Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Friday 01, July 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m 1300-1000, +8m 1000-300, Cu
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.27
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 04-Jul-16 3:27PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM DUBLEO @ CANGON STUD 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.52 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Anavega). No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STATO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Mcfarlane Thomas Huet 6 57 N/A $17 Dubleo / Secret Quest
2 12 WRITTEN SONG Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.8 11 55 N/A $4 Written Tycoon / Sovereign Song
3 11 WEHILANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 1.9 3 55 N/A $2.10F Dreamscape / Gladiator Girl
4 6 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 4.6 9 55 N/A $51 Onemorenomore / I'm a Thunder
5 9 PRIMA KLAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.3 5 55 N/A $13 Encosta de Lago / Prima Nova
6 1 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 5.9 2 57 N/A $31 Snippetson / Black Stockings
7 7 INSIDE LINE Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 7 8 55 N/A $61 Sebring / Positive Flyer
8 5 BUTTERFLY FLAG Mark Schmetzer Grant Buckley 7.3 4 55 N/A $13 Duporth / Maktima
9 10 SERENADE SUNSET Lewis Seib Andrew Gibbons 9.4 10 55 N/A $101 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
10 2 MOSAYTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Paul King 12.4 1 57 N/A $6.50 Mosayter / Comeinspina
11 8 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Jim Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 20 7 55 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
SB 4 ANAVEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 N/A   Lope de Vega / Anamanor
13 RONSKY Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Beneteau / Fernande
Race 2 - 12:55PM SALADE @ KINGSTAR FARM MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:22.02 Last 600m: 0:40.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Billy Cray 11 56.5 N/A $12 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
2 4 MAGIC NAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.5 4 59 N/A $7 Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia
3 9 SAND WEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 0.9 3 56.5 N/A $4.40 Foxwedge / Cover Charge
4 8 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Paul King 3.2 5 57 N/A $31 Tickets / Balciano Miss
5 3 DASSAULT MIRAGE Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 3.8 1 59 N/A $6.50 Beneteau / Rapture
6 7 PREVALENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 5.3 10 57 N/A $3.50F More Than Ready / Occurrence
7 14 LOREAL LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Kody Nestor 6.8 6 57 N/A $51 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
8 2 CAPTAIN KIRK John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 8.5 2 59 N/A $12 Starcraft / Becky's Ransom
9 12 RICH PICKINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 12.2 7 54.5 N/A $16 I Am Invincible / Searching
10 11 DANEAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 16.7 12 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Eavesdropper / Davilora Dane
11 13 NO CUSSIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Jeff Kehoe 23.2 9 56.5 N/A $101 Snippetson / Ayjaydee
12 5 ALL OR NUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Denis Consadine Paul Payne 39.3 8 57 N/A $101 All American / The Flying Nun
1 AL FEVER Noel Boland Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
6 ALREADY FLYING Peter Mills 0 N/A More Than Ready / Super Smudge
Race 3 - 1:30PM HUSSON @ VINERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:36.76 Last 600m: 0:40.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOMBITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Mcfarlane Thomas Huet 2 58 N/A $1.80F Oratorio / Jersey Road
2 3 ARECIBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1.8 6 57.5 N/A $20 Star Witness / Dane Julia
3 10 STAR DASH Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.6 1 56.5 N/A $11 Lucky Owners / Ash Rose
4 12 TI TAN TIGER Robert Davies Robert Thompson 3.9 4 56.5 N/A $11 Where's That Tiger / Titania
5 6 CIQALA Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 5.4 8 56.5 N/A $17 Snippetson / Indrani
6 11 STAR NAVIGATOR Stephen Schofield Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Henrythenavigator / Top Category
7 9 RAVITUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Thomas Elmes Ms Leanne G Henry 6.3 5 56.5 N/A $101 Pendragon / Ravissant
8 1 LET’S MAKE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Danny Langridge 9.1 12 59 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Spurnof
9 8 HUNTER VIEW Robert Davies Paul King 9.8 7 56.5 N/A $41 Excites / Zovanity
10 4 ON SUNSHINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 11.6 9 57 N/A $17 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
11 5 CHAPPY’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 13.6 3 56.5 N/A $7 High Chaparral / Dreamalittledream
12 7 HILL OF KNOWLEDGE Rodney Bailey Jeff Kehoe 14.1 11 56.5 N/A $41 Manner Hill / Red Poppies Dance
15 OUTBACK LAW Robert Davies 0 N/A Oratorio / Spindlewood
16 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook 0 N/A Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
13 GOSSRIVERFEVER Noel Boland Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Dane Fever / Exotica
14 CROWN MAHARANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Maharani Marscay
Race 4 - 2:05PM MONACO CONSUL @ KINGSTAR FARM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:53.87 Last 600m: 0:41.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PEREGRINE Angela Davies Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 57)
60 $3.90F Danbird / Misnik
2 3 THE BOHEMIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Thomas Huet 2.8 5 57.5 58 $4.20 Snippetson / Saggiatore
3 7 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Luke Cumberland 3.2 7 54 43 $61 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
4 5 ELEMENT OF LUCK Fred Cowell Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6 4 54
(cd 52)
51 $4 Red Element / Extension of Life
5 2 HIGH TEC (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9.5 2 58 59 $4.60 High Chaparral / D'Accord
6 4 SHARANI Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 11 6 54.5 56 $15 Shaft / Marju Rani
7 8 YAMMANANNA (NZ) Robert Knight Allan Chau 15.2 1 54 40 $61 Yamanin Vital / Danzanna
8 6 BEEGEES Denis Consadine Paul Payne 15.8 8 54 46 $31 California Dane / Enacted
