Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 02, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jul-16 3:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:46PM GUNNEDAH HIRE - GJC LIKE US ON FACEBOOK 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SUGAR LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4 54
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
2 1 SCHINDLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Greg Ryan 0.1 9 59 N/A $3F Snitzel / Morrego
3 8 BIANBITTEN Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0.5 2 54.5 N/A $51 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
4 3 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Allan Chau 0.7 11 57.5 N/A $6.50 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
5 2 LEDECKY Sue Grills Darren Jones 1 1 58 N/A $3.20 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
6 6 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 4.4 5 56 N/A $7 Artie Schiller / Lilmizo
7 9 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Ms Leanne G Henry 4.8 8 54 N/A $51 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
8 4 CLANGA DEHERE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.9 3 56 N/A $51 Clangalang / Deputy Dehere
9 7 MIAMI JETSTREAM Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7.7 12 55 N/A $14 Jet Spur / Miami Dolphins
10 11 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 10.2 10 54
(cd 51)
N/A $71 Oratorio / Bemountain
11 10 FEDERAL STORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Stapleford Peter Graham 10.7 6 54 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Poplars
12 5 LIECA SLIPPER Sue Bigg Ms Belinda Hodder 37.5 7 56 N/A $51 Benicio / Eldorada
Race 2 - 1:24PM FIONA'S MINI BUS HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PALACE DIVA Leon Davies Darren Jones 3 57 N/A $1.70F Prince Arthur / Palace Arts
2 9 SHE’S IN TOP GEAR Thomas Elmes Ms Leanne G Henry 2 1 57 N/A $26 Garrison Savannah / Little White Dove
3 2 FLIP A COIN Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4.3 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Rock of Gibraltar / Cara Y Cruz
4 5 GRAND AVERAGE George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 7.6 8 57 N/A $7.50 Enemy of Average / Grand Lustre
5 10 THALJ BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 8.2 10 57 N/A $8.50 Haradasun / Minus Zero
6 3 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Greg Ryan 10.5 4 59 N/A $8 Husson / Sun Classique
7 4 ISPAHAN Rod Hilton Kody Nestor 11 9 59 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Nawadi
8 7 MONTAGUE SARAH Keith King Allan Chau 21.8 5 57 N/A $41 Bradbury's Luck / Miss Sarah Jane
9 6 MON’S GAL Michelle Fleming Paul Payne 25.8 6 57 N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Angry
10 11 MY LOVE IS BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 27.8 7 54.5 N/A $41 Shaft / Notorious Lady
1 ATTALEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Shaft / Babassu
Race 3 - 2:01PM WAYNE CADMAN FINANCIAL PLANNING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AS A HAWK Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4 56 N/A $6 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
2 5 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 3.5 1 56 N/A $4.60 Duporth / Fashion Sister
3 7 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Allan Chau 4.3 11 56 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
4 8 MY LITTLE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 5.1 2 56 N/A $1.90F Ready's Image / Pomme de Here
5 10 PEARS Sue Grills Darren Jones 7 7 56 N/A $51 Authorized / Lifelong Dream
6 13 MISS READY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7.2 9 55 N/A $10 Ready's Image / Miss Grand
7 12 TONGUE AND GROOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven Sampson Ms Kacie Chater 8.5 14 55.5 N/A $21 Octagonal / Avenue Girl
8 2 MUDDY HOLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.1 10 56.5 N/A $61 Clangalang / Hidden Oasis
9 14 RONSKY Mark Schmetzer Anthony Cavallo 9.2 6 55 N/A $26 Beneteau / Fernande
10 17 ICHI SUN Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 9.3 13 55 N/A $61 Haradasun / Astral Danza
11 11 SHINSHIN George Woodward Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.6 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Shinzig / Shinkosan
12 15 SNITSNBITS Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 11.2 3 55 N/A $26 Snitzel / Desert Fairy
13 9 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Peter Graham 13.6 5 56 N/A $26 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
14 4 BON TO ME Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 15.7 12 56 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Meloidia
18 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Paul Payne 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
16 SEQUENTIAL STAR Rod Hilton 0 N/A Sequalo / Opening Number
6 LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Five Dynasties / Karion Dancing
1 AL VICHE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Al Maher / Ceviche
Race 4 - 2:41PM HOPE'S FUEL SUPPLIES - FUNCTIONS AT RIVERSIDE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LATENIGHT PRINCESS Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4 57 55 $2.80F High Chaparral / Doubtful Choice
2 10 TICK THE BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 1.5 6 57.5 50 $9 Snippetson / Lucky in Love
