Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 05, July 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Jul-16 4:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED DYNAMITE Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Red Ransom / Dyna Slam
2 3 ONE TOUCH Clarry Conners Ms Kristina Rayner 1.3 0 N/A   Olympus / First Touch
3 2 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Bobby El-Issa 9.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
4 6 RED LAGO Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Red Element / Shezalago
7 TWO RONNYS Gary Portelli 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Platonic
1 BANNATYNE Chris Waller 0 N/A Rothesay / Zalila
4 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
Race 2 - 8:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOLID STONE David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Lonhro / Maybe I
2 2 BACHELOR DEGREE (NZ) David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 0.1 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / O'marnie
3 10 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
4 11 TWO RONNYS Gary Portelli Ms Jessie Whipp 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Platonic
5 8 SWORN IN David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Tickets / Blasphemy
6 3 HIGH CITADEL Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Tantra
7 7 SUPA HONG KONG Scott Aspery Ms Kristina Rayner 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Desert Choice
8 6 SPECIAL MAN Leanne Aspros Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Enterprize Man / Jodie's Opera
9 4 PARMIGIANA GIRL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acqua de Parma
1 A GOOD YANK Joseph Pride 0 N/A All American / Do Gooda
9 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys 0 N/A Duporth / Jujitzel
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EHTIFAAL Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Shamardal / Yaasah
2 4 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 0.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enrich
3 8 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   Acclamation / Trinity Joy
4 7 TYPHOON JOLIE Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Shamardal / Jolie's Shinju
5 3 IMPRESSIVE ONE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
6 5 SPEEDWAGON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Modave
6 SUMMER’S BIRD Todd Rawiller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Old Bird
2 IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 4 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
3 5 DENMAN FLYER Michael Costa Koby Jennings 1.2 0 N/A   Denman / Celestial Flight
4 2 BODALAY Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Lindalay
5 1 ADABOY ROSS Jim Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Rosalba
6 6 IMMORTAL MISS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Sebring / Crave
7 7 OUR HEARTS CHOICE Todd Rawiller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Husson / Hypocrisy
3 CHOICE WE HAD Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Choisir / Esther
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COYS Marc Conners Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
2 7 ROMAN ODYSSEY David Pfieffer Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Rule the Waves
3 8 SECRET LIES (NZ) Rob Potter Ms Winona Costin 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Irish Lies
4 2 CLOUDWATCH Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cloudwing
5 5 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
6 1 CAPTURED Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Teofilo / Encapsulate
7 4 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
6 O’REILLY’S ANGEL (NZ) Bryce Heys 0 N/A O'Reilly / Zamfir
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Foreplay / Visage
2 6 NAME OF THE ROSE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Dama de Noche
3 7 PRECAUTIONS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Regal Cheer
4 1 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
5 4 KENTUCKY MISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
6 5 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross
7 2 BUKZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bukhoor
8 8 PURE POISON Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0 N/A   Street Sense / My Conclusion
3 CONCISELY John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Distinctly
9 STAR ASPIRATION Gary Portelli 0 N/A Star Witness / High Aspirations
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
2 1 DIVINE ACTION Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Touched By God
3 2 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
4 5 LADY DANE Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Sublime
5 9 SHE’S DEMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
6 4 LA PINTANA (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Aterballetto
7 6 LIFFY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thirst
8 3 KOKOMEA (NZ) Todd Rawiller Chad Lever 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Double Okay
9 8 QUITE ANACHEEVA Scott Aspery Christian Reith 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Actrice
7 PACKING HEAT (NZ) Craig Ritchie 0 N/A Makfi / Tempo Manor
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Beneteau / Tyche
2 5 MALKARA Michael Costa Koby Jennings 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Midnight Wine
3 10 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 6.1 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
4 3 IVORYMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pins / Everyday
5 9 SPOOKY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Psyched
6 2 HOME RUN John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Mossman / Annlea
1 GREY PIRANHA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A Clang / Jazztrack
8 PRIMA STELLA Jim Litt 0 N/A Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
6 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / Floramour
4 LA JUMENT Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Decelerator
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:41.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TORNADO OF SOULS Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
2 4 CORDONED John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Unswerving
3 6 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Christian Reith 7.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Posting
4 7 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
5 3 CHINA PLATE Michael Costa Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Choisir / Schema
6 1 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Fantakan
5 LOOK FIRST Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A So You Think / First Look
8 SOUTH AFRICA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Vormista
2 CAPRERA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A Bernardini / Isola
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VEILLE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Yesterday
2 2 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / New Style
3 8 TO EXCESS Tracey Bartley Chad Lever 0.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Montclair
4 6 QUE PASA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Benfica / Greeting
5 3 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
6 4 LYRIDS Michael Costa Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Court Flying
1 CALIFORNIA FORTUNE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Mimi Lebrock
5 PITTSBURGH Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
7 THE PHAROAH Jim Litt 0 N/A Snitzel / Win Here Win There
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DASHING BELLA Clarry Conners Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Bella Vita
2 6 MADAME LILY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Bollinger
3 4 GEILEIS Gabrielle Englebrecht Koby Jennings 1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
4 7 PENNY FLING Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
5 1 BOAZ Mark Newnham Christian Reith 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Aussie Christmas
6 3 EYELASH David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Mascara Magic
7 8 THOUGHTFULNESS Shane Marr Chad Lever 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Capel
9 A GOOD YANK Joseph Pride 0 N/A All American / Do Gooda
5 HANDSOME HARRY Marc Conners 0 N/A Sebring / Villa Valencia
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FITNAH Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Bernardini / Blizzardly
2 2 FLEETING MELODY Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Lute
3 8 WHO’S A STAR David Pfieffer Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Who's There
4 6 SERVE AND VOLLEY (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Espresso Cavallo
5 4 NOUVELLE CHARM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Charge Forward / El Nafis
6 3 MISKITO Tracey Bartley Chad Lever 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Charlotte
7 7 WEMMICK Jim Litt Jay Ford 0 N/A   Bold Expectation / Nordic Flight
5 SCENT OF A WOMAN Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Street Sense / Natural Woman