Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Saturday 02, July 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jul-16 3:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:45AM TORONTO DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.96 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENTERPRISE MOUNT BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Jeff Penza 5 56 N/A $10 Charge Forward / America Bay
2 2 PRESENT SENSE Anne-Marie Ruttley Chris O'Brien 2.3 4 56.5 N/A $2.35 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
3 1 KEMP Scott Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 3.1 2 58
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Kempinsky / Clivedon
4 4 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 3.2 3 55 N/A $2.25F Flying Spur / Quack
5 5 ALREADY FLYING Peter Mills Thomas Huet 4.5 6 54.5 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Super Smudge
6 6 OUR GIRL SHYANNE James Berry Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 4.9 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $51 Moscow Ballet / Sweet M'Selle
Race 2 - 12:19PM MAYFIELD EX-SERVICES CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.57 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REPUBLICAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Lever 1 59 N/A $3 More Than Ready / Miss Jakeo
2 2 BELRIDGE Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 0.1 5 59 N/A $3.70 Street Sense / Awtaar
3 3 PLATEAU (NZ) James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.4 7 59 N/A $2.70F High Chaparral / Soelin
4 6 NOISY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 4.3 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Raheeb / Noise Barrage
5 5 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 6.6 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
6 7 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 4 56.5 N/A $7.50 Street Cry / Noesis
7 1 AL FEVER Noel Boland Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 8.3 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
Race 3 - 12:54PM BERESFIELD BOWLING CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.84 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MULTITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
2 2 BLACK EYE PEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 4 57 N/A $3.40 Denman / Sea Eye Pea
3 8 SHE’S ON TARGET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Grant Buckley 0.4 5 55 N/A $2.60F Sebring / Follow the Till
4 1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.5 3 57 N/A $4.60 Acclamation / First Turn
5 9 VALENCAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.1 6 55 N/A $21 Rothesay / Peruzzi
6 6 ROAD TO ROYALTY Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 2.6 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Astronomer Royal / Bon Ace
7 4 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 7.8 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
5 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0 N/A Gonski / Porta Rossa
7 SILVER ART BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Thomas Huet 0 N/A Snitzel / Further
Race 4 - 1:32PM HEXHAM BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:16.53 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIGH JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 6 58 N/A $3.60 High Chaparral / Just a Kiseki
2 3 AUSTIN (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.5 3 58 N/A $1.50F Savabeel / Elusive Elle
3 2 ROYAL REGGIE Matthew Smith Chris O'Brien 3.5 4 59 N/A $6.50 Astronomer Royal / Flying Flitter
4 7 POWER FROM WITHIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 7.6 5 57 N/A $14 High Chaparral / Tonality
5 6 MY LADYBUG Peter Mills Adam Hyeronimus 8.8 1 57 N/A $31 Domesday / Humbug Lady
6 1 GARN STAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bronwyn Mackie Robbie Brewer 11.6 7 59 N/A $71 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
7 5 MIGHTY SLICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 18.2 2 58 N/A $20 Power of Destiny / Svelta
Race 5 - 2:09PM CLUB MACQUARIE BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:16.60 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD ZOF Reginald Wilkes Jesse Graham (a3/52kg) 5 57
(cd 54)
55 $4.60 Lord Jim / Zoffmena
2 3 BONUS SPIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.5 7 59.5 60 $7.50 Spinning World / Bomboniera
3 6 I’M TROUBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0.8 6 56 57 $4.40 Flying Spur / Oxigenada
4 2 BRILLIANT METEOR David Pfieffer Thomas Huet 1 4 60 61 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Brillante Fillette
5 1 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 1.8 3 61
(cd 58)
63 $12 Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
6 4 PARAGON The Championships Contender John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.1 1 59.5 60 $3.20F Reaan / Zejester
7 8 WINTER REIGN Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 5.4 8 54 49 $15 California Dane / Broccoli
8 9 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 5.5 2 54
(cd 52)
35 $61 Dane Fever / Exotica
7 RIGHTONCUE Clarry Conners Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 53 Sebring / Tresor
