Enngonia: Enngonia Racing Club Inc Saturday 09, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Jul-16 3:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Race 1 - 1:05PM CATO GOAT DEPOT MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CROISSANTS Tim Higgins James Geppert 5 57 N/A $3.50 Shaft / Make Mine Paris
2 5 DOUBLE YOU OWE BEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 1.8 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Tickets / Tarnyia
3 8 MISS JIDAL Kylie Kennedy 3.3 6 57 N/A $17 Mutawaajid / Dalal
4 7 MIASHLY Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 4.5 1 57 N/A $6.50 Niello / Molly Moo
5 3 TREY BIT George Wright Kazu Nakata (a3/51kg) 5.7 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2F Aussie Rules / Pennyflower
6 2 SWOOPING MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 10.6 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Pendragon / Miss Havik
7 6 IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 11.1 2 57 N/A $17 Manhattan Rain / Iflooxcouldkill
1 GOLD RAIDER George Wright Paul Payne 0 N/A Undoubtedly / Lotto Rock
Race 2 - 1:40PM PARKDALE MERINO STUD/FERRARI GARDNER PL/DJ EGAN MEMORIAL HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RING ’N’ SWING Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 1 60
(cd 57)
50 $3.40 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
2 6 SNITZEL’S LASS Richard Jackson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.3 3 55 44 $8 Snitzel / Flying Class
3 3 STEEL EARS Rodney Robb Kazu Nakata (a3/51kg) 2.6 4 59
(cd 56)
48 $6 Gonski / Silver Mist
4 5 KABLOOM Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 2.9 6 55.5 45 $3F Floral Dynamite / Lavagedjas
5 4 OTTOLINI Clint Lundholm Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 7.4 2 57
(cd 54)
48 $10 Intergaze / Atom
6 2 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 7.8 5 59 48 $6 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
Race 3 - 2:20PM LANDMARK WALSH HUGHES BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALICE FROM ALBURY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
44 $4.60 Danerich / Alice's Pro
2 5 INIGO (NZ) George Wright Paul Payne 0.4 1 61 45 $6 One Cool Cat / Savannah Swift
3 8 WHERE’S ROGER Garry Bignell Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.9 5 57.5 38 $12 Canny Lad / Stair
4 2 TOTHECOASTANDBACK George Wright Kazu Nakata (a3/51kg) 4.6 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
46 $4.20F Murtajill / Arabian Sea
5 7 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Erhan Kacmaz 5.2 2 58 43 $15 Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
6 1 JOHN’S JET Clint Lundholm Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 5.7 4 62
(cd 59)
47 $5.50 Youthful Legs / Friends Venture
7 4 HONG KONG PHOOEY Peter Pennell James Geppert 9.5 8 61 45 $5 Shaft / First Celebration
8 3 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 13.5 9 61 45 $7 Any Suggestion / Shakira
9 9 THE END Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 19.6 6 56.5 36 $15 Bite the Bullet / The Padreen
Race 4 - 3:00PM ASSOCIATED SPONSORS RH RIDGE MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +4.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:36.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEEGEES Denis Consadine Paul Payne 4 58 45 $2.50EF California Dane / Enacted
2 2 MY GIRL SHIRL George Wright Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 2 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $2.50EF Dr Green / Diamonds for Emily
3 4 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon James Geppert 2.8 3 54 35 $3.20 Warhead / Fossey
4 5 NIPPER’S DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 7.2 5 54 29 $9 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss
5 3 OUR MAGIC MADGE Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 8.9 2 54 38 $9 Alert / Emma's Magic
Race 5 - 3:40PM DUNK INSURANCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WARRIOR OF PEACE Tim Higgins James Geppert 4 56.5 N/A $3.60 Sebring / Black List
2 3 MISHANI ISTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 2 5 56.5 N/A $4.20 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
3 5 WICKEDEST Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 12.8 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4 Hold That Tiger / Wicket Hill
4 1 MAGIC ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 18.3 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.80F Roadhog / Magic Regina
5 2 DEDICATING BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Grant Challinger 30.5 3 57 N/A $10 Sahara Jay / Filano
Race 6 - 4:20PM CLYDE COTTON ENNGONIA CUP - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,820, 2nd $1,865, 3rd $955, 4th $460, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:21.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Kazu Nakata (a3/51kg) 2 54
(cd 51)
48 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
2 1 EMERALD FORTUNE George Wright Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 2.3 6 61
(cd 58)
64 $2F Bernardini / Contented
3 4 RIGHT OF REPLY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a3/50kg) 5.8 4 54
(cd 51)
48 $6 Zizou / Perinite
4 2 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Richard Jackson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.2 1 55.5 53 $6 More Than Ready / Kenooz
5 6 TERASET Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 10.1 5 54 38 $13 Reset / Terrenora
6 7 FIRST DEFENCE Allan Prisk James Geppert 10.9 3 54 35 $17 Undoubtedly / Shield Maiden
7 3 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Grant Challinger 14.1 7 54 50 $7 Clang / Rose of Kwila