Corowa: Corowa Racing Club Friday 30, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jan-17 11:41AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13
TRIALS - Finalised 30/12 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.61 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 0 N/A   Duporth / Princess Marizza
2 6 OUR TICKETS Brett Cavanough Joel Maconachie 3.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Summer Raid
3 2 BRILLIANT BEAVER Russell Osborne Lachlan King 4.6 0 N/A   Hillman / Lion's Kiss
4 1 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 7.9 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
5 4 GO FOR YOUR LIFE Brett Cavanough Ms Laura Collins 10 0 N/A   Skilled / Catch a Heart
6 3 EASY ROSES Denise Wise Michael Travers 15 0 N/A   Easy Rocking / Rose of Roses
7 5 HUNZOLO Stephen Aldridge Ms Amber Comb 25.2 0 N/A   Zupaone / Hunzagold
7 RUBBER STAMP Kate Goodrich 0 N/A Authorized / Arimanda
Race 2 - 6:15PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CENTAURO Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 0 N/A   Stryker / Barabba Star
2 8 ZHUKOVA Brett Cavanough Ms Maddi Connell 1.5 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / Rapidashee
3 1 ASHDAM Daniel McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 2.5 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Another Shot
4 6 SHORT Brett Cavanough Ms Laura Collins 5.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Zaffy
5 4 MAWOLF Denise Wise Joel Maconachie 12.9 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Biscara
6 3 FREDDIE BE GOOD Sylvia Thompson Nick Souquet 13 0 N/A   Apologia / Latif
5 NEW YORK ROCKETTE Kate Goodrich 0 N/A All American / Humma Mumma
7 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 N/A Zariz / Lacryma Supreme