0.5 1 55.5 96 $10 Canadian Silver / Zip
4 14 MOGADOR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.7 4 54 85 $5 Lonhro / Essaouira
5 5 MOUNT NEBO Allan Denham Glen Colless 0.8 9 54.5 94 $12 Dubawi / Spy Hill
6 9 ROCK ROYALTY Liam Birchley Anthony Allen 1.2 8 54 90 $10 Elusive City / Vying
7 2 INTO THE RED Kelso Wood Luke Dittman 1.7 2 58 101 $4.60F Not a Single Doubt / Red Sequin
8 10 SLOTS Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 3 11 54 89 $51 Casino Prince / Serein
9 8 ECHO GAL Gai Waterhouse Greg Ryan 3.4 5 54 90 $12 Stratum / Pink Siris
10 13 EXECUTED Krystle Johnston Paul King 4.2 13 54 85 $8 Warhead / Romanov Girl
11 11 OFFICE BEARER Jason Coyle Andrew Gibbons 5.2 7 54 88 $21 Officer / Street 'em Sheila
12 16 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 5.4 6 54 74 $71 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
13 15 HARDLINE (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGuren 5.8 10 54 84 $16 Showcasing / Midnight Breaker
14 17 FINISHING CARD Brett Dodson Grant Buckley 8.3 3 54 83 $101 Platinum Scissors / Helen
18 CROOKED BLAZE Leon Davies 0 80 Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
19 LONDEHERO Matthew Dunn 0 79 Lonhro / Fleur de Chine
20 CROSSROAD Paddy Cunningham 0 77 Hidden Dragon / True Cross
7 DECISION TIME Clarry Conners Taylor Marshall (a) 0 91 Foreplay / Daunting Thought
12 TINA MELINA Tony Gollan Ms Tegan Harrison 0 88 Jet Spur / Hidden Savings
6 BARBED John O'Shea Grant Buckley 0 91 Canny Lad / Key Bar Nights
Race 8 - 4:40PM HERB BLANCHARD HAULAGE F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ABRACADASH Kelso Wood Luke Dittman 2 59 63 $2.80F Magic Albert / Autumn Dash
2 1 FORBIDDEN KISSES Les Kelly Brad Stewart 2.3 11 60.5 66 $9 Bel Esprit / My Broken Drum
3 8 LIMITED Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 2.5 5 54.5 54 $11 Zizou / Majestic Dawn
4 5 TRAINER’S POCKET Liam Birchley Robert Thompson 3 7 56.5 58 $3.40 Sequalo / Sale Eve
5 7 GOORNONG GIRL Greg Howells Terry Treichel 3.5 1 54.5 54 $11 Danerich / Go Bendigo
6 16 CAMEO RUSH John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 3.6 13 54 46 $61 Haradasun / Cameo Queen
7 14 OUR DEB Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 5.1 14 54 48 $21 Magic Albert / Dainty Deb
8 6 JAHANARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Peter Graham 5.2 3 55 55 $5 Canny Lad / Shahzadi
9 11 MISS ZINZIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 5.5 6 54 49 $26 Shaft / Zinzin
10 12 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Darren Jones 5.9 9 54 48 $41 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
11 10 BIG SHOES Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 7.9 10 54 49 $41 Nadeem / Choose Wisely
12 13 LUPITA Brett Bellamy Ms Tegan Harrison 8.4 8 54 48 $31 Bel Danoro / Wolf
13 15 CASSE BLEU Rod Hilton Anthony Allen 9.1 4 54 47 $21 Snippetson / Crest of the Wave
14 17 MORRELLA Ricky Rohde Stephen Traecey 10.4 12 54 43 $101 Fouardee / Strawberry Express
9 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley 0 52 Teranaba / Another Misty
3 KITTY LEROY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Tye Angland 0 62 I Am Invincible / Multiple Wins
4 MORNING FOG Liam Birchley 0 61 Red Element / Kardonay Girl