Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 07, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 3m(1200-wp)2m(wp-1200)
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Jul-16 3:11PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:20AM WESTLAWN STAFF 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZUMIKON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 7 57 N/A $3.40 Nicconi / Chenar
2 11 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Peter Graham 3.8 3 55 N/A $3F Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
3 7 BUNNY BAD GIRL Leon Davies Darren Jones 6.6 10 55 N/A $4 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
4 9 MISS SHANIEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Felicity Firth Ben Looker 7.1 4 55 N/A $10 Gio Ponti / High Style
5 5 TEARAWAY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 7.3 6 57 N/A $8.50 Myboycharlie / Ibis
6 1 ALLIED VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 7.4 5 57 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Victory Wish
7 2 DUCKATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 9.1 12 57 N/A $31 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
8 10 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 9.3 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
9 13 IT’S WANTED Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 9.5 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Wanted / Patio
10 4 PHYIL’S PRINCE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 10.4 9 57 N/A $51 Drumbeats / Nude Model
11 8 LITTLE LUSTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 10.6 2 55 N/A $21 Arlington / Meerlust
12 12 SWIFT DANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Ms Tiffany Jeffries 16.5 8 55 N/A $71 Swift Alliance / Annalea
3 I’M A REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Summer Affair
Race 2 - 11:55AM GRAFTON HOTEL 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1006 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.42 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Luv Our Stratum) - Deductions not available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ACCEDE Jim Jarvis Matthew Bennett 1 55 N/A $17 Foreplay / Turbo Rose
2 12 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stewart Campbell Ben Looker 1.8 3 55 N/A $5 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
3 9 METAZOA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 2 7 55 N/A $5 Pluck / Faking
4 4 SILKSCAPE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 2.4 4 57 N/A $10 Dreamscape / Silks
5 2 EL TENIENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Matthew Palmer 4.5 5 57 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
6 10 MY GIRL CHAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Luke Rolls 4.8 9 55 N/A $4.20 Myboycharlie / Book Lover
7 1 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 5.1 6 57 N/A $17 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
8 3 OUR MAN LINCOLN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 5.2 10 57 N/A $21 All American / Hell It's Hot
9 7 HEAR THE CALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Ms Belinda Hodder 5.4 8 55 N/A $10 Alert / Select Bay
10 11 STORMY HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Cunningham Raymond Spokes 6.2 11 55 N/A $26 Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold
11 5 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 8.3 2 57 N/A $3.40F Clang / Don't Tell Mum
SB 8 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Terry Treichel 0 55 N/A   Stratum / Need Luv
13 QUEEN CARLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Felicity Firth 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Written By a Queen
Race 3 - 12:30PM WESTLAWN PROPERTY TRUST MAIDEN PLATE (1610 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.20 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 5 57 N/A $3.60 All American / Savalook
2 12 DIAMOND ON COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.5 9 57 N/A $2.50F Commands / Miss Hawkins
3 11 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 3.5 1 57 N/A $11 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
4 8 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby Ben Looker 3.6 3 59 N/A $6 Tanabota / Billie Blue
5 7 TALKS THE TALK BOBS Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.2 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Bel Danoro / Zambra
6 4 ORTHIE’S BOY (NZ) Philip Minter Scott Galloway 4.6 7 59 N/A $31 Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort
7 3 FRISCO ALBERT Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.9 8 59 N/A $16 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
8 15 NO ALIBI NEEDED (NZ) Bevan Laming Ms Tegan Harrison 5.2 14 59 N/A $31 No Excuse Needed / La Pearl
9 9 WHAT’S KEN WORTH Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 7.5 11 59 N/A $21 Krupt / Galantine
10 2 EXPRESSO’S LUCK Michael Trihey Allan Chau 8.5 13 59 N/A $101 Bradbury's Luck / Strawberry Express
11 14 WORLD CLASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Matthew Palmer 9 10 57 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Advance to Go
12 6 ROLLOVER NINE Neville Boyle Nathan Thomas 9.2 6 59 N/A $81 Get Square / Blue Valley
13 13 ROCK ’N’ TONE Vic Heading Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.4 12 57 N/A $101 Easy Rocking / Blu Fleur
14 5 PAROO RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Matthew Paget 14.1 4 59 N/A $13 Congrats / Hotel du Marc
17 SUSHI OLE Mark Palmer 0 N/A Fusaichi Ole / Envelope
18 AWESOME ONE Morgan Butler 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Overspeed
1 CANTILLATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
16 NOTHING BUT MOET Steven Phelps 0 N/A Nothing to Lose / Huka Jet
Race 4 - 1:05PM WESTLAWN LIFE INSURANCE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1206 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SPINNING QUARTERS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Paget 3 55 51 $6 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
