Corowa: Corowa Racing Club Tuesday 05, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Jul-16 3:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM ALL SAINTS ESTATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:57.57 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CAMBANOORA Vincent Nolen Ms Michelle Hagley 6 56.5 N/A $4 Tale of the Cat / Royal Celebrity
2 11 AROSA Brad Witt Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 2.8 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3F I Am Invincible / Srinigar
3 14 ON OUR MIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.8 1 55 N/A $5 Choisir / Georgia Oh
4 3 STREETCAR HEAVEN Kym Hann Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 7 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Stryker / Streetcar Stella
5 7 WISDOM LINE Brian Cox Robert Beattie 7.8 3 57 N/A $11 Snitzel / Nedjma
6 1 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Christopher Brown 10.2 8 59 N/A $61 Soldier's Tale / Alezzie
7 2 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 10.8 12 59
(cd 55)
N/A $14 O'lonhro / Noveliste
8 15 DRESSED IN DENON Robert Cunninghame Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 11.3 13 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Denon / Anitores
9 13 MISS SPLENDOUR Peter Clancy John Kissick 11.6 4 55 N/A $101 Zariz / Plush Splendour
10 16 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 12.8 14 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Nicconi / Lady Briony
11 12 DOWN BUT NOT OUT Peter Smith Ms Rose Pearson (a3/52kg) 14 11 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Widden Valley / Stigma
12 5 ELUNOR RIGBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sylvia Thompson Simon Miller 14 9 57 N/A $71 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
13 6 PELLIFEROUS Danny Laws Bradley Vale 15.3 10 57 N/A $31 Pellizotti / Miss Glory
14 4 VEGAS KING Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 17.7 7 58 N/A $71 Amadeus Wolf / Sylvie Mossvegas
17 SHINSAMI Brad Witt 0 N/A Shinzig / Tulssami
18 PRINCE OF PRUSSIA Peter Maher 0 N/A King of Prussia / Belle Kusha
9 CHEETAH RIDGE Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor Fabian Alesci 0 N/A Mossman / Acinonyx
10 LILA’S WILL Cheryl Kyle 0 N/A Danerich / Eternal Desire
Race 2 - 1:05PM MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRIGHTLY GOES Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 11 57 56 $7 O'lonhro / Bright Side
2 6 HEY SAINT PETER Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 6 56 50 $14 Pillar of Hercules / Ivory Whisp
3 10 SIDESWIPE Peter Clancy John Kissick 6.3 5 55 48 $9 Zariz / Miss Boadicea
4 5 ROSIELU Sylvia Thompson Fabian Alesci 6.5 4 57 56 $5 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
5 3 SPIRIT OF KINLOCH David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6.6 3 58
(cd 56)
54 $11 Alert / Scarlett Ribbon
6 14 WICKED SELINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 6.9 2 54
(cd 52)
48 $26 Zariz / Armidala
7 1 CHEEKY CHINCHILLA Russell Osborne Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 7.8 14 58
(cd 54)
54 $3.80F Redente / Souhait
8 9 EQUAL JUSTICE Stephen Aldridge Ms Rose Pearson (a3/52kg) 8.5 9 55
(cd 52)
48 $21 Dubleo / La Ferri
9 12 SNASYBIRD Richard Freyer Bryan Murphy 9.1 8 54 50 $11 Danbird / Snasadam
10 7 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 10 12 55.5 49 $21 Alert / Par's Girl
11 11 DE VALOR Mark Webb Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 10.4 7 54
(cd 52)
50 $51 Sharkbite / Rich Silk
12 8 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 10.5 1 55 48 $13 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
13 15 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney Bradley Vale 16.9 10 54 47 $31 Man of Illusion / Lots of Thanks
14 13 ROCCA SANTA Brian Gentle Chris Nicoll 21.6 13 54 48 $61 Fastnet Rock / Good to Be True
17 WHAT’S THE MATTER Tony Barton 0 43 Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