Race 5 - 2:40PM TOOHEYS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:36.62 Last 600m: 0:40.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 8 58 54 $6.50 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
2 7 LADY SANSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 0.5 9 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $4.20 Al Maher / Latest Flame
3 9 CODE WORD Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 3.8 6 56 50 $51 More Than Ready / Vocabulary
4 4 STORM AHEAD (NZ) Sandra Mccormack Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 4.1 1 60
(cd 58.5)
58 $4F Storm Creek / Harmonica
5 10 HENRY LAD Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 5.5 2 56 50 $13 Henrythenavigator / A Right Royal Miss
6 5 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Paul King 5.6 3 58.5 55 $13 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
7 3 ARCHIBALD Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 5.7 7 60.5 59 $8 Excellent Art / Enivrer
8 1 STREET SAVVY Dean Jackson Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 5.8 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $13 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
9 11 LOADING Charlie Porter Greg Ryan 8.9 5 55.5 49 $8 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
8 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Thomas Huet 0 51 Ready's Image / La Fleur
2 BRILLIANT POET Leon Davies Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 60 Dylan Thomas / Montana Gold
Race 6 - 3:20PM TWO RIVERS WINES SANDY HOLLOW SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.10 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUELL Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 60
(cd 58.5)
82 $9.50 Snippetson / Enjoin
2 11 MAPMAKER Craig Martin Grant Buckley 0.4 10 54 64 $8 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
3 6 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Chris O'Brien 0.5 4 58.5 75 $5 Shamardal / Incheck
4 8 MERCURIAN Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 1.4 7 56
(cd 54.5)
70 $6.50 Lonhro / De Lago Lass
5 9 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.2 3 54 70 $4.20F Lion Heart / Cash Crazy
6 1 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Mollie Partridge (a2/55kg) 2.9 5 61
(cd 59)
80 $15 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
7 5 TEXAN LAD James Berry Kody Nestor 3.1 8 59 76 $41 Snippetson / Lady of Laredo
8 3 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 5 9 59.5 77 $31 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
9 7 I’M USAIN Albert Stapleford Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 5.6 2 57
(cd 55.5)
72 $7 Lonhro / Our Jane
10 10 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 6.7 6 54 69 $21 Domesday / Brittle Express
4 SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan 0 76 Lonhro / Lady of Choice
Race 7 - 3:55PM AD VALOREM @ CANGON STUD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.94 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Thomas Huet 7 55 54 $7.50 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
2 14 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.5 1 54 52 $10 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
3 9 JAHANARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 3 55.5
(cd 54)
55 $3.80EF Canny Lad / Shahzadi
4 6 BLACK FIDDLER Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 5.4 6 57 54 $101 Wonderful World / Supply Chain
5 10 OUR METEOR Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 5.9 12 55.5
(cd 54)
55 $31 Northern Meteor / Miss Corona
6 1 HEIDSIECK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Paul King 6.9 10 59 58 $7.50 Charge Forward / Choice Blend
7 12 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Serg Lisnyy 8.3 2 54.5 53 $16 Snippetson / Astral Danza
8 2 RAMATUELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 11.6 5 59 62 $3.80EF Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
9 3 ALL ALERT Tim Mcintosh Kody Nestor 13.3 8 58.5 57 $31 Alert / Winfuhrall
10 8 CHRISTMAS COMMANDS Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 14.7 11 56.5 57 $8 Commands / Highest Cool
11 16 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 15.2 4 54 51 $101 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance
12 13 CHASING MALCOM Greg Bennett Barry Gatenby 15.7 9 54.5 53 $16 Spinning World / Black Eye
15 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle 0 52 Sequalo / Macintyre River
5 TAKEOVER TIGER Craig Roberts 0 55 Where's That Tiger / Chenoa
7 DISTINCTIVE LOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith Ms Leanne G Henry 0 54 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
4 STAR APPROACH Damien Lane 0 56 New Approach / Bonnie Ann
Race 8 - 4:35PM GODOLPHIN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,360, 2nd $3,815, 3rd $1,955, 4th $930, 5th $565, 6th $275, 7th $275, 8th $275, 9th $275, 10th $275
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.91 Last 600m: 0:39.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTREPIDO (NZ) Michael Dobie Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $6 Snitzel / Marzipan
2 13 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Anthony Cavallo 0.2 1 54 45 $7.50 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
3 2 ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0.3 4 61 55 $9 Zabeel / Sumehra
4 7 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young (a0/50kg) 0.4 8 58.5 50 $31 Savabeel / Incommunicado
5 4 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Adam Sewell (a1.5/51kg) 2.4 2 60.5
(cd 59)
58 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
6 1 DON’T MOVE Ron Brown Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 2.7 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $17 Magic Albert / Passion Palace
7 5 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Greg Ryan 3.7 5 59.5 56 $4F Youthful Legs / Out of Time
8 12 NO MON NO FUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4 11 54.5 46 $26 Ad Valorem / Cash First
9 6 BEAU IN CHAINS Jacob Perrett Kody Nestor 5.4 12 58.5 50 $41 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
10 10 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Luke Cumberland 6.3 6 56 45 $6 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
11 11 RED MIST Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 6.8 3 55 47 $31 Snippetson / Le Clercq
12 8 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Aaron Bullock 8.3 10 57.5 52 $17 Foreplay / Red Centre
15 NEWTOWN Stephen Gleeson 0 43 Flying Spur / Miss Heath
16 QAMAR Scott Singleton 0 43 Mutawaajid / Moonlight Spark
9 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Thomas Huet 0 55 Sidereus / Glass Heart
14 TARTUFO D’ORO John Bannister 0 45 Dash for Cash / Goldamp