2 2 CHELJOE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0.1 13 58 53 $31 Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
3 5 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 0.6 9 57 51 $21 Husson / Sacred Spirit
4 15 HOPE ISLAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.8 10 55.5 48 $15 Casino Prince / Beachland
5 14 KYOTO ROSE David Kelly Paul Hammersley 1.4 2 54 48 $6.50 Red Element / Kyoto Kid
6 3 MENNEKE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 1.5 5 57.5 56 $4 Henny Hughes / Clochette
7 7 KERMANDIE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Luke Rolls 2.4 4 56.5 54 $3.80F High Chaparral / Catching Moonbeams
8 10 DANCE CHELLE Theresa Lennon Nathan Thomas 2.7 6 55 51 $26 Dane Shadow / Chelle Dance
9 13 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 3 7 54 49 $21 Nicconi / Coast City
10 4 BRAT ATTACK Ray Hartley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.1 14 57 51 $9 Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen
11 8 MAZDEN STAR Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 4.7 8 56 49 $51 Youthful Legs / Starlotto
12 6 ANGHIARI (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Munro Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 5.8 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $26 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
13 1 BRANDY BALLOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Terry Treichel 7.9 11 58 53 $11 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
14 12 INTRONATI Stephen Lee Ms Tegan Harrison 8.4 1 54.5 50 $31 Authorized / Parlour Games
17 RAPIER Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 0 46 West Quest / Gabrasellessie
18 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry 0 46 Myboycharlie / Cellito
9 CHERRY LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin 0 52 Zizou / Noella
16 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy 0 48 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
Race 5 - 1:40PM WESTLAWN WEALTH MANAGEMENT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1206 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EXCELLERO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 2 55.5 52 $21 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
2 10 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 5 55.5 52 $11 Court Command / Street Walker
3 7 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.6 1 56.5 50 $11 Zizou / Pinoshea
4 6 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Matthew Paget 1.8 7 56.5 50 $7 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
5 12 ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ben Looker 1.9 3 55 51 $6.50 Good Journey / Radio Sky
6 8 KYRGIOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3.6 9 56.5 50 $17 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
7 11 ENCOSTA JEWEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.7 12 55 51 $21 Encosta de Lago / Elegant Jewel
8 2 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 3.8 11 58 53 $3.60F Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
9 5 LAST DEAL Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 3.9 10 57 51 $21 Clang / Anda Cuddle
10 14 TARIKAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.6 6 54 49 $9 Excellent Art / Final Star
11 13 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Raymond Spokes 4.7 13 54.5 50 $21 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
12 3 LOVELY CHAP (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 5.1 4 57.5 52 $7 High Chaparral / Delovely
13 4 RUNKLE Morgan Butler Ms Tegan Harrison 5.8 8 57.5 52 $10 Real Saga / Fledgling
17 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy 0 47 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
18 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 45 Commands / Crackle Dash
16 NASCOSTO Stephen Lee 0 47 Hidden Dragon / Point One
1 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn 0 53 Annenkov / Cult Figure
15 ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 0 48 Natural Destiny / In Calcutta
Race 6 - 2:20PM WESTLAWN INSURANCE BROKERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1106 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Faustus) and (Media Maid) - Deductions not available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I’M A JET Peter Roach Jasen Watkins 12 59 62 $4.20F Za-Im / Wozza Ball
2 11 CLANG’S VICTORY Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 1 5 55.5 59 $11 Clang / Victory Highway
3 7 BOWIE’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Darren Jones 2 2 56.5 61 $4.40 Nicconi / Queen of the East
4 6 INCUBUS (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 2.2 1 57 58 $6 Perfectly Ready / Pistola
5 9 PERFECT OFFERING Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 2.7 11 56.5 61 $31 Dubawi / Bells Will Ring
6 12 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Ben Looker 2.8 7 54.5 57 $13 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
7 5 NEE DE PAPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.7 6 58 60 $7 More Than Ready / Primrose Sands
8 8 HIPPY HIGH HO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.9 8 56.5 57 $11 Manton / Hippy's Sister
9 16 HYTENSTILE Ray Hartley Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.7 3 54.5 57 $8 Any Given Saturday / Flying Tilly
10 17 KAKAKENNY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.7 10 56 56 $26 Murtajill / Ransom Claim
11 15 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Ms Tegan Harrison 6.2 4 54.5 57 $11 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
12 14 RIVER CRUISE Alan Ryan Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50.5kg) 13.4 9 54
(cd 50.5)
39 $51 Good Journey / River Tribe
18 GOLD ETOILE Sue Grills 0 56 Sequalo / Cielo Gold
4 FAUSTUS Con Karakatsanis Rory Hutchings 0 60 More Than Ready / Living Hell
