Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 30, December 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Jan-17 1:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 134
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.90 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRATURBO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Stratum / Weekend Gossip
2 6 SCARLET RAIN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Double Ranga
3 4 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Red Element / Extension of Life
4 1 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.5 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Minori Express
5 5 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 7.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
6 8 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Charles Bishop 9.7 0 N/A   Husson / Tennessee Red
7 3 LIE DIRECT Steve Englebrecht Tommy Berry 12.1 0 N/A   Zabeel / You Can't Say That
2 FRILL SEEKING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Sebring / Vietnam
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.40 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOTHRAKI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
2 6 TESTASHADOW The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 6.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
3 4 SEGENHOE (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 13.6 0 N/A   Ekraar / Drumline
4 2 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 14 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
5 5 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Charles Bishop 14.2 0 N/A   Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
6 7 TYPECAST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 14.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Show Stealer
7 3 REGAL MONARCH (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 16.8 0 N/A   Notnowcato / Regal Fairy
Race 3 - 8:35AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
2 6 SPRINTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mischievous
3 4 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Driven Snow
4 5 QUEEN’S PACT David Payne Glyn Schofield 3.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Carnegie
5 7 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
6 1 INFECTIOUS (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Nadeem / Kurabeel
7 2 LADY SELKIE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 6.7 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Play Date
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OMIYA Mark Newnham Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Georgette Silk
2 3 HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Mossman / Email Me
3 4 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 2.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
4 2 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Di Falco
5 7 ROTOITI (NZ) Chris Waller Charles Bishop 4.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Otarama
6 1 BLUE SEAL David Payne Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Sea Gypsy
7 5 OAKFIELD JET Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 7.6 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIVINE MESSENGER Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ladys Angel
2 5 LIPIZZAN Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Absolutely Flying
3 4 FROLIC The Championships Contender Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
4 2 DELAGO THUNDER The Championships Contender David Payne Glyn Schofield 4.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
5 1 AONAIR Chris Waller Chad Lever 5.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
6 7 PINFIRE OPAL John O'Shea James Doyle 7.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Justagem
7 6 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 YULONG XINGSHENG Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Carlie Rose
2 2 IOWA Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.8 0 N/A   All American / Lahana
3 6 SWEET BOUQUET Gary Nickson Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ghaliah
4 4 SHE’S ON QUE Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 4.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
5 1 ENNAZUS Peter Robl Lester Grace 5.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige
6 5 SMOOTH John O'Shea James Doyle 5.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miss Right Note
7 3 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Ms Tracy O'Hara 8.2 0 N/A   Desert King / Anaheid
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDEN ROC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hilton Head
2 7 ULTRAMARINE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Super Blue
3 5 PIRACY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
4 8 WATCHDOG John O'Shea James Doyle 4.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Safe
5 4 HUANG ZHONG Gary Moore Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Wanted / Naughty Minx
6 1 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 5.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zals
7 6 TRAPEZE ARTIST The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
2 CONQUEST Michael Freedman 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YZERMAN Michael Freedman Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Skybo
2 5 NEWBURGH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
3 4 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Glyn Schofield 2.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
4 7 SULAYMANEE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzledar
5 6 SENTRY John O'Shea James Doyle 3.8 0 N/A   Commands / Watchful Eyes
6 3 ESPLANADE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Freedom March
7 2 EISEMANN Peter Robl Lester Grace 12.6 0 N/A   Commands / Irish Dream
1 CHAUFFEUR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MENARI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Isurava
2 7 SAN MARCO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / April in Venice
3 8 TRAVERS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Common Smytzer
4 6 MEROVEE The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Frankel / More Strawberries
5 4 MARSUPIAL John O'Shea James Doyle 5.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Koala Bear
6 1 CARIBBEAN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 8.9 0 N/A   Speightstown / New Dice
7 2 CINCITY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 10.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Cinnamon Bells
8 3 DABADIE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 10.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Sung
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MEURSAULT John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Star Shiraz
