Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Saturday 31, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Jan-17 11:48AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:57PM DMAX – SPIRIT OF TRUCK BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.37 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAYKO Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 2 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $3.60 Viscount / Tamales
2 1 REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 2.5 4 61 55 $1.60F Red Element / Five Straight
3 4 KADOTA Nick Mitchell Adrian Layt 7.5 1 54 45 $10 Snitzel / Figmentation
4 2 FORCE THE ISSUE Lauren Davies Scott Pollard 8.5 3 56.5 46 $6.50 Oamaru Force / Natural Belle
Race 2 - 3:35PM MU-X – READY WHEN YOU ARE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:30.17 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEW MILLENNIUM Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 5 56.5 N/A $1.75F Domesday / Apocrypha
2 1 SEALUM Todd Rawiller Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1 1 59
(cd 57.5)
44 $7.50 Stratum / Firm Seal
3 4 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 3 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5.50 Husson / Postponement
4 5 LIGHTNING LASS Lucy Longmire Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.8 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Roadhog / Lightning Holly
5 3 STREET PRINCE Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 6.3 4 56.5 N/A $4 Street Boss / Parore
Race 3 - 4:12PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY ISUZU UTE CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.77 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DENZIL David Pfieffer Chad Lever 6 59 N/A $1.50F Denman / Many Facets
2 5 ADDICTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2.8 3 57.5 N/A $5 Northern Meteor / Chocaholic
3 4 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Shaun Guymer 3.6 1 59 N/A $8 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
4 3 TOUCHDOWN Warren Ganderton Robbie Brewer 7.6 5 59 N/A $6 All American / Sassy Peg
5 7 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 10.1 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
6 2 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10.3 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Teofilo / Ashraqat
6 BUDAWANG BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 0 N/A Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
Race 4 - 4:52PM DMAX – DEPEND ON IT F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WAH TOOTSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Myboycharlie / Fidelias Dance
2 7 IMPOSITION BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0.1 5 56.5 N/A $2.20F Commands / Foible
3 1 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 1.1 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Pins / New Edition
4 4 SERENE EXPRESS Nick Mitchell Shaun Guymer 1.3 2 58 N/A $26 Flying Spur / Tranquil Storm
5 3 ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 2.1 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $6.50 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
6 2 ENMITY Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 2.3 4 58 N/A $7 Time Thief / Enciamo
7 6 COCA CHU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 13.3 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Smart Missile / Apennine
5 ASTRONOMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Starry Way
Race 5 - 5:32PM MU-X – GO YOUR OWN WAY BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.95 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAYRIEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2 55.5 53 $3.30F Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
2 3 ALL KOOL Diane Poidevin-Laine Adrian Layt 2 5 56.5 55 $3.90 Hidden Dragon / Jetonova
3 4 ARDIMENTO Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 2.5 3 56 50 $9 Testa Rossa / Suddenly Sara
4 1 PERICIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3 1 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $5.50 Benicio / Hesperia
5 7 VON BRAUN John Steinmetz Shaun Guymer 4.3 4 56 50 $8.50 Starcraft / Science
6 6 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 4.8 6 56 50 $4.80 Choisir / My Life
2 SEVEN REASONS Ben Borham Robbie Brewer 0 53 Husson / Victory Vein
5 AS GOOD AS IT GETS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 50 Sebring / Ovasia
Race 6 - 6:12PM ISUZU UTE NEW YEAR CUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.46 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 2 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $5 Excites / Say When
2 6 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 0.1 5 56 49 $6 Alert / Naturally Jane
3 7 PENULTIMATE STAR David Pfieffer Chad Lever 1.4 1 55.5 55 $2.40F Magic Albert / Epona Star
4 9 FRANKENBEANS Warren Ganderton Scott Pollard 4.9 3 54 45 $5 Exceed And Excel / Carnegie Hikari
5 4 STORMY BENZ Henry Reeves Shaun Guymer 8.7 4 57 51 $7 Beneteau / Zakuro
8 MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0 46 Keep the Faith / Zaheeya
1 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert & Luke Price 0 58 Henny Hughes / Dashie Diva
3 ROCKY MARRIAGE David Payne 0 54 Trusting / Viva Caro
2 PRINCESS KASHEMA Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 55 Denman / Dragon Maiden