Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 02, July 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +7m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jul-16 3:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:25AM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.08 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 55 N/A $6 Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
2 1 FOXPLAY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.2 7 58 N/A $2.25F Foxwedge / Butters
3 2 COGLIERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 4.2 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Pluck / Final Star
4 7 SWEET CHESTNUT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 5 54 N/A $51 Congrats / Rock Me Baby
5 4 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.2 8 57 N/A $3.80 Husson / Sun Classique
6 3 HIGH MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7 6 57 N/A $9 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
7 8 READY FOR SUCCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 7.5 3 54
(cd 51)
N/A $26 More Than Ready / Succeeding
8 6 MOOHARIBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 8 1 54 N/A $21 Al Maher / Mahmooda
Race 2 - 12:00PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:59.05 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PINDAN PEARL Tim Martin Tye Angland 4 59.5 75 $4.20F Testa Rossa / Reggie
2 4 SONG AND LAUGHTER Jim Litt Jason Collett 0.8 7 58.5 73 $5 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
3 8 DESTINATION TUCSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.8 6 53 62 $15 High Chaparral / Let's Get Famous
4 7 PRINCESS ARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 3.1 1 53
(cd 50)
64 $5 Oratorio / Queen Esprit
5 5 SHELLEY’S GIRL Gwenda Markwell Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3.2 8 54
(cd 52)
64 $41 Dubleo / Somethin' Leicajem
6 3 PIAMIMI Greg Bennett Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 5 59
(cd 57.5)
74 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Blurrta
7 1 KONTIKI DANE (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 4.1 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
79 $6 Danewin / Eebee Pop
8 6 MY FAIR LADY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Christian Reith 6.3 3 54 62 $8 Teofilo / Hell It's Hot
Race 3 - 12:35PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EL SASSO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3 57 82 $4.40 Snitzel / Sassy Peg
2 6 GLENBAWN DAME Peter Robl Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 2.3 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
83 $3.80F Shamardal / Starfish
3 1 HURRARA Garry Frazer Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 2.8 1 61
(cd 59)
90 $91 Hussonet / Emmaagh
4 2 FELINES Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.2 8 60 92 $6 Conatus / Jellicles
5 3 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Jay Ford 4.2 5 59 86 $10 Eavesdropper / Magnifique Diamant
6 8 TERMELE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 4.7 4 53
(cd 51.5)
61 $11 Krupt / In Good Faith
7 7 FREEZE THE CHARGES Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 7 54 79 $4 Ad Valorem / Deep Freeze
8 4 AROUSED Allan Denham Jason Collett 8.3 6 57 82 $18 Foreplay / Docile
Race 4 - 1:10PM ATC WINTER CUP (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:32.97 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TUCANCHOO (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 5 54 90 $2.70F Pentire / Special Jade
2 1 JUNOOB (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.3 4 61 105 $8.50 Haafhd / Faydah
3 2 FOREIGN PRINCE (NZ) David Payne Jason Collett 4.3 6 56 95 $4 High Chaparral / Julinsky Princess
4 5 JIAYUGUAN (IRE) John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 5.8 1 54 89 $9 Teofilo / Ponte Vechio
5 3 LOOPHOLE (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.9 2 54.5 92 $5 Lonhro / Better Alternative
6 7 SWIFT LADY (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 8.8 7 54 70 $31 O'Reilly / Sweet Lady
7 6 FIRST BLOOM Greg Bennett Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.5 3 54 73 $20 Dylan Thomas / Celtic Bloom
Race 5 - 1:45PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:51.88 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ERIKA John Bateman Blake Shinn 6 59 67 $3.90F Blackfriars / Europium
2 6 ROSARUBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Colbey Hill Shaun Guymer 0.2 3 55 61 $5 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
3 9 JUST GOOD John A Sprague Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 1 1 54
(cd 51)
54 $11 Invincible Spirit / Recover
4 10 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Adam Sewell (a3/51kg) 3.8 11 54
(cd 51)
52 $18 Denmarket / Blue White
5 3 CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Jason Collett 4.2 5 56 57 $9 Volksraad / Ava
6 4 PERICIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 4 56 57 $15 Benicio / Hesperia
7 11 BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith Sam Clipperton 5.8 8 54 51 $15 War Pass / Donnica
8 8 AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins Christian Reith 5.9 10 54.5 54 $12 Henny Hughes / Chrysopelia
9 7 PREMIER’S GIFT Mick Miladinovic Brenton Avdulla 6.1 7 55 59 $8 Snippetson / Miss Johann
10 12 MACMISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Farrow Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 8.9 2 53
(cd 50)
51 $11 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
11 5 CALAWAY CRUIZER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 16.9 9 55.5 62 $10 High Chaparral / Calaway Gal
14 BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald 0 47 Primus / Scotch Princess
15 CASINO WHISPERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Martyn 0 51 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
2 HIGH TEC (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0 59 High Chaparral / D'Accord
13 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary Tim Clark 0 50 High Chaparral / La Quinta Gold
Race 6 - 2:25PM CLUB MARCONI HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.02 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SUBORIC Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 4 61 72 $9 War Chant / Innsbruck
