Cessnock: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 06, July 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Jul-16 3:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Rocking
2 5 GRAF Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Goolagong
3 6 SUNDAY SWINDLER David Atkins Robert Thompson 0.7 0 N/A   Husson / Ready On Sunday
4 1 ANARCHY LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.2 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Flying Nikita
5 7 THE RUNDOWN (NZ) Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.6 0 N/A   Gold Centre / Queen of Sport
6 4 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Mr Blane Roberts 4.8 0 N/A   Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
2 BARBAROBBA Dianne Lumsden 0 N/A Time Thief / Choison
Race 2 - 9:45AM 2YO & 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 0 N/A   Time Thief / Strong Mountain
2 2 RENOWN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.8 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Sezero
3 5 BARBAROBBA Dianne Lumsden Mr Blane Roberts 4.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Choison
4 1 GENERAL HARMONY Tim Mcintosh Aaron Bullock 6.1 0 N/A   Benfica / Harmony Heights
5 3 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Rebecca Dunn Robert Thompson 13 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
Race 3 - 10:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Royal Joss
2 4 RUNNING RALPH Tim Mcintosh Ms Alison Threadwell 0.4 0 N/A   Ready's Image / So Impressed
3 1 ANDRIANA David Atkins Robert Thompson 0.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Triple Tiara
4 3 I AM SPARTAR Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 4 0 N/A   Spartacus / Miss Chantilly