Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Tuesday 05, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 06-Jul-16 3:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM JURDS REAL ESTATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4 58.5 N/A $1.45F Snippetson / Red Feather
2 14 WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 1.8 9 54
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot
3 5 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Aaron Bullock 5.3 1 55.5 N/A $13 Snippetson / Double D'amour
4 7 HONEY HUGHES Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.5 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $10 Henny Hughes / Sagas
5 13 SHOVANO Mark Spackman Paul King 8 11 54 N/A $18 Shovhog / Nano
6 11 KISS AND WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.3 5 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $16 Haradasun / Hammock
7 8 DOLLARINA Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 8.5 10 54 N/A $21 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
8 3 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 8.6 2 56 N/A $101 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
9 6 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 8.7 12 55 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
10 12 MORRAYAH MISS Noel Boland Ms Alex Stokes 9.7 6 54 N/A $71 Dane Fever / Secrets in Mind
11 4 ALLARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 11.5 8 55.5 N/A $10 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
12 9 DREAM MISS Dean Mchardie Ms Belinda Hodder 16.9 7 54 N/A $101 Dreamscape / Burkina Miss
2 ZIPPY ZAC Bindi Cheers Grant Buckley 0 N/A Zariz / Becquet
10 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Magic Albert / My Gunyah
Race 2 - 12:45PM HUNTER VALLEY WINE & TOURISM ASSOCIATION 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAPPY GO PLUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 6 57 N/A $8.50 Pluck / Dirty
2 9 AND THERE IS MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Collings Greg Ryan 0.1 1 55 N/A $5 Mossman / Bella Arena
3 12 PARIS FOR ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 2.1 2 55 N/A $3.50 Foxwedge / Claystone
4 5 EYEZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 5.3 4 57 N/A $2.80F Zoffany / Eyenar
5 2 DALMATIA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.5 5 57 N/A $9.50 Denman / Pagan Princess
6 3 DROP THE EAVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 7.4 8 57 N/A $15 Eavesdropper / Jump 'n' Move
7 1 ARLO’S WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tanya Randell Paul King 9.8 7 57 N/A $71 Arlington / Neways
8 8 ZOOM’N AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 16.6 3 57 N/A $21 Mosayter / Zoomalot
14 RAINOVER MANHATTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Lynstel
13 PRINCESS SARABI BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Haradasun / Marlesia
11 OLYMPIC GIRL Pat Farrell Billy Cray 0 N/A Olympus / Konin
4 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth 0 N/A Magic Albert / My Gunyah
7 METRE EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Ready's Image / Fabled
10 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies 0 N/A Excites / Kusasa
Race 3 - 1:20PM TILLINGS MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBLEAGENT Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 9 59 N/A $10 Dubleo / Fashion Train
2 1 ABLE CHAP Damien Lane Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 2.3 4 59 N/A $2.30F High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
3 4 EXPLOSIVE PRINCE Janelle Shapter Paul King 2.4 1 59 N/A $8.50 Casino Prince / Dyna Myta
4 7 LASTING IMPRESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2.8 7 57 N/A $5 Street Sense / Pictures of You
5 5 GOSSRIVERFEVER Noel Boland Daniel Northey 4 5 59 N/A $7.50 Dane Fever / Exotica
6 9 SEBURST Petra Bullen Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.7 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Sebring / La Dee La
7 2 BIGGER BITZ Dianne Lumsden Serg Lisnyy 6.7 8 59 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Way of Pixies
8 8 OUR COMPASS ROSE Noel Boland Kody Nestor 7.6 6 57 N/A $31 Honor in War / Precious Lass
9 10 ZERO JESTER Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.4 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Danzero / Halo of Gold
6 DIZZY DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Dizlago
Race 4 - 1:55PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR REFLECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 57 54 $3.60F Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
2 7 NOW YOU SEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 0.4 4 56.5 53 $4 Magic Albert / She's Best
3 8 PRINCE ROO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 1.9 10 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $16 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
4 4 SNAPPY ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.8 9 58 52 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Spontaneous
5 5 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Greg Ryan 4.1 2 58 52 $4.80 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
6 2 DRUMMISH Tas Morton Ms Gabrielle Coleman 6.1 1 58.5 53 $13 Drumbeats / Mishyfit
7 1 SIRIUS SPY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 7.7 7 59
(cd 57)
58 $18 Mossman / Informant
8 10 LITTLE GANGSTER Andy Perrett Billy Cray 10.3 8 54 35 $91 Untouchable / Ondeeki
9 3 I’M TRICKEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Kody Nestor 10.4 5 58.5 53 $11 Tickets / Jazzee
10 9 MARTY’S ORDER Les Tilley Grant Buckley 12.7 11 54 40 $31 Flying Spur / Tor's Dancer
11 11 TILLACONI Dean Jackson Ms Alison Threadwell 13 3 54 33 $61 Bianconi / Orbi Tilla
Race 5 - 2:35PM SAYWELLS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:10.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BAYVIEW EMPEROR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 8 58.5 60 $7 Holy Roman Emperor / Year of the Cat
2 9 LASSZOU Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0.8 6 54.5 52 $3.80F Zizou / Affirmed's Lass
3 8 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 1.3 1 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $5.50 Sequalo / Macintyre River
