Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 08, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Jul-16 5:27PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM STEGGLES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ASSURITY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 3 55.5 N/A $4 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
2 7 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 5.8 4 54 N/A $15 Ready's Image / Chased But Chaste
3 5 THORNBRO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Simpson Anthony Cavallo 8.6 6 55.5 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Diplome
4 10 SET THE STAGE Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9.1 2 54 N/A $18 Reset / Angels Star
5 1 LARRIKAN PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 9.5 9 58 N/A $3.80F Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale
6 11 BLINKIN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12.5 5 54 N/A $61 Sebring / Princess Gisella
7 4 CHATTERIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Robert Thompson 16.1 8 55.5 N/A $4.60 Zariz / Chatterchic
8 2 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 18.8 7 58 N/A $7 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
9 8 MARY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Andrew Gibbons 19.7 1 54 N/A $13 Snippetson / Apparitions
10 6 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Ms Belinda Hodder 25.9 10 54 N/A $31 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
13 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies 0 N/A Excites / Kusasa
14 MIAMI JETSTREAM Jane Clement 0 N/A Jet Spur / Miami Dolphins
9 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt 0 N/A Moshe / Herewegoagain
12 JOE REX Kevin Dixon 0 N/A Denmarket / Del Some
Race 2 - 12:55PM BIDVEST CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:28.89 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Kody Nestor 2 57 41 $4.60 Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze
2 3 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 7.3 8 59 46 $2.40F Southern Image / Chocaholic
3 6 PRINCESS MAVI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Allan Chau 13.8 5 57 40 $9 Casino Prince / Mavi
4 1 NO STOPPING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 19.5 4 59
(cd 57)
34 $51 Buriton / Clear the Way
5 2 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Anthony Cavallo 21.9 6 59 38 $41 Benicio / Non Divisible
6 7 BORN AGAIN George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 24.8 3 54.5 N/A $7 Not a Single Doubt / Eight Steeples
7 4 DOLPHIN TALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Ms Leanne G Henry 31.9 1 57.5 37 $12 Bon Hoffa / Marlboro Hill
8 8 PARLIAMENT HOUSE Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 33.7 7 54.5 N/A $15 Krupt / Treasured
Race 3 - 1:35PM JR RICHARDS AND SONS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.45 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PENCITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2 57 N/A $3.50 Pendragon / Friday Francita
2 2 NEGRONI Leon Davies Darren Jones 0.8 4 59 N/A $7 Nicconi / Keltic Verse
3 3 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 1.2 3 59 N/A $4.40 Magnus / Desert Move
4 1 ICHI SUN Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 8.5 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $81 Haradasun / Astral Danza
5 11 THALJ BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 9.5 9 57 N/A $26 Haradasun / Minus Zero
6 5 WATTA GENERAL Lindsey Kennedy Allan Chau 11.8 7 59 N/A $31 Eavesdropper / General Chloe
7 6 ALREADY FLYING Peter Mills Anthony Cavallo 14.4 1 57 N/A $8 More Than Ready / Super Smudge
8 12 CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 15.8 5 54.5 N/A $3.40F Dane Shadow / Ballykisheen
9 10 ROSE AFFAIR Andrew Robinson Ms Leanne G Henry 20.5 6 57 N/A $13 Choisir / Bhimany
7 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Oratorio / Bemountain
4 ROLLICK Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Just a Flurry
9 RONSKY Mark Schmetzer Ms Melinda Graham (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Beneteau / Fernande
Race 4 - 2:10PM FREIGHT SPECIALISTS CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.28 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4 55.5 51 $3.20F Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
2 4 STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Billy Cray 2.8 6 54 52 $3.80 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
3 6 GRAVITY FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 3.6 2 54 46 $5.50 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
4 5 BEAU IN CHAINS Jacob Perrett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.5 3 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $18 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
5 7 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Anthony Cavallo 5.7 5 54 42 $9 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
6 1 WARWICK AVENUE Mark Hatch Kody Nestor 7.2 1 58.5 57 $4.40 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
8 YAMMANANNA (NZ) Robert Knight Allan Chau 0 40 Yamanin Vital / Danzanna
3 UNNAMED STRATEGY Brett Dodson 0 51 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
Race 5 - 2:45PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.03 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROETHLISBERGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 59 N/A $2.40 Onemorenomore / Heart 'n' Hands
2 7 ZARIZ’S BABY George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1.8 3 59 N/A $8 Zariz / Baby Cino
3 3 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Robert Thompson 3.6 2 59 N/A $2.20F Dubleo / Lunalana
4 1 GUMBALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Serg Lisnyy 4 6 59 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Opening Night
5 10 CROWN MAHARANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 9.6 9 56.5 N/A $21 Beautiful Crown / Maharani Marscay
6 2 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bindi Cheers Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10 7 59 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
7 6 SKALATO GOLD Lindsey Kennedy Allan Chau 11 10 59 N/A $101 Skalato / Cabbage
8 4 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies Anthony Cavallo 21.8 1 59 N/A $41 Oratorio / Spindlewood
9 9 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 28.4 4 57 N/A $26 St Averil / Quiet Gift
10 8 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Kody Nestor 31.3 8 57 N/A $18 Octagonal / Lulabell
Race 6 - 3:25PM TJC THANKS YOU MIKE AND RITA RUSHBROOK F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 7 - 4:05PM BIDVEST BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 8 - 4:40PM STEGGLES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.