18 BLU CHEVAL Peter Maher 0 39 Murphy's Blu Boy / Zarsho
2 MATHEW’S HONOUR Ray Plant Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 54 Shaft / Miss Lindy
16 POWER MASTER Peter Smith 0 46 Masterprint / Shreve Port
Race 3 - 1:40PM PARTY PLACE YARRAWONGA MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:19.44 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 VICTORIA HARBOUR George Osborne Ms Rose Pearson (a3/52kg) 14 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Floral Pegasus / Snacking
2 11 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Simon Miller 2.5 3 57 N/A $4.60 Arena / Blue Corvette
3 8 SHOW ’EM JACK Julie Crosbie Ryan Plumb 3.5 6 59 N/A $11 Bel Esprit / Show Dana
4 4 COCHRANES GAP Brian Cox Robert Beattie 3.9 5 59 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Cormeyer
5 9 THE SCRIPT Geoff Duryea John Kissick 4.1 13 59 N/A $10 Dylan Thomas / Twiggy Summit
6 15 ASK THE PRICE Alicia Macpherson Fabian Alesci 5.4 7 59 N/A $21 Danerich / Up Over Girl
7 12 BROOKLYN RAIN Kevin Corstens Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 5.6 8 57 N/A $8 Manhattan Rain / Magic Fingers
8 6 LITTLE CYRIL Des Perryman Bradley Vale 6.9 10 59 N/A $31 Nadeem / Dshizzl
9 14 SPECIAL PRINT Peter Smith Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 7.1 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $18 Masterprint / Lady Rushdale
10 13 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.6 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40F Sharkbite / Belle of Drysdale
11 2 BLOOD AND SAND Tony Carter-Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.9 9 59 N/A $21 Arena / Spun Out
12 18 IRISH RANSOM (NZ) Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 8.2 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Handsome Ransom / Celtic Symphony
13 17 KNOCKOUT JOHNNY Edmund Bourke Chris Nicoll 11 12 59 N/A $15 King of Prussia / Otama
14 1 AGROVATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 12 1 59 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
10 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr 0 N/A Via Corone / Little Nellie
3 BOOM RECRUIT Peter Smith Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Churchill Downs / High 'n' Classy
7 MANUSSIA Peter Smith Christopher Brown 0 N/A Manner Hill / Rose of Prussia
5 HARASON Gerald Egan 0 N/A Haradasun / Bedelia
Race 4 - 2:15PM DOC YARRUM CAFE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:39.72 Last 600m: 0:38.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 JAY VEE ELLE David O'Prey Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 3 54.5 N/A $11 Casino Prince / La Brava
2 15 BIRDS OF TOKYO Luke Oliver Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 0.2 12 57
(cd 55)
57 $6 Nicconi / Lantern Court
3 14 LATE NOTICE Vincent Nolen Ms Rose Pearson (a3/52kg) 0.7 7 54.5
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Madcap
4 11 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 0.9 4 55
(cd 51)
N/A $13 Street Sense / Desert Ibis
5 2 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 1.2 2 59 47 $5 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
6 3 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Brad Clark 1.5 1 59 45 $9 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
7 8 THE SQUATTER Brian Gentle Fabian Alesci 1.6 6 57 58 $3.50F Nicconi / Diary Entry
8 7 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.7 10 57 43 $31 Delago Brom / Tricky Belle
9 1 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 4 11 59 44 $14 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
10 10 HOFFSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy John Kissick 5.6 13 55 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
11 9 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Bryan Murphy 7.4 14 56.5 N/A $51 War Trace / Guniinii
12 4 TOUCH OF REASONS Mandie Jones Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 8.2 8 59
(cd 57)
52 $31 Keep the Faith / Centarena
