Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 10, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 3m(1200-wp)true Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Jul-16 3:49PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM GEORGE'S TREE SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.58 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 SKYWISHES Paul Matts Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 9 54
(cd 51)
N/A $9.50 Host / Wrinkle Wonders
2 18 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Terry Treichel 2.3 11 54 N/A $17 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
3 1 DAMAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 2.8 7 59 N/A $2.05F Magic Albert / Goldam
4 13 DROTANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Tegan Harrison 4.1 4 54 N/A $20 Snippetson / Run for Cover
5 9 VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Ben Looker 4.6 6 55.5 N/A $3 Oratorio / Chant
6 2 LINKED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Peter Graham 5.5 8 58 N/A $31 Related / Any Joy
7 12 SWIFT RESPONSE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Savins Ms Belinda Hodder 7.4 3 54.5 N/A $10 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
8 5 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Cyril Small 7.8 5 57 N/A $26 Seidnazar / In Kalbar
9 6 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 13.9 2 57 N/A $15 Dylan Thomas / Entice
10 7 BON LEANGA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Hughes Raymond Spokes 15.3 1 56 N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Numerette
11 14 MACYANJILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Allan Chau 23 10 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $20 Murtajill / Macy Dee
17 DIEHARD DIVA Joe Gleeson 0 N/A Red Element / Flaxen Belle
4 TAN TAT NOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
15 LONHREGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Lonhro / Rego's Girl
3 WINNING TANGO Liam Birchley Glen Colless 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Ana Can Can
8 ASSURITY Sue Grills 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
11 MOTHER SAID Owen Glue Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Tycoon Ruler / Joe Eva
10 IZABELARED Kevin Tonks Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Izabelascot
Race 2 - 1:15PM SOUTH GRAFTON EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2210 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:18.16 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 6 55 N/A $2.80F Court Command / Stellabella
2 8 HEY MR DEE JAY Tony Newing Ms Tegan Harrison 0.8 7 55 N/A $7 Collate / Koko Tee
3 11 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 2.6 4 54 N/A $41 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
4 3 DAVOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Glen Colless 3.8 11 57.5 51 $5 Bernardini / Doojah
5 4 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 4.3 10 57 46 $8 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
6 5 MISS TRISTY Dennis Edwards Ben Looker 6 3 57 47 $9 Intergaze / Eileithyia
7 1 FINNERO Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 7.1 5 59 51 $5.50 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
8 7 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 8 9 56.5 N/A $10 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
9 9 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Andrew Gibbons 8.9 8 55 N/A $51 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
10 6 PRINCESS MAVI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Allan Chau 9.9 2 57 40 $17 Casino Prince / Mavi
11 2 PROTEST BENNY Neville Want Matthew Paget 14.3 1 59 40 $81 Honor in War / Benning
Race 3 - 1:53PM CROWN HOTEL MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1410 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.40 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRAFTY TYCOON Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 7 59 N/A $1.70F Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
2 6 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.8 9 59 N/A $10 Valixir / Rebaceda
3 10 CLOSELY RELATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 2.1 8 57 N/A $14 Related / Miss Strangelove
4 1 BANKNOTE BEAU Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 2.5 1 59 N/A $4.60 Frisco View / Miss Monetise
5 8 TIME TO REMINISCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Matthew McGuren 2.6 3 59 N/A $11 Big Brown / Typing Pool
6 7 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Raymond Spokes 4.3 5 59 N/A $51 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
7 15 HOSHI Joanne Hardy Ms Belinda Hodder 4.7 14 57 N/A $61 Starcraft / Dai Ichi
8 3 GOTTA GOODIE (NZ) Darren Graham Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 5.3 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Pentire / She's Snubbed
9 16 STACK THE DECK BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Walshe Ben Looker 6.6 2 59 N/A $41 Starcraft / Sleight of Hand
10 14 WENDY’S BABY Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 7.3 10 57 N/A $31 Youthful Legs / Wednesday's Lass
11 11 HAMALKY Morgan Butler Ms Tegan Harrison 7.6 4 57 N/A $21 Amalfi / Peniki Park
12 5 RED POKER Pat Randall Peter Graham 15.8 12 59 N/A $41 Dubai's Choice / Serenity Jane
13 9 AWESOME ONE Morgan Butler Nathan Thomas 15.9 13 57 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Overspeed
14 12 NOTHING BUT MOET Steven Phelps Cyril Small 29.9 6 57 N/A $101 Nothing to Lose / Huka Jet
17 SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner 0 N/A Drumbeats / Expresso Bay
18 PLANET Paul Smith 0 N/A Strada / Astrid
13 VOANABA Greg Cornish 0 N/A Teranaba / Voworana
4 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills 0 N/A Dubleo / Lunalana
Race 4 - 2:29PM HOLIDAY COAST MEATS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.90 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Glen Colless 4 58.5 50 $9 Savabeel / Incommunicado
2 12 TALKINGDOL Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 0.5 6 56 49 $21 Northern Meteor / Dollar Dollie
3 4 MORINGA’S STROLLER Michael Trihey Allan Chau 1.3 14 59.5 52 $17 Pembroke / Our Shout
4 6 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 2.3 7 58.5 54 $4.60 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
5 11 SCRUFF Ross Stitt Ben Looker 3.4 8 56 49 $16 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
6 1 CAN DOMINATE Cliff Bashford Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.5 2 61
(cd 59)
55 $15 Snippetson / Domino Derval
7 5 REVELIO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.3 1 59.5 52 $2.30F Dane Shadow / Affilier
8 2 ORPHEUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 4.4 9 61
(cd 59)