3 5 OUR PAL HEDGE Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 1.6 10 59 41 $31 Wonderful World / Palidamah
4 3 LOUIS TRES Michael Dobie Anthony Cavallo 2.1 7 59 46 $4.80 Real Saga / Minerve
5 13 BORN AGAIN George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 2.5 5 54.5 N/A $7 Not a Single Doubt / Eight Steeples
6 9 GRAVITY FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 2.8 3 57.5 47 $6 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
7 4 NO STOPPING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 5 1 59 34 $51 Buriton / Clear the Way
8 1 DIVA’S DANE Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6.6 2 59
(cd 57)
43 $15 Dane Fever / My Cousin's Diva
9 8 THE CABARITA KID Leon Cross Peter Graham 12.2 8 59 44 $31 Onemorenomore / Cutting Remark
10 7 SPIRIT OF SPEED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Aaron Bullock 12.5 12 59 33 $41 Flying Spur / Miss Victoria
11 2 ENLEY Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 13.1 9 59 35 $61 Summa Cum Laude / Glemma Girl
12 6 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14 11 59
(cd 57)
38 $26 Benicio / Non Divisible
11 WORTHY RIVAL Mack Griffith Ms Leanne G Henry 0 46 Domesday / Biru Lang
Race 5 - 3:21PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL CURLEWIS CUP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 1 54 46 $5 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
2 8 MINIMOS George Woodward Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.3 7 54
(cd 53.5)
52 $11 Mossman / Poids Paix
3 2 DUNGIVEN (NZ) Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 4.3 5 55.5 65 $9 Danroad / Voice
4 1 DARK MOJO Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 6.3 3 60 74 $8 Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo
5 7 ELLIE’S SHADOW Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 6.6 9 54 52 $15 Dane Shadow / Aeronic
6 5 MODEST HERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 7.2 4 54 59 $26 Carnegie / Centaine Haze
7 9 ONE DOUBLE Peter Sinclair Luke Cumberland 7.7 8 54 52 $21 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dutch Vision
8 10 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 11.5 6 54 48 $17 Untouchable / French Valour
9 6 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Allan Chau 18.6 2 54 58 $5 Benicio / Spureline
10 3 ST LUKE Leon Davies Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 56.7 10 54.5 63 $3.50F Shaft / Mintage
4 BLOOD RED MOON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 0 66 Duporth / Do Leica
Race 6 - 4:01PM CAR WASH 2380 - HAPPY BIRTHDAY PAIGE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Peter Graham 12 58 59 $5.50 O'Reilly / Under And Over
2 11 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 1 1 54 47 $4.60 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
3 3 SHAMAGRA Leon Davies Darren Jones 1.3 13 57 57 $13 Domesday / Dawnie Dancer
4 7 RED HOT DANE Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 2.5 7 55.5 54 $8 Dane Shadow / Pharonia
5 4 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.6 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $4F Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
6 9 BLINKIN UNREAL Stephen Dixon Ken Dunbar 6 10 54 50 $18 Real Saga / Kilikanoon
7 12 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 6.9 2 54 46 $51 Commands / Chaparra
8 8 HOT LAVA Wayne Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 10.4 11 54.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $26 Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre
9 10 SHOWMORE Sue Grills Allan Chau 13.3 4 54 50 $15 Onemorenomore / Showeranasherry
10 13 NYMBOI Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 15.7 5 54 45 $51 Grandera / Miss Pompom
11 14 SEE YOU SATURDAY Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 19.8 9 54 40 $9 Any Given Saturday / Startling Aura
12 5 SPECIAL EDITION Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 24.9 3 56.5 52 $26 Due Sasso / Livorno
13 2 SHARP NOTE Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 35.4 8 57.5 54 $21 Murtajill / Andneedles
6 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Greg Ryan 0 52 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
Race 7 - 4:37PM PAUL TYDD BUILDING - RIVERSIDE DASH BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOREIGN SECRETARY George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 9 54 49 $5.50 Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Hillary
2 5 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Allan Chau 0.8 8 54 51 $9 Real Saga / Fledgling
3 2 TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 1.8 1 58.5 63 $2.50F I Am Invincible / Talaga
4 3 LUCKY SKY Kevin Dixon Ken Dunbar 1.9 10 56 58 $8 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
5 4 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 3.9 4 55.5 53 $7.50 Markane / Sea Artist
6 9 CARAVEL Theresa Stair Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4.3 3 54
(cd 52)
46 $21 Henrythenavigator / Spinner's Magic
7 11 WANDA’S GIRL Kevin Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.8 6 54 37 $101 Strada / Tearrunner
8 6 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 7.8 7 54 49 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
9 8 SOME BOY Leon Davies Peter Graham 8.5 2 54 49 $16 Written Tycoon / Paris Storm
10 10 PLEASE RESET Sue Bigg Ms Belinda Hodder 9 5 54 42 $51 Reset / Olgavich
1 BUDGEE BOY Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 0 62 Za-Im / Rose Bay Spy