Corowa: Corowa Racing Club Friday 30, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Mar-17 12:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM COROWA RSL CLUB MUSIC ON ROOF MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.40 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (One Eye Watching) @ 1.58pm; Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 10c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Souquet 4 57.5 N/A $12 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
2 7 LOTS OF DOTS Phil Sweeney Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 0.2 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 O'lonhro / Stippled
3 12 SHRAPNEL IMPACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Wellington Bradley Vale 0.7 9 55.5 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Dangerous Impact
4 10 LIGNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.6 2 55.5 N/A $4 Shrapnel / Ujiji
5 6 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 1.8 8 57 N/A $3.60F Zariz / Marie Rambert
6 13 LECHTER Brydon Mills Ms Shirley Hunter 2.8 10 59 N/A $15 Sharkbite / Pontchateau
7 14 ZARSUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Purcell Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.1 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
8 4 TYPHOON TIGER Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 5.2 11 57.5 N/A $17 Hillman / She's Just Ace
9 16 TIME CONVERTER Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 6.1 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $9 Time Thief / Conjugality
10 9 ELIZA STAR Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 8.1 7 55.5 N/A $26 Host / Sea Rizza
11 11 REDENTE’S DREAM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 12.3 1 55.5 N/A $26 Redente / Scenic Girl
SB 2 ONE EYE WATCHING Bob Donat Lee Smith 0 57.5 N/A   King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
8 DIVA DOC Brian Gentle Patrick Holmes 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
15 TOKEN GESTURE Steven Lake Jake Duffy 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Ballet Belle
5 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson 0 N/A Kaphero / Aunty Ned
3 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Duporth / Princess Marizza
Race 2 - 2:35PM COROWA RSL CLUB FEDERATION ROOM MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle Robert Beattie 2 59 N/A $4.20 O'lonhro / Noveliste
2 12 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.1 4 55.5 N/A $4.80 Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
3 7 ARELLANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rhys Archard Patrick Holmes 0.5 5 57.5 N/A $9 Commands / Amberino
4 10 MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 1.6 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Lord Jim / Encostakore
5 11 SILVER CONVENTION Vincent Nolen Ms Michelle Hagley 1.8 6 57 N/A $3.80F Magnus / Silver Jubilee
6 6 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Jake Duffy 7.4 8 59 N/A $8 Dangerous / Western Mist
7 13 KWENDA Mandie Jones Nick Souquet 7.7 12 57 N/A $8 Clangalang / Gay Warrior
8 1 AUTOCRAT Richard Freyer Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 10.6 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
9 4 SOUND JUDGEMENT Julie Schmidt Bradley Vale 12.3 10 59 N/A $71 Oamaru Force / Humble Opinion
10 14 FABLED WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 12.4 9 59 N/A $41 Northern Meteor / Redwood Forest
11 5 VANDERLIN BROM Peter Smith Simon Miller 13.5 11 59 N/A $26 Delago Brom / Hallelujah Harvest
12 3 MY KNIGHT Richard Freyer Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 26.6 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Reset / Theophania
15 MATT MANEUVER Geoff Duryea Brodie Loy 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Princess Matilda
8 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel 0 N/A New Approach / Paramount
9 MAGIC MARY Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 0 N/A Excellent Art / Tiaralae
Race 3 - 3:10PM COROWA RSL CLUB CLASS 2 PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YACHT CLUB Brian Gentle Patrick Holmes 5 55 59 $4.20 Beneteau / Hasty Bird
2 3 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 1.5 3 59 56 $5.50 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
3 4 BABY ZARA Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 1.6 1 57 57 $2.20F Man of Illusion / Brittany Miss
4 5 KUMO Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 6.5 4 57
(cd 54)
51 $14 Bushranger / Abahlali
5 2 TOSS AND TELL (NZ) Danny Penna Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 7 8 59
(cd 57)
53 $18 O'Reilly / Heads or Tales
6 6 LACHLAN LEANNA Phil Sweeney Jake Duffy 7.4 2 57 49 $41 Written Tycoon / Turandot
7 7 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 10.8 9 57 53 $15 Stryker / We've Got Issues
8 8 VERDUZZO Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 13 6 57 46 $51 Via Corone / Little Nellie
9 1 THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 13.7 7 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $18 Bianconi / Tacker's Sister
Race 4 - 3:45PM COROWA RSL CLUB LONE PINE ROOM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.69 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VIA TORRONE Jodie Bohr Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
55 $8 Via Corone / El Tacino
2 1 TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0.1 4 64
(cd 61)
61 $5 Lonhro / Melodramas
3 3 ANGUS ROCK Tim Donnelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0.5 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $6 Fastnet Rock / Tennessee Sunrise
4 9 SECRETS KEPT Sylvia Thompson Lee Smith 1.4 10 58.5 54 $16 Racer's Edge / Shew Stone