4 10 SISTER JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 2.3 2 54 55 $4.60 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
5 5 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 3.5 3 57 57 $4.40 Keep the Faith / Danish Puss
6 6 STAR APPROACH Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 4.3 7 56.5 56 $13 New Approach / Bonnie Ann
7 12 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Alex Stokes 11.9 9 54 49 $21 Dane Fever / Warm Up
8 13 SUNNY ORDERS Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 12.1 5 54 47 $21 Haradasun / Flying Orders
9 1 OUTPUT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Aaron Bullock 15.9 4 59 61 $26 Exceed And Excel / Uproot
3 IN HINDSIGHT Gavin Groth Kody Nestor 0 64 Nicconi / Decibeel
7 ABOVE SUSPICION Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Lacet
4 THORSBORNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0 64 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
11 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 53 California Dane / Misa Eire
Race 6 - 3:10PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1570 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:37.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STEP LIGHTLY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3 58 52 $8.50 Pendragon / Way of the Wind
2 6 HEZA CLOWN Clarry Conners Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/50kg) 2.8 2 59
(cd 55)
50 $9 Olympus / Jester Gypsy
3 4 UNADULTERATED Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 4.1 1 59.5 51 $11 More Than Ready / Elle Duccio
4 11 FANCY A CRUISER Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 5.5 5 56.5 45 $13 Northern Meteor / Princess Sweet
5 12 MR HAAR Dean Mchardie Yusuke Ichikawa 6.7 9 56 44 $31 Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver
6 13 NONINO Michael Byers Chris O'Brien 8.8 7 56 44 $26 Noverre / Averna
7 7 ONE MORE TEQUILA Peter Eggleston Greg Ryan 9.4 12 58.5 53 $5F Onemorenomore / Tequila Knowledge
8 2 ANTONAIRE Alan Scorse Grant Buckley 11.6 4 59.5 51 $6.50 Antonius Pius / Orpenaire
9 8 IMPULSIVE WAYS Tony Newing Ms Tegan Harrison 12.4 6 58 48 $11 Shinzig / Quick Pik
10 5 CERVINIA Damien Lane Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 13.1 11 59 54 $7.50 Casino Prince / Mattie
11 10 AIM FOR GLORY Bob Haire Paul King 15.9 8 56.5 49 $19 Bianconi / Beyond Compare
12 3 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Jay Ford 16.2 10 59.5 51 $8 Ready's Image / La Fleur
15 ZIGBEE Bindi Cheers 0 42 Sebring / Tears Roll Down
16 QAMAR Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 42 Mutawaajid / Moonlight Spark
1 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Kody Nestor 0 52 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
14 SUPPLEMENTS Jeremy Sylvester 0 43 Host / Vitamins
Race 7 - 3:45PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB JUNGLE JUICE CUP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $32,500.1st $18,985, 2nd $6,380, 3rd $3,265, 4th $1,555, 5th $940, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:22.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Collar) and (Street Savvy), both declared non-runners.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ULTIMA CHANCE Scott Collings Greg Ryan 1 57.5 81 $10 Snippetson / Bling
2 4 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2.3 4 57.5 81 $1.95F Stratum / Provoking
3 7 ANNANDALE LASS Graham Payne Ms Danielle Scott (a4/50kg) 3.6 5 54
(cd 50)
74 $26 Akhadan / Beema Chick
4 12 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 5.1 2 54 60 $9.50 Mossman / Green Jade
5 2 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Jay Ford 5.2 6 59.5 85 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
6 13 SNIPPED Noel Boland Ms Alison Threadwell 11.4 3 54 47 $101 Snippetson / Trizeel
7 8 MUSIC MAN Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 49.6 7 54 72 $10 Manhattan Rain / Only Vanda
SB 3 COLLAR (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Tegan Harrison 0 57.5 81   O'Reilly / Laebeel
SB 11 STREET SAVVY Dean Jackson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 0 54
(cd 52.5)
61   Street Sense / Dazzerdame
1 SLOTS Grant Marshall 0 95 Casino Prince / Serein
6 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 0 76 More Than Ready / St. Kate
9 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane 0 65 Al Samer / Larga Vista
10 PATINAGE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 65 Murtajill / Capital Return
Race 8 - 4:25PM CESSNOCK VINTAGE MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:52.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NICCO’S LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 8 57.5 62 $4.40 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
2 3 FRANKIEFOURFINGERS Jan Bowen Kody Nestor 0.2 9 59 61 $31 Benicio / Bizxaar Delila
3 1 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 1.7 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $13 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
4 5 MYSEVENTEENSEVENTY Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 1 58
(cd 56.5)
63 $5.50 Mossman / Settlement
5 10 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Adam Sewell (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.1 4 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $19 Techrico / Danse Pas
6 12 MUSIC MAGIC Ken Tynan Chris O'Brien 3.6 3 56 59 $7.50 Kaphero / Creates
7 11 TEMPUS Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a1.5/51kg) 3.9 7 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $8.50 Time Thief / Creme Caramel
8 13 PACIFIC QUEEN Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6 5 56 59 $7 Choisir / Simply Royal
9 4 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 6.9 6 58.5 64 $4.20F Excellent Art / Bella Caile
14 BID BLOOPA Michelle Tucker Ms Alison Threadwell 0 55 Strada / Najwa
15 SNIPPED Noel Boland 0 47 Snippetson / Trizeel
7 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 0 62 Enemy of Average / Arisara
6 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Ms Tegan Harrison 0 63 Ready's Image / Danzability
9 LOVELIFE Malcolm Fitzgerald Blake Spriggs 0 61 Stratum / Fearless Babe
2 LOUISIANA ROUGE Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 0 66 Exceed And Excel / Red for Lou