13 5 TRICKY REDENTE Sylvia Thompson Simon Miller 9.9 9 57.5 52 $21 Redente / Celestial Cloud
14 17 MY DIAMOND JASPA Jody Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 14.2 5 57
(cd 54)
45 $61 Dylan Thomas / My Jaspa
18 STARLIGHT PRINCE Tayne Davies 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Starlight Proverb
16 ASYOUDO Mark Webb 0 38 Kheleyf / Open Question
6 BRERA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 0 53 Zupaone / Lucera
12 ANE TIA Greg Kavanagh Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Monde Bleu / Laminate
Race 5 - 2:50PM FEDERATION COUNCIL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:18.78 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLACK MARY Leon & Troy Corstens Simon Miller 1 59 55 $14 Bushranger / Susie Jane
2 16 HUNTED David O'Prey Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.4 4 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $51 Wanted / Guild
3 7 SAINT AQUILINA Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 0.8 5 58.5 54 $5.50 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
4 9 MI CHEEKI SAN Adrian Harrison Bradley Vale 1.2 8 57.5 48 $15 Clangalang / Perfect Fasique
5 3 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 1.5 7 61 55 $7 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
6 4 RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Christopher Brown 1.8 10 59.5 52 $18 Racer's Edge / Fiona
7 12 SPEEDSHOW Allan Fitzgerald Bryan Murphy 3.5 14 56.5 46 $18 Jet Spur / Show Biz Miss
8 1 CHASING LIBERTY Daniel McCarthy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3.7 6 64.5
(cd 62.5)
62 $4.20F Statue Of Liberty / Brocco Dancer
9 10 INNER STRENGTH Kym Hann Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 5.9 2 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $31 Kaphero / Amen Sister
10 8 ALL AUSTRALIAN GAL Luke Oliver Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 6.1 3 58
(cd 56)
53 $7.50 Soldier's Tale / Resplendent
11 6 ME AND YOU Erin Maher John Kissick 9.5 13 59 55 $13 Bel Danoro / Senorita Samba
12 2 COOLAMON Jody Thompson Ms Rose Pearson (a3/52kg) 10.5 11 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $26 Hayil / Heavenly Grace
13 13 JORANDA FALLS (NZ) Rob Wellington Brad Clark 11.5 9 56 45 $7.50 Elusive City / Kapilas
14 15 KLEINER TEUFEL Fiona Schneiders Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 17.2 12 56
(cd 53)
45 $21 Half Hennessy / Severeni
17 UP AND DOWNS Darren Stumpo 0 35 Churchill Downs / At the Bay
18 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 0 24 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
14 ANNESBROOK (NZ) Brydon Mills Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 0 47 King's Chapel / Arche
11 COCOLICIOUS Mark Webb Bryan Murphy 0 50 Statue Of Liberty / Explosive Miss
Race 6 - 3:25PM FEDERATION COUNCIL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:18.45 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROSSATIN Erin Maher Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2 57.5 48 $9 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
2 8 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/53.5kg) 2.3 1 57.5 52 $7 Magnus / Gladden
3 14 JENNI IN A BOTTLE Mark Webb Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 3.3 9 55
(cd 53)
47 $16 Shaft / Jokini
4 1 BETTER IDEA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Peter Hamilton 4.3 3 61.5 56 $5F Strada / Kyrie
5 11 AURAMOUR Libby Haworth Bryan Murphy 5.2 11 56.5 46 $31 Seul Amour / Nediaura Lass
6 2 SECRETS KEPT Sylvia Thompson Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 7.3 8 61
(cd 57)
59 $9 Racer's Edge / Shew Stone
7 4 BIANEXPRESS Geoff Duryea Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 7.9 12 59
(cd 57)
51 $9 Bianconi / Dalexpress
8 5 OVERDUE Kym Davison Simon Miller 8.8 13 59 51 $14 Clangalang / Overture
9 3 ICECONI Damien Lappin Brad Clark 8.9 4 60.5 58 $18 Bianconi / Royal Repertoire