2 10 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.2 5 56.5 63 $8.50 Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
3 5 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.3 8 60 70 $3.90F Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
4 7 VANDERKEMP (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.4 9 60 70 $6 Rip Van Winkle / Medrano
5 4 SO WILLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.8 2 60.5 71 $15 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
5 9 MAGICAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 0.8 1 56.5 67 $9.50 Magic Albert / Sexyaz
7 2 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Jason Collett 0.9 6 61 72 $4 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
8 11 ROSETTAS WHEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 2.9 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
65 $21 Testa Rossa / Fromage
9 6 SURFIN’ SAFARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 4.7 7 60
(cd 57)
70 $21 Starspangledbanner / Lake Alexandrina
1 HAND FROM ABOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 0 72 More Than Ready / Miss O'brien
8 DINGHU MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 68 Snitzel / Layette
Race 7 - 3:05PM CIVIC STAKES (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $60,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.53 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NINTH LEGION Peter Robl Sam Clipperton 9 59 102 $11 Fastnet Rock / Xaar's Jewel
2 8 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Taylor Marshall (a) 0.2 7 54 78 $8.50 Churchill Downs / Mehter
3 4 VERGARA Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1.2 5 55 98 $6.50 Snippetson / Graces Spirit
4 2 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.3 2 58 100 $5 Snippetson / Seduction Line
5 7 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 1.4 6 54 89 $4.20EF Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
6 9 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Tim Clark 1.6 1 54 71 $91 Murtajill / Nervate
7 6 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Christian Reith 2.7 4 54 90 $17 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
8 5 OFFICE BEARER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 3 54 90 $18 Officer / Street 'em Sheila
9 3 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.9 8 55.5 95 $4.20EF Duelled / Maybe Yes
Race 8 - 3:45PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.28 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PIONEERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
74 $3.60F Sebring / Soothe
2 10 THUD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2 2 56 74 $4.60 Snitzel / Silky Oak
3 7 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1.2 5 58 78 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Butters
4 3 FLAMBOYANT LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Sam Clipperton 1.6 6 59 81 $7 Stratum / Flamboyance
5 14 BONETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.2 7 54 68 $17 Captain Rio / Golden Sparkle
6 4 IN A WINK Alan Scorse Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3.6 12 59
(cd 57)
80 $81 Ready As / Time Release
7 8 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Marc Conners Jason Collett 3.7 13 58 78 $26 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
8 6 AWASITA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.2 3 58 78 $14 Commands / Aemilee
9 12 MANDALONG KISS Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.3 8 55 72 $41 War Pass / Kiss That Cat
10 1 WINE TALES Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.4 9 61 84 $8.50 Tale of the Cat / Vinavion
11 2 SENSE AND REASON Robert Price Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 4.6 1 60
(cd 57)
82 $51 Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
12 13 INVIENNA Greg Bennett Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 5 11 54
(cd 52.5)
70 $18 I Am Invincible / Final Waltz
13 9 MAGIC OF DREAMS Kris Lees Christian Reith 6.3 10 56.5 75 $16 Magic Albert / Pekalan
5 TREE OF JESSE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 79 Street Cry / Cousins
Race 9 - 4:25PM TAB MORE THAN JUST WINNING HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $85,000.1st $48,750, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,350, 4th $4,150, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:30.93 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WINE ’N’ DINE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2 58 72 $26 Foreplay / Zelady
2 5 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle Brenton Avdulla 0.5 13 58.5 73 $16 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
3 1 AVONACO Chris Waller Koby Jennings (a2/56kg) 0.6 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
79 $9 All American / Freestyle
4 14 OBSIDIAN (USA) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.8 14 56 68 $17 Street Cry / Latice
5 3 CONSIGN (GB) Chris Waller Andrew Adkins (a3/50kg) 1.1 12 60.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $8.50 Dutch Art / Maid To Dance
6 12 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.2 10 56 68 $6 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
7 6 VITE LONI Terry Croft Ms Winona Costin (a1.5/50kg) 1.5 1 58
(cd 56.5)
72 $51 Lonhro / Techniques
8 9 GAMBLER’S BLUES Tim Martin Tye Angland 1.8 11 57.5 71 $4.40F Shamardal / Lycme
9 15 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 3.2 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
65 $101 Nadeem / Antonicheva
10 11 THURSTON (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.4 3 57 70 $5 O'Reilly / Etoile du Nord
11 2 BREWERY Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 3.9 6 60.5
(cd 59)
77 $9.50 Fastnet Rock / I Promise
12 4 BOLD CIRCLE David Payne Jason Collett 5 9 59 74 $10 Bernardini / Courtyard Circle
13 8 COLOUR OF MONEY James Cummings Sam Clipperton 5.3 8 57.5 71 $51 Pendragon / It's All Money
14 13 KANJI Joseph Pride Christian Reith 6.3 4 56 68 $31 Haradasun / Llanga
17 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall 0 62 Husson / Dream Machine
16 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers 0 64 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
10 SUPER TYCOON Gregory Mcfarlane James Innes Jnr (a3/50kg) 0 71 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks