Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 11, July 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - B Grass-true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Jul-16 3:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Race 19 Abandoned - Due To Insufficient Runners.


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:20.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZIN ZAN EDDIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
2 3 TWO RONNYS Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Platonic
3 2 MONACO VILLE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.9 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Ladyofdistinction
4 1 CHAKANA Wendy Haynes Robbie Brewer 5.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Mendocina Queen
5 5 LORD BRONSON Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 10.7 0 N/A   Muhib / Spanish Flute
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Street Cry / Original Choice
2 4 VOLANTE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Louis Leggs
3 3 OCEAN TEMPEST James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.8 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Makarova
4 2 METUNG PENNY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 10.5 0 N/A   Pendragon / Metung Ruby
5 1 DANJEU (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 14.3 0 N/A   Montjeu / Wanna
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NIETA John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Nicconi / Brookton Flash
2 1 ARSONIST Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
3 4 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.2 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
4 3 O’REILLY’S ANGEL (NZ) Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 1.6 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zamfir
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LYNNE’S WATCHING Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Watch Me Danz
2 7 TICKET TO DALLAS Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Les's Lass
3 2 DAYTIME DANCER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 1.4 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hoonose
4 1 ALMIGHTY BROWN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Big Brown / Rose of Pania
5 5 OUR HEARTS CHOICE Todd Rawiller Jean Van Overmeire 6.8 0 N/A   Husson / Hypocrisy
6 4 MISS PINTARIC Wanda Ings Jeff Penza 9.6 0 N/A   Shaft / Glycks
6 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) James Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Glamorous Girl
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTENSIFY Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ishinca
2 4 MAAYIIRR Con Karakatsanis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Murtajill / Sunninghill Lass
3 5 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.7 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
4 1 GLITRA (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.2 0 N/A   Stravinsky / The Glitter
5 7 STAR BLAZE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Suantrai
6 6 RICKATORIO Jason Attard Jeff Penza 5.2 0 N/A   Oratorio / Proposing
7 3 JORJA Wanda Ings Rory Hutchings 13.3 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Showgirl
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRUK Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Cougar Power / Paper Tail
2 6 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Jujitzel
3 1 COSMIC KITTY Wendy Haynes Jeff Penza 1.2 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Here Kitty
4 5 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 2.3 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
5 3 FALLADA Dominic Bracks Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Al Aseel / Cry Baby
6 4 FOURSOME Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 10.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Foures
Race 7 - 9:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Mosayter / Better Days
2 2 BRIDLE LANE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Emancipationist
3 3 CHEEX (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miracle Miss
4 5 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee
5 6 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 5.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
6 4 PRINCESS SISI Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 66.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Reign
Race 8 - 10:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VEGA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
2 1 ALLUVION Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Accretion
3 2 KONKOTA Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 0 N/A   Husson / Fly Like Angels
4 4 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
5 6 WANDOO BOY Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 12.6 0 N/A   Arlington / Sassy Guru
6 3 MY WOLVERINE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 14.4 0 N/A   Pluck / Talons Shown
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FABVIER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Swiss Rose
2 6 UBATUBA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Loving New
3 4 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Roseville
4 5 PRINCE OF THEBES Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 1.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Thebe
5 2 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Garry Frazer Jeff Penza 3.1 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Best Out West
6 3 KOKOMEA (NZ) Todd Rawiller Grant Buckley 10.7 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Double Okay
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FARM HARVEST Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Starcraft / Accomplishment
2 5 ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Hooness
3 6 SAVONA SUNSET Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / My Savona
4 4 MISTRESS O’REILLY (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 7 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Sequential Charm
5 1 CHEZ MOI (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 17.9 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Cruz Control
6 3 KADEE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 20.3 0 N/A   Roadhog / Show 'n' Style
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GREY PIRANHA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Clang / Jazztrack
2 5 ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Maybe Leica Dane
3 3 DROP THE HAMMER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.3 0 N/A   Show a Heart / La Castagna
4 2 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Last Dollars
5 6 SO BLESSED Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.9 0 N/A   Benfica / Goliard
6 1 CALL ME ARTHUR Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 7.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Double Bay
Race 12 - 10:57AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ERGO Martin Mcinerney Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Choisir / Stormy Cugat
2 3 OPEN BOOK Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Shamardal / Pegasus
3 5 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.2 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
4 4 SASHAY (NZ) Bruce Johnson Grant Buckley 4.8 0 N/A   Bianconi / Haylin
2 IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
Race 13 - 11:09AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Duporth / Mediator
2 2 DEAD RECKONING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
3 1 CONCISELY John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Distinctly
4 6 SPARKLING GLOW Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning 3.1 0 N/A   Haradasun / Fireglo
5 4 QUICK REFLECTS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Promptness
3 LADY CHALFONT Garry White 0 N/A Duporth / Roughwood Croft
Race 14 - 11:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan Christian Reith 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Floramour
2 6 WINCH Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Hoist
3 2 HEAVEN’S GATE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Kim Heaven
4 4 MISS POLARIS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Coeur D'amour
5 5 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 3.7 0 N/A   Spinning World / Tennessee Star
6 1 EQUIPPED James Cummings Glyn Schofield 15 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zona
Race 15 - 11:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Duporth / Roughwood Croft
2 1 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Equiano / Luxapal
3 3 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Rory Hutchings 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Leonina
4 4 RIGHT DRESS John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.4 0 N/A   Commands / Already
5 5 UNARMED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Shake the World
2 LATTIMER Garry White 0 N/A Spinning World / Vain Shadow
Race 16 - 11:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
2 5 NORTHERN WINGS Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning 0.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Butterfly Theory
3 2 DAPHNE DYNAMITE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Glogirl
4 1 CLEAR THE DEBT John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4.5 0 N/A   Equiano / Hidden Charges
5 3 FIGLIO D’ORO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Startina
Race 17 - 11:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENERALISSIMO Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
2 5 TIARNAN Mitch Newman Rory Hutchings 3.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Scattered Dreams
3 2 MY KIND John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 4 0 N/A   Authorized / Never Let Go
4 3 ONLY TIGER (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.2 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
5 4 SOLAR CRY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Solar Charged
Race 18 - 12:09PM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
2 6 TRIPLE HILL Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 1.3 0 N/A   Nadeem / Bella Brocco
3 1 A GOOD YANK Joseph Pride Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 0 N/A   All American / Do Gooda
4 7 CLARA ET MOI Todd Rawiller Jean Van Overmeire 6.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Pussycat Doll
5 2 FIRST STAR (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.7 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Moroccan Affair
6 4 NANPOP Terance Rae Mr Michael Gray 19 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
3 MAGIC YAPPY Jamie Thomsen 0 N/A Pendragon / Nicannkirst
Race 19 - 12:21PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.