10 15 STARETTO Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 9 6 54 44 $18 Starcraft / Unveil
11 6 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 9.6 7 59
(cd 56)
51 $16 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
12 10 SOUNDS OF MAGIC Gary Colvin Ms Amanda Masters 11.4 10 57 51 $61 Denon / Bella Lucia
13 13 SAY YOU’RE SORRY Peter Burgun Fabian Alesci 16.4 14 56 49 $21 Hard Spun / Miss Lardydar
LR 7 PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers John Kissick 5 58.5 50 $5.50 Monde Bleu / Prairie Rose
17 BENNY’S JET Dick Dale 0 33 Carnegie / Ocean Bridge
16 OLLICAN Robert Cunninghame Bryan Murphy 0 40 King of Prussia / Belle Gesture
12 DE BELIN Peter Clancy 0 45 Zariz / Lillidane
Race 7 - 4:05PM COROWA RSL CLUB SDRA WINTER SERIES COROWA HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:38.52 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRAND ALLOWANCE Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
74 $26 Mossman / Allowance
2 5 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale John Kissick 0.5 4 58.5 70 $4 Don Eduardo / Carluke
3 1 KINSELMAC MANNER George Osborne Ms Rose Pearson (a3/52kg) 1.8 2 61
(cd 58)
75 $3.20F Manner Hill / Rose of Kinselmac
4 4 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Fabian Alesci 2.1 13 59 71 $4.40 Marwina / Dawn Recital
5 6 MAGNARO Daniel McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 4 9 58.5 70 $9 Magnus / Vita
6 7 LYCKA TILL Alicia Macpherson Brad Clark 6.2 1 55.5 64 $12 Magnus / Oakdale Joolz
7 8 KOEL Mandie Jones Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 6.5 3 54
(cd 52)
63 $61 Estambul / Gay Warrior
8 9 ALLELU Sylvia Thompson Simon Miller 8.2 7 54 60 $61 Testa Rossa / Lujacool
9 12 TYSON’S TIGER Brad Witt Bryan Murphy 9.2 8 54 50 $51 Seidnazar / Miss Dewars
10 10 LUSKIN BELLE Brian Gentle Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 10.1 6 54
(cd 52)
54 $26 Primus / Southern Heights
11 13 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.3 12 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $101 Stockade / Ariose Belle
12 2 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 11.8 10 61 75 $21 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
13 14 PEGEMBAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 22.9 11 54
(cd 50)
39 $101 Fusaichi Pegasus / Yasmin Tudor
11 BOLSHOI BANDIT Kym Hann Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 0 51 Moscow Ballet / Chakras
Race 8 - 4:45PM ADRIAN LEDGER MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:58.67 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Devious Fella) - Deductions not available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VINNIE VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Brad Clark 6 59 61 $5 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
2 8 QUEEN EXTREME Luke Oliver Ryan Plumb 1.8 5 58 63 $12 Domesday / Serene Deputy
3 9 DESERT DESTINY Brett Cavanough Ms Amanda Masters 2.2 10 57 61 $18 Power of Destiny / Little Jerboa
4 5 KUDAGILLA Mandie Jones John Kissick 3 8 60 63 $9 Churchill Downs / Etta Place
5 1 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher Mitchell Aitken (a2/49kg) 3.2 3 61
(cd 59)
65 $7 Churchill Downs / Gentle Ivy
6 3 LOVEMELONGTIME Kym Hann Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 3.5 9 61
(cd 59.5)
65 $4F Lonhro / Danesty
7 10 FILDANCER Peter Burgun Fabian Alesci 3.7 1 56.5 56 $9 Danehill Dancer / Crystal Gauntlet
8 12 I’M PETER Peter Maher Simon Miller 4.3 4 54 45 $21 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
9 6 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Harry Grace (a4/50kg) 5.1 7 59.5
(cd 55.5)
66 $10 Redente / Bellarine Belle
10 2 FLAMING ACES Brad Witt Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/52kg) 6.2 2 61
(cd 59)
69 $8 Casino Prince / Incinerate
SB 4 DEVIOUS FELLA Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 60.5 64   Spinning World / Devious Pegasus
11 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0 48 Fubu / Sharlaine