5 12 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 2.8 6 54 44 $31 Bootleg / Our Ciquita
6 13 EVASIVE ACTION Raymond Steer Ms Miki Nakao (a3/) 5.7 1 54
(cd 51)
34 $61 Ne Coupez Pas / Slykiss
7 7 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Patrick Holmes 5.8 2 59.5 52 $5 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy
8 4 RED ALMIGHTY Con Kelly Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 8 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $10 God's Own / Red Sequin
9 6 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.1 7 60.5 54 $4.60F Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
10 2 TWIN WELLS Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 10.5 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
58 $10 Artie Schiller / Dolce
10 STREET STALKER Kate Goodrich Jake Duffy 0 48 Street Cry / Signoritta
5 MOONLIGHT HUSSLER Danny Penna Brodie Loy 0 55 Hussonet / Moonlight Music
11 RAYHAN Damien Williams John Keating 0 48 God's Own / Sunshine Power
Race 5 - 4:25PM COROWA RSL CLUB BISTRO TERRACE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.32 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Ms Amanda Masters 12 57 49 $3 Bushranger / Supply Chain
2 3 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0.4 6 57 48 $2.70F Danerich / Bellotto Belle
3 2 SUCH AS LIFE Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 7.4 7 59 N/A $12 Bushranger / Poetic Dancer
4 1 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8 2 59
(cd 57.5)
20 $16 Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till
5 9 DRESSED IN DENON Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 8.8 5 54.5 N/A $51 Denon / Anitores
6 15 TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Robert Beattie 12.2 3 59 34 $51 My Patriarch / Tuscany's Choice
7 12 ROSE OF DANETREE Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 15.3 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $31 Red Arrow / Sturts Countess
8 10 ESEMPIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 15.7 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $14 Excellent Art / Irgunette
9 14 MIGHTY MAGPIE Russell Osborne Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 18.1 14 54
(cd 51)
N/A $11 Hillman / Prom Queen
10 6 OBERON Ursula Clark Patrick Holmes 21.5 11 56.5 N/A $11 Henrythenavigator / Plain Crazy
11 8 BILLABONG BOY Russell Osborne Richard Bensley 22.9 13 55 N/A $17 Host / Kaeduna
12 7 POWER OF SPEED Emma Steel Ms Michelle Hagley 23.3 10 56.5 N/A $41 Speed 'n' Power / Loren's Reef
13 5 MIDNIGHT PIRATE Wayne Nichols Lee Smith 24.3 1 56.5 N/A $51 Shield / Pirjeun
14 16 COOGEE BEACH BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 25.7 4 55 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
17 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Richard Freyer Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Big Brown / Vignor
11 MAIBE SHE BITES David O'Prey Jake Duffy 0 N/A Sharkbite / Maibelleen
13 SCATALINA Graham Hulm 0 N/A Gonski / Catalina Lily
Race 6 - 5:05PM COROWA RSL CLUB OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.04 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COSTAMONY Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 3 54 63 $18 Encosta de Lago / In Harmony
2 3 DALRADA Stephen Aldridge Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 0.2 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
72 $4 Strada / Daltint
3 1 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0.3 4 61
(cd 59)
79 $3.30F Danerich / Formline
4 9 HYDRO FORCE Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0.5 8 54
(cd 51)
55 $31 Oamaru Force / Waterside Lass
5 7 LITTLE CAPRI Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 0.9 2 54 60 $7.50 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
6 8 RAGGED KEYS Con Kelly Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 2.5 7 54
(cd 53)
57 $26 Commands / Boca Chita
7 6 LAUTREC Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 2.6 6 54 60 $21 Monde Bleu / La Turba
8 2 UNCLE TIGER Sylvia Thompson Nick Souquet 2.7 9 58 73 $3.40 Hold That Tiger / Aunty Ned
9 10 KILIM Danny Penna Bradley Vale 2.8 5 54 55 $10 Exceed And Excel / Lucky Mascot
4 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 0 65 Alert / Peaceful Sky
Race 7 - 5:45PM COROWA RSL CLUB TOBRUK BAR CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.81 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHY DO WE DO IT Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 5 54 46 $16 Redente / Do It for Me
2 2 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 2.8 11 56.5 48 $3.30 Hard Spun / Suraya
3 9 NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove Ms Shirley Hunter 3 2 54 40 $31 Dash for Cash / Loving Me
4 1 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Nick Souquet 3.4 6 59.5 54 $2.70F Henrythenavigator / Another Sunday
5 8 ROSES SO RED Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 4 3 54 45 $11 Oamaru Force / Metallic Mover
6 5 THE LAST LAUGH Barry Goodwin Patrick Holmes 4.3 4 55 45 $14 Zupaone / Command du Borg
7 3 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 4.6 7 56
(cd 53)
47 $8 Alert / Par's Girl
8 4 MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 6.3 8 55
(cd 54)
45 $31 Flying Spur / Teasing
9 6 SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6.4 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $10 Sharkbite / Dance for Us
10 11 BLAZE ON Sylvia Thompson Lee Smith 9.3 1 54 34 $17 Redente / Shadow Striker
11 10 BLU CHEVAL Peter Maher Ms Kassie Furness (a1.5/51.5kg) 10.9 9 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $31 Murphy's Blu Boy / Zarsho
12 SECRETWINA Russell Green 0 33 Marwina / Campfire Stories