2 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee 0 63 Ready's Image / Daloot
1 COUP DE VENT Matthew Dunn 0 66 Domesday / Mere Royaume
13 MEDIA MAID Bruce W Hill Paul Hammersley 0 57 Publishing / Kai Anna
10 WONDERFUL THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 0 60 Al Maher / Hindsight
Race 7 - 2:55PM WESTLAWN FINANCE GRAFTON CUP PRELUDE QUALITY (2215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:18.08 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REDNAV Sally Taylor Peter Graham 5 54 67 $21 Henrythenavigator / Redouteski
2 14 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.8 4 54 54 $8 Towkay / Ashley Downs
3 10 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a) 2.9 11 54 61 $21 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
4 3 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Ms Tegan Harrison 3 9 54 69 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
5 11 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Bennett 4.3 10 54 55 $21 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
6 6 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Paul Hammersley 5 7 54 64 $6 Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
7 9 MULLET MAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ruth Cooper Ms Laura Cheshire 5.1 2 54 62 $21 Dane Fever / Amazing Rabbit
8 2 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a) 5.4 8 55 69 $9 Benicio / Suspended Time
9 5 DREAM SPEED Matthew Dunn Andrew Gibbons 5.8 12 54 66 $5.50 Haradasun / Moncalieri
10 8 COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Terry Treichel 6.5 14 54 63 $4.80F Pentire / Whatagem
11 13 RAPIDUS (NZ) Bindi Cheers Ben Looker 7.5 1 54 54 $16 Darci Brahma / Rivertaine
12 12 COOL WATER (NZ) Scott Henley Luke Rolls 7.9 13 54 54 $17 No Excuse Needed / Villa Maria
13 15 SAMSILI Philip Minter Scott Galloway 12.2 6 54 54 $17 Dansili / Delilah
14 1 ALI VITAL (NZ) Shane Bottomley Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 18.6 3 62 83 $21 Yamanin Vital / Ali Rosa
16 SO HOT Ethan Ensby 0 49 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
7 KOBI CREEK Mark Palmer 0 64 Shadow Creek / Elegant Princess
Race 8 - 3:35PM JOHN CARLTON CUP QUALITY (1206 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $14,410, 2nd $4,840, 3rd $2,480, 4th $1,180, 5th $715, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 5 54 63 $31 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
2 5 CROSSROAD Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a) 0.4 13 55 76 $4.80 Hidden Dragon / True Cross
3 7 BELLS OF WAR Con Karakatsanis Matthew Bennett 0.6 4 54 76 $3.60F War Pass / Bella Senora
4 3 CROOKED BLAZE Leon Davies Darren Jones 0.7 14 57 80 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
5 10 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Paul Hammersley 0.8 2 54 73 $5 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
6 16 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a) 0.9 1 54 64 $21 Snippetson / Khalija
7 8 EBONY REIN Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 1.1 6 54 74 $16 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
8 15 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 1.8 9 54 65 $15 Untouchable / Timber Lass
9 2 PAGO ROCK David Joice Matthew Palmer 2.3 3 58.5 83 $12 Rock of Gibraltar / Dancing Pago
10 12 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.4 11 54 68 $8 Al Samer / Dix
11 11 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ben Looker 2.7 8 54 69 $26 Home On the Grange / Khesann
12 9 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 5.3 10 54 74 $26 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
13 13 DICTATORSHIP Stephen Bennett Peter Graham 5.4 12 54 65 $41 Commands / Damzel's Dream
14 14 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 5.6 7 54 65 $21 Court Command / Larvaleur
1 SLATE ON EDGE Brett Thompson Ms Melinda Graham (a) 0 95 Zariz / Freebe
4 QFIGHTER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 80 Jet Spur / Suzy Grey
6 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0 76 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
Race 9 - 4:15PM WESTLAWN BUSINESS SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.69 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUSHY NUMBER Ben Hull Ms Tegan Harrison 4 58.5 56 $4.20 Northern Meteor / Zacushla
2 13 ARABIAN FALCON Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 3.3 3 54.5 52 $6.50 Raheeb / Kurotaka
3 18 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 3.7 2 55 49 $16 Starcraft / Helluva Party
4 10 SOUL TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 6.1 8 56 55 $2.80F Not a Single Doubt / Salsa Storm
5 17 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Terry Treichel 6.4 9 55.5 50 $13 Time Thief / Secret Habit
6 3 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.7 10 58 59 $7.50 Our Maizcay / Minaan
7 7 OUR FIRST ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew Paget 6.9 1 57 53 $9 Excites / Whisperings
8 16 UNNAMED STRATEGY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 7.5 5 56 51 $9 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
9 4 BELWORTH Cathleen Rode Peter Graham 8.8 7 57.5 54 $10 Bel Esprit / Filly of Choice
10 11 DUOROSA Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/48kg) 16.7 6 55
(cd 52)
53 $17 Testa Rossa / Thundarosa
6 MYSTICISM Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 0 57 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
15 SUNSET IN VENICE Jim Jarvis 0 52 Excellent Art / Miss Pirouette
9 COSTANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 0 52 Charge Forward / Roses Valentine
5 BROOKTON ICE Barry Lockwood 0 54 Beautiful Crown / Brookton Bling
12 LILLOOET Steven Phelps 0 53 Natural Destiny / In San Diego
8 ABUNDANCE OF HEART Craig Martin 0 56 Mutawaajid / Desert Pegasus
14 BALANTES BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies 0 52 Excites / Balancitta
2 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Cassandra Schmidt (a0/54.5kg) 0 55 Raheeb / Moment to Reign