Nyngan: Duck Creek Picnic Race Club Saturday 02, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jul-16 3:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41


Race 1 - 1:20PM MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $3,200.1st $2,240, 2nd $640, 3rd $320
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:52.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOOV LIKA DANE Mark Cummins Ms Maddison Wright 4 65 N/A $15 Dane Fever / Bursting
2 8 ULTIMATE JOY Rodney Robb Mr Blane Roberts 0.4 8 65 N/A $13 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
3 6 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Ms Samara Johnson 0.9 6 65 N/A $4.60 Arazi / Lady Lautrec
4 7 TENNESSEE ICESTORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Mr Ashley Boyd 2.4 1 65 N/A $4.60 Zizou / Midnight Revels
5 9 WICKEDEST Rodney Robb Ms Annelise King 3.6 7 65 N/A $3.60F Hold That Tiger / Wicket Hill
6 3 MIASHLY Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 5.8 2 65 N/A $10 Niello / Molly Moo
7 1 BALLERDEE BOB George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 7.2 3 67 N/A $4.60 Intergaze / Hot Wire
8 4 MISS JIDAL Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 9.1 5 65 N/A $10 Mutawaajid / Dalal
11 PURE ATOM Bruce Parker 0 N/A Manton / Pure And Honest
12 KANJOMAR Leslie Bryant Ms Samara Johnson 0 N/A Olympus / Refusal
2 GOLD RAIDER George Wright 0 N/A Undoubtedly / Lotto Rock
10 WOOBACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Testa Me Now
Race 2 - 1:55PM CLASS B HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $3,200.1st $2,240, 2nd $640, 3rd $320
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:52.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 5 62 42 $7 Any Suggestion / Shakira
2 5 PICKERSGILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.3 7 62 44 $5.50 Starspangledbanner / Vaziri
3 3 FULFORD ROAD Garry Lunn Mr Billy Owen 2.3 3 62.5 44 $3.20EF Estambul / Rosebird
4 2 BOBDON BOY Leslie Bryant Ms Samara Johnson 3.1 6 64 47 $3.20EF Snitzel / Orpen Rose
5 8 WHERE’S ROGER Garry Bignell Mr Blane Roberts 3.9 4 62 39 $7 Canny Lad / Stair
6 4 HOT ’N’ DUSTY Rodney Robb Ms Annelise King 11.6 2 62.5 48 $4.40 Diogenes / Perfect Value
7 1 FORGOTTEN TUNE Tim Higgins Ms Maddison Wright 12.3 1 64.5 48 $7 Whatatune / Forgotten Melody
7 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush 0 42 Wilander / Sphynx
Race 3 - 2:35PM TROPHY HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:51.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Ms Maddison Wright 2 62.5 51 $16 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
2 7 KABLOOM Allan Prisk Mr Ashley Boyd 0.2 8 62 45 $9 Floral Dynamite / Lavagedjas
3 2 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.5 5 63 56 $6 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
4 1 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 1.7 4 64 54 $6 Dubleo / Lover in Space
5 3 RING ’N’ SWING Rodney Robb Ms Annelise King 3.9 6 62.5 51 $4.20 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
6 5 LITTLE QUEEN David J Smith Mr Alan Barton 4.4 7 62 48 $3.80F Dubleo / Snippets Breeze
7 6 VISION RETRACT Joseph Hodgson Mr Blane Roberts 6 1 62 46 $4.80 Lonhro / Retract
8 8 COURAGE TO DANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Samara Johnson 8.5 3 62 40 $17 Keep the Faith / Zero Interest
Race 4 - 3:15PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1380 METRES)
Of $3,200.1st $2,240, 2nd $640, 3rd $320
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALRIGHT NOW Rodney Robb Ms Annelise King 3 66 51 $2F Sebring / Alright
2 2 SEACLAIDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Mr Billy Owen 0.8 1 64.5 52 $3.40 Starcraft / Madame Medusa
3 3 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Mr Blane Roberts 3.8 2 62 43 $3.60 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
4 4 SEADORE Michael Plummer Mr Alan Barton 10 4 62 34 $9 Dubawi / Mariner's Court
5 ENORMOUSLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 32 Myboycharlie / Beebop
Race 5 - 3:55PM DUCK CREEK PICNIC CUP (1250 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:14.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SANVEL Wayne Collison Mr Billy Owen 6 67 59 $6 Strategic / Verdon
2 8 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Samara Johnson 1 1 62 46 $13 Fubu / Darnily
3 1 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.4 8 70 65 $4.20F Yasey / Darsawye
4 3 BRITISH BULLDOG Tim Higgins Ms Maddison Wright 1.6 3 65.5 56 $11 Churchill Downs / My Type
5 6 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Mr Blane Roberts 1.9 7 62 48 $5 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
6 4 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Mr Ashley Boyd 7.7 4 63.5 52 $12 Clang / Rose of Kwila
7 7 DRAGON’S REIGN David J Smith Mr Alan Barton 8.6 2 62 46 $12 Bel Danoro / Rainbow Racer
8 5 RIGHT OF REPLY Rodney Robb Ms Annelise King 9 5 62.5 50 $6 Zizou / Perinite
11 THE END Allan Prisk 0 36 Bite the Bullet / The Padreen
12 FIRST DEFENCE Allan Prisk 0 35 Undoubtedly / Shield Maiden
9 INIGO (NZ) George Wright 0 45 One Cool Cat / Savannah Swift
10 LUCIENT Leslie Bryant 0 45 Danewin / Lenswood
Race 6 - 4:35PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $3,200.1st $2,240, 2nd $640, 3rd $320
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:15.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HONG KONG PHOOEY Peter Pennell Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 62.5 43 $4 Shaft / First Celebration
2 4 HOT MOCHA Rodney Robb Ms Annelise King 0.5 3 62 41 $4.60 Martin Place / Perfect Value
3 1 DALHERO Neil Smart Ms Samara Johnson 1 4 62.5 47 $3F Kaphero / Dalsonic
4 5 FROM THE BIBLE Neil Smart Mr Ashley Boyd 4.4 6 62 37 $9 Byblos / Princessomars
5 2 EMERGING BULLET Sharon Jeffries Mr Billy Owen 4.6 1 62.5 43 $8 Bite the Bullet / Emerged
6 6 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 13.7 5 62 29 $13 Power of Destiny / Arena Miss