Race 6 - 2:49PM CLUBSNSW/KENO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1150 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.94 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INVINCIBLE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 6 55.5 55 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
2 7 POSITIVE PROBLEMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Thomas Huet 1.3 10 56 60 $4.20F Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
3 4 CLEAR RIPPLES James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.6 2 57.5 63 $6 Fastnet Rock / Hides
4 2 BUON NATALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Chad Lever 1.9 8 58.5 61 $9 Medaglia D'oro / Clean
5 11 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2 3 54.5 57 $8 Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
6 3 ANGEL MISS James Cummings Adrian Layt 3 7 57.5 63 $8.50 God's Own / Swissac
7 8 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.6 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $11 Dane Shadow / Wifi
8 6 HU HIT HU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 5.4 9 56.5 61 $13 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
9 14 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 7.1 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $151 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
10 15 PILOT ERROR Garry Norman Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 12 11 54
(cd 52)
41 $101 Encosta de Lago / Sally's World
11 10 TAKEOVER TIGER Craig Roberts Blake Spriggs 17.2 1 55.5 55 $8 Where's That Tiger / Chenoa
5 LINDY LOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 0 62 Fastnet Rock / Minnie Me
1 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 62 Dylan Thomas / Miss Monashee
12 SONS OF BOURKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Haradasun / Belvain
13 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson 0 49 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
Race 7 - 3:29PM WESTERN SUBURBS (NCLE) LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.74 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KOPITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $3.80 Excites / Centaure
2 4 POWER SUPPLY Kris Lees Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 1.3 5 60
(cd 57)
63 $7 Exceed And Excel / Miss Judgement
3 1 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 2.6 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
68 $3.40F Ad Valorem / Mascaret
4 2 PETROSSIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 2.7 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $3.50 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
5 6 TYPEFACE Andre Van Tonder Jeff Penza 3.1 1 59.5 62 $13 Elusive Quality / Lucida
6 10 KOORI FLYER Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4.2 9 56.5 60 $13 Buriton / Rhossili Bay
7 3 DANES BULLET Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a3/52kg) 4.5 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $51 Danachenka / Bullet's Bliss
8 9 BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane Chris O'Brien 5.4 6 56.5 56 $51 Domesday / Gold Earrings
9 7 STOP SHORT Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 13.7 8 59 61 $6 Nadeem / Very Naughty
11 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills 0 56 Youthful Legs / Out of Time
5 BERMUDA BLU Tracey Bartley Chris Caserta (a2/48kg) 0 66 Murphy's Blu Boy / Angel Fish
Race 8 - 4:09PM BELMONT 16FT SAILING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $27,000.1st $15,325, 2nd $5,275, 3rd $2,635, 4th $1,255, 5th $635, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.35 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TENORINO Gerald Ryan Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 2 60
(cd 57)
64 $3.50F Galileo / Classic Music
2 4 BOGIE Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0.8 1 59 62 $8 Street Sense / African Queen
3 10 DINKY DI DORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse Adam Hyeronimus 1.6 4 56.5 61 $12 Redoute's Choice / Diana Cazadora
4 5 CANNON RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/51kg) 2.7 9 59
(cd 56)
62 $4.60 High Chaparral / Jamrah
5 9 SCRATCH ME LUCKY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 2.9 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $6 Snitzel / Radiant Star
6 11 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3 8 54 52 $71 Starcraft / Sylvaner
7 8 CASH STRAPPED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 3 57.5 59 $6 Stratum / Kitty Cash
8 3 BACK TO JACKO Benjamin Smith Jeff Penza 3.8 6 59 62 $13 Written Tycoon / Filming
9 12 FANCY A CRUISER Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 5.1 5 54 45 $81 Northern Meteor / Princess Sweet
10 2 ALMOST GRAND David Pfieffer Thomas Huet 5.3 7 59 62 $9 Monashee Mountain / Anchora
13 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott 0 43 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
6 LETSAVA WIN (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 62 Savabeel / Classical
7 MOVING TARGET BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Lester Grace (a0/53kg) 0 60 Testa Rossa / Miffy