55 $9 Redoute's Choice / Sunday Valentine
9 16 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Serg Lisnyy 6.2 13 54 39 $81 Husson / Heavenscent
10 10 EMBRACE Stephen Lee Terry Treichel 6.7 12 56 49 $18 Eavesdropper / Ebtisam
11 13 WONDERFUL CUGAT David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 6.8 5 55.5
(cd 51.5)
48 $51 Wonderful World / Star of Cugat
12 9 SUNSET IN VENICE Jim Jarvis Ms Tegan Harrison 7.5 10 57.5 52 $26 Excellent Art / Miss Pirouette
13 14 WINE AND CHOCOLATE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 8.2 3 55 47 $10 Quest for Fame / Combermere
14 3 SENGLEA SUN Alicia Willick Ric McMahon 33 11 61 55 $19 Haradasun / Our Scene Steeler
18 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch 0 42 Catbird / Summer Girl
17 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher 0 46 Valixir / Catchup
8 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Peter Graham 0 49 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
15 NO QUALM Carolyn Halliday 0 45 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
Race 5 - 3:04PM DECOMAGIC BLINDS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.48 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHEEKYBOI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/51kg) 14 58.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $5.50 Benicio / Dawn Queen
2 1 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 2.3 11 60.5 54 $15 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
3 9 PLAY MY HAND (NZ) Justin Blanch Glen Colless 2.4 6 57 51 $11 Dubai Destination / Poeiti
4 8 TORPEDO Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 3 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $26 Warhead / My Key
5 10 ELEMENT OF LUCK Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.6 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $4.20F Red Element / Extension of Life
6 5 SPERANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 4.7 4 58.5 54 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Mofajah
7 2 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 5.1 13 60 53 $7 Natural Destiny / Rose General
8 3 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Serg Lisnyy 6.1 3 60 53 $7 Volitant / Creative Chimes
9 13 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Peter Graham 7 7 54.5 42 $31 Catbird / Summer Girl
10 16 OVERRULE Vic Heading Allan Chau 8.6 2 54 28 $61 Kempinsky / Kakapo
11 6 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 10 10 58 49 $26 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
12 7 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10.4 1 57.5 48 $11 Wicked Style / Jerash
13 12 NYMBOI Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 12.4 12 55.5 44 $31 Grandera / Miss Pompom
14 11 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Terry Treichel 13.4 9 56 45 $21 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
14 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher Nathan Thomas 0 46 Valixir / Catchup
15 VON COSTABEEL David Joice 0 45 Von Costa de Hero / Iresistabeel
Race 6 - 3:40PM GRAFTON MOTOR GROUP SOUTH GRAFTON CUP (1610 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $50,000.1st $29,660, 2nd $9,965, 3rd $5,105, 4th $2,430, 5th $1,465, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.27 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLD HORIZON Harold Norman Ms Tegan Harrison 8 56.5 81 $7 Choisir / See the Gold
2 6 SOFIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shannon Fry Raymond Spokes 0.1 13 54 77 $6.50 Casino Prince / Tomescu
3 15 KASHARN Con Karakatsanis Peter Graham 1.1 10 54 61 $21 All American / Forest City Girl
4 7 EGYPTIAN RULER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 1.3 5 54 76 $5 Henny Hughes / Red Nile
5 8 BETTABET RED Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a) 1.4 3 54 74 $19 Casino Prince / Simoneashley
6 5 CHRYSOLAUS Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 14 55 78 $6 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
7 13 COCOA BAR Brad Herne Ric McMahon 2.3 9 54 65 $4.60F Manhattan Rain / Sweet Ransom
8 1 TIMELESS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Chris O'Brien 3.7 12 61 90 $8 Casino Prince / Timeless Miss
9 10 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a) 3.8 1 54 73 $51 Dubawi / Critical Miss
10 3 SINGLE SPIRIT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 4.4 11 57.5 83 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit
11 11 KAZOOM (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 6.1 2 54 73 $8 Pentire / Tell Tale
12 12 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Matthew Paget 9.6 7 54 69 $17 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
13 14 BASIC STRATEGY Alicia Willick Terry Treichel 9.7 4 54 64 $31 Strategic / Spurtacular Lass
14 9 REPO ZEST Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 14.4 6 54 74 $21 Reaan / Pommery Princess
2 HARADA BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John & Chris Meagher Luke Dittman 0 86 Haradasun / Acacia Bay
Race 7 - 4:19PM HANKS ON SOUTH CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.61 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZIZUMBA Tony V Green Ric McMahon 10 61 58 $12 Danehill Dancer / Ziya
2 3 BUDDY’S ODE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 0.4 3 59.5 55 $7.50 All American / Patisserie
3 5 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0.5 6 57.5 55 $13 Real Saga / Laravissante
4 7 CHANNEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 0.6 11 56 52 $16 Hinchinbrook / Felicity
5 2 GO THE GANTRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Terry Treichel 0.7 1 60 56 $1.80F Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
6 13 MONKEY SHOW Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.3 7 55 50 $10 Tickets / Monkey Business
7 9 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 2.4 4 55.5 47 $11 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
8 12 SEEKTOWIN Sue Grills Allan Chau 2.5 8 54 42 $41 Sequalo / Wyndella
9 11 ALBEMARLE Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 2.9 9 54 43 $26 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
10 14 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.8 5 55 50 $41 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
11 10 RAPIER Con Karakatsanis Ms Tegan Harrison 6.3 2 55 46 $10 West Quest / Gabrasellessie
16 BIG SHOES Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 0 49 Nadeem / Choose Wisely
15 MISS ZINZIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 0 49 Shaft / Zinzin
4 DEMORALISING Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 52 Strategic / Special Damsel
6 KIMBLEWICK Cliff Bashford Glen Colless 0 54 Lonhro / Gabriella
8 COZUMEL Colt Prosser Peter Graham 0 51 Dane Supreme / Just Friends