Cootamundra: Cootamundra Turf Club Inc Saturday 02, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jul-16 3:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:04PM PRIMARY HEALTH CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:10.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Mathew Cahill 3 58.5 N/A $2.30F Wonderful World / Amazing Trace
2 10 SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Bryan Murphy 2.8 7 55 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Coonac
3 14 MADETOMOTOR Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.8 8 55.5 N/A $8 Krupt / Onenightinparis
4 12 UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.3 9 55
(cd 52)
N/A $41 Eavesdropper / Duosam
5 4 GLOBAL ROAMING Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5.9 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Monaco Consul / Another Misty
6 11 SUGAR FREE Chris Heywood John Kissick 6.3 11 55 N/A $7 Gonski / Shew Stone
7 9 SHINSAMI Brad Witt Simon Miller 6.6 5 55 N/A $7 Shinzig / Tulssami
8 3 MISS BLUSPARKS Danny Parsons Ms Amanda Masters 6.8 10 58 N/A $9 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lakeside Miss
9 6 OHIYESA David Daniel Danny Duggan 7.6 4 56.5 N/A $51 Dubleo / Rooly
10 13 LADY ROCHFORD David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Kristen Smart 8 12 55 N/A $15 Dylan Thomas / Colour Wheel
11 7 IZ ME TONIGHT Jack Van Duren Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 8.8 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Zariz / Be Mine Tonight
12 5 NOTHIN’ BUTASISTER Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 17.2 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Nothin' Leica Dane / Maximum Storm
16 QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Teranaba / Queen of Wisdom
15 FREIGHTMAN Michael W Smith 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Queen of Queens
1 THE RENOVATION MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
8 INTASTELLA MAGIC Joseph Ible John Kissick 0 N/A Magic Albert / Calaluna
Race 2 - 1:39PM GODOLPHIN 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:16.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6 55.5 N/A $4.80 Zariz / Mystic Key
2 2 MOP THE FLOOR Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 4 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
3 6 TIP JAR Todd Smart John Kissick 8.5 2 55.5 N/A $4.60 Shrapnel / Bellevent
4 4 COOGEE BEACH BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8.7 4 56 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
5 8 COUNTY LIMERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8.8 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
6 1 SIKUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 9.2 7 58 N/A $3.50F Alert / Koninderie
7 5 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Elmes Simon Miller 12.6 3 56 N/A $3.70 Murtajill / Homerette
8 3 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Michael Travers 16.1 1 56 N/A $21 Al Aseel / City Liffey
Race 3 - 2:19PM MANILDRA MEAT COMPANY CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE TAR MAN Steven Cummins John Kissick 7 59 53 $6 Time Thief / Shags' Sister
2 4 MANATASSEE Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 0.8 2 57 60 $2F Bureaucracy / Pretty Precocious
3 8 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.3 8 55.5 48 $7 Krupt / Guaracha
4 6 WHERE’S SCOTTY Graeme Spackman Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.3 3 57
(cd 55.5)
37 $11 Alert / Sudden Beat
5 7 ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 4.4 1 55.5 49 $31 Oamaru Force / Grenadier Girl
6 1 POLYPHEMUS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4.5 4 59 47 $5 Denon / Twinkle in Her Eye
7 5 SENOR ALLENDE Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 9 5 57
(cd 54)
47 $21 Refuse to Bend / Toorak Club
8 2 REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 11.3 6 59
(cd 57)
41 $13 Ready's Image / Tenets
9 ASH ’N’ ELL Bob Kimber Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 0 46 Oratorio / Ersilia
Race 4 - 2:55PM MILBRAE CONCRETE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:28.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 9 58.5 49 $6 Bureaucracy / Marlissy
2 11 HE’S GUILTY Emma Gill Michael Travers 2 10 55 38 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Cappucine
3 5 ZARINA’S GOLD Michael Sparrow Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 2.5 11 57
(cd 55)
46 $10 Zariz / Gold Beauty
4 1 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.8 3 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $5 Alert / Expensive
5 6 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.9 4 56.5 41 $4F Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
6 3 LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4 7 59
(cd 57)
50 $11 Domesday / Lindenhof
7 10 VEE EIGHT SIXTY John Borham Ms Kristen Smart 4.3 1 55.5 39 $13 Racer's Edge / Why Won't She Work
8 9 KAHOUTEK Peter Clancy John Kissick 7.4 8 56 40 $10 Enemy of Average / Greig's Girl
9 12 A KING’S IMPACT Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7.5 6 54 30 $31 Magic Albert / Holy Sceptre
10 8 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox Brad Clark 9.8 5 56 40 $41 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
11 2 NAT BON BOOM Nick Olive Simon Miller 21 2 60.5 49 $5 Bon Hoffa / Natural Time
13 REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy 0 41 Ready's Image / Tenets
7 JABU Melissa Harrison Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 0 41 Fusaichi Pegasus / Rejoice
Race 5 - 3:35PM THANK YOU AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:08.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a2/51kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $6 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
2 3 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.1 1 61
(cd 59)
54 $2.60F Zariz / Shegoeswell
3 1 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 0.9 7 62.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $5.50 California Dane / Just Pamela
4 9 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson John Kissick 3.8 8 58.5 49 $8.50 Elusive Quality / Cone
5 6 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51kg) 4.2 10 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $15 Spinning World / Keaira
6 2 BOLIVIAN DASH David Blundell & Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.3 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $6 Alert / Songcatcher
7 7 OH SO TOUCHABLE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.4 12 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $13 Untouchable / Rovos
8 13 MUNEEFAJAM John Rolfe Simon Miller 6.7 9 58 44 $41 Hidden Dragon / Red Temptation
9 14 OUR TRUE MATRIARCH Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8.3 6 55.5 43 $26 Shaft / Marchioness
10 12 HAPIZEN Graeme Spackman Ms Melinda Kinny (a2/50kg) 8.9 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $16 Zizou / Picnic Chow
11 8 LENS Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 13.4 4 59 46 $18 Dreamscape / Edgy
12 4 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Brad Clark 15.1 11 60.5 49 $61 Danerich / Shesababe
15 IMAGE OF DARKNESS Scott Wade Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 31 Southern Image / Incarnation
10 VEILED LADY Scott Collings Michael Travers 0 46 Prince Arthur / La Chador
5 SIDESWIPE Peter Clancy John Kissick 0 48 Zariz / Miss Boadicea
Race 6 - 4:15PM BRYANT CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $8,000.1st $4,400, 2nd $1,325, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, 9th $225, 10th $225
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:42.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAPPERIZED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graeme Spackman Michael Travers 6 59 40 $13 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
2 3 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.5 4 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $3.60 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
3 9 SHE EXCITES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Brad Clark 1.6 3 54 N/A $6.50 Excites / Evening Gem
4 8 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart John Kissick 2 7 55 N/A $10 Tickets / Royal Mecene
5 5 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 2.2 2 57 50 $2.70F High Chaparral / La Quinta Gold
6 4 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5.4 8 57.5 41 $6.50 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
7 6 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Duporth / Fair Vanity
8 2 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 16.9 5 59 46 $11 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
7 MIGHTY SLICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Power of Destiny / Svelta