2 6 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
3 5 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hootenanny
4 7 MERI RANI Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 1.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Tantra
5 4 CHANDANA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bombay
6 2 BONBONNIERE Lee Curtis Lester Grace 3.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Mandel Set
7 3 CANNON RUN John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Jamrah
8 1 AMBIENCE The Championships Contender John O'Shea James Doyle 4.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Miss Right Note
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / America Nova
2 5 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
3 4 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
4 8 SOMETHING SECRET Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Secret Land
5 2 ETYMOLOGY John O'Shea Blake Shinn 2.1 0 N/A   New Approach / Weaver of Words
6 3 GHISONI John O'Shea James Doyle 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Portillo
7 1 ALLERGIC John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou
7 SHAHRAZAD James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Shamardal / Eggs
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SPIRIT AND FIRE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
2 8 SAMANTHA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Icedginger
3 4 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 1.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Kylie
4 7 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Beneteau / Tyche
5 6 MISS BENETEAU Jason Coyle Jay Ford 2.9 0 N/A   Beneteau / Last Waltz
6 1 ATTENTION Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3 0 N/A   Stratum / Flamboyance
7 2 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Vintage Blend
8 5 JAUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Joy
9 9 SIZZLING BULLET The Championships Contender Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
3 HENRY THE CREATETH Michael Freedman 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Creative Plan
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLEUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
2 4 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 1.2 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
3 1 BODHI BLUE Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 1.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / School Blue
4 6 JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / World Joy
5 7 SAVETHELASTDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Just Dancing
6 8 SNOWBLIND Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alynya
7 2 CINDERCONI Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias 2.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
8 3 CLEAR THE DEBT John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   Equiano / Hidden Charges
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNITZCHER Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Snitzel / Love To Tell
2 1 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
3 7 ZAFINA Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 1.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Zefta
4 4 RAIN EVENT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Whatever Happens
5 3 NAUGHTY THOUGHTS The Championships Contender Chris Waller Leigh Roche 2.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Marchelle Belle
6 6 WHITE COOLIES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Acquired
7 2 MIDNIGHT ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 7.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Tresor
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Approve
2 2 ARAZONA The Championships Contender Chris Waller Charles Bishop 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Flamingo Guitar
3 7 SLEEK John O'Shea James Doyle 2.2 0 N/A   Commands / Trim
4 1 APPROACHING BLISS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5 0 N/A   New Approach / Sublissime
5 4 CYCLONE CHOUX (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 6.4 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Cyclonic
6 5 HIPPOLOGY (NZ) Peter Robl Lester Grace 11.9 0 N/A   Pins / Santagostino
7 3 ASALWAS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 12.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Marheta
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAUNCH CODE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dearness
2 8 TEMPERS FLARE The Championships Contender Gabrielle Englebrecht Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Quibble
3 9 TIVOLI STREET Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
4 2 CHAR CHAR Chris Waller Chad Lever 2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Royal Charades
5 6 STORM FORCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
6 1 AJANI Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Africaine
7 7 TACITURN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Hard Spun / The Fairest
8 10 YOU SMART FOX Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / You Smarty Pants
9 4 MONROVIA (NZ) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 7.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Zatiger
5 SAXOPHONE John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A Lonhro / Seeking Susan
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SNEAKY GLANCE Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Husson / Danehill Smile
2 2 AQUATIC The Championships Contender Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.1 0 N/A   Beneteau / Halimeda
3 8 SELF DEFENSE Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 0.2 0 N/A   Stryker / Ruby Doll
4 4 DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Double Crossing
5 1 APOLLO Chris Waller Leigh Roche 1 0 N/A   So You Think / Crevette
6 7 RATIONALE John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Heretis
7 5 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
8 3 CHILCOTIN John O'Shea James Doyle 6.8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Lake Charlotte
9 6 PRUSSIAN FLYER Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 10.3 0 N/A   King of Prussia / Timor Flyer
Race 18 - 11:05AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.80 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A   Savabeel / America Bay
2 1 MEDAGLIA VALORE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Military Rose
3 6 THE POTATO PONTIFF Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0.2 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Play Date
4 2 MISTER SNITZEL Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Short 'n' Sweep
5 3 PHILOSOPHY John O'Shea James Doyle 1.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Renaissance
6 5 STEYNE Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Easy to Read