Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 30, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +4m 1000m – 350m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Mar-17 12:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM TWO TAILS WINES CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (810 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DHARAMSALA Anthony Honess Ms Alison Threadwell 3 59 N/A $2.80F Amadeus Wolf / Full Sunset
2 8 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Ben Looker 1.3 1 57.5 N/A $3.80 Fully Fledged / Zazonali
3 3 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Terry Treichel 1.8 8 59 N/A $3.30 Show a Heart / Proud Star
4 4 PUT YOUR HANDS UP Basil Ryan Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.6 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Rakti / Spot Price
5 1 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 2.9 2 59 N/A $31 Court Command / Western Cent
6 7 BEL BEAU Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 4.4 4 57.5 N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Mystic Belle
7 6 THE MONKEY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.5 6 59 N/A $15 Killy / Obsessive Angel
8 5 SWIPEAWAY Ricky Rohde Stephen Traecey 7.3 5 59 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Close the Till
Race 2 - 1:40PM STEPHANIE JACKSON MEMORIAL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (810 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 8 56.5 N/A $4.20 Sepoy / Two Beauties
2 6 DANISHKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3 4 56.5 N/A $11 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
3 4 ONE MISSISSIPPI Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 4 5 58 N/A $5 Starspangledbanner / South in Dixie
4 3 NO BO Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.3 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Big Brown / Body Beautiful
5 9 MADAM KATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
6 5 ONE PIECE Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 5.6 10 58 N/A $13 Onemorenomore / Gladwell
7 8 GREEN CASH Gordon Yorke Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 5.8 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3F Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
8 1 ALL TOO HOT Alan Ryan Scott Thurlow 7.8 7 58 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Delores
9 2 IZABELARED Kevin Tonks Matthew Bennett 12.6 9 58 N/A $61 Red Dazzler / Izabelascot
10 11 RAINING PENNIES Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 17.5 6 56.5 N/A $31 Oneworld / Saint Rita's Dream
7 GET THE DRIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Bowen Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Choisir / Baranbali
Race 3 - 2:20PM MERAKI IMAGES MAIDEN PLATE (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.00 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SOFT TOP Ian Savins Matthew Paget 7 57 N/A $7 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
2 8 MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Matthew Bennett 1.5 6 57.5 N/A $3.60F Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
3 3 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 1.6 12 59 N/A $17 Iffraaj / Centime
4 7 LOTHBROK Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 3.8 4 57.5 N/A $15 Onemorenomore / Manapouri
5 11 ALL ONE CLASS Peter Roach Ric McMahon 4 2 57 N/A $7 Supreme Class / Woz One
6 10 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Ms Rachael Murray 4.2 8 57 N/A $41 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
7 1 CHUI Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.1 13 59 N/A $5.50 Congrats / Antarctic Miss
8 5 ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 6.9 11 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Becquet
9 12 DABBLEONCOOMOORA John McLachlan Peter Graham 7.4 3 57 N/A $17 Volitant / Samiel
10 6 KING AMADEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Serg Lisnyy 8.3 1 57.5 N/A $101 Medaglia D'oro / Ghezlaan
11 4 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.4 10 59 N/A $11 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
12 2 FONESSA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 8.6 5 59 N/A $51 Turffontein / Benessa
13 9 SPUD Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 8.9 14 57.5 N/A $26 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
14 14 MISS SHANIEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Felicity Firth Ben Looker 9.5 9 55.5 N/A $7.50 Gio Ponti / High Style
17 GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Anissa Kahira
18 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Sequalo / Magic Hula
15 I CHOSE FREEDOM Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Emancipator
16 CARRY THE LOVE Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Carry the Flag / First Time Love
Race 4 - 2:55PM RAINE & HORNE TOORMINA / SAWTELL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1215 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.30 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 11 56.5 50 $7.50 Husson / Sacred Spirit
2 7 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 0.1 9 56 53 $9 Henny Hughes / Clochette
3 2 DESMON’S PRIDE Michael Byers Matthew McGuren 0.2 8 58 53 $5F Oratorio / Gypsy Mai
4 8 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Matthew Paget 0.3 3 55.5 48 $15 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
5 1 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 0.8 1 58.5 54 $11 Beneteau / Docherty Woods
6 3 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Ms Alison Threadwell 0.9 2 57.5 52 $17 Street Sense / Esther
7 12 METAZOA BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Ric McMahon 2 10 54.5 53 $6 Pluck / Faking
8 4 JIMMY BEA Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/) 2.7 14 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $21 Natural Destiny / Jim's Joy
9 15 ICHI NI Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 2.8 4 55 47 $21 Danerich / Lady Dance
10 5 SLICKSTER Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 3 5 56.5 50 $13 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
11 9 MR SPIN Peter Roach Ben Looker 3.8 7 55.5 48 $8 Bulleton / Nelsonic
12 11 FLYING ENVY Daniel Want Raymond Spokes 4.1 6 54.5 50 $8.50 Dr Green / Superfly
13 10 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.5 13 55.5 48 $15 Frisco View / Pop's Girl
14 13 COMMON PEOPLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 13.3 12 54 52 $41 Reward for Effort / Cloud Buster
17 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott 0 39 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
18 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro 0 36 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
14 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams 0 49 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
16 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew 0 40 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
Race 5 - 3:35PM LADIES IN RACING MAGAZINE BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (2015 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.80 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Moss Garden) @ 3.30pm; Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLEMMENSEN Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3 60 52 $5.50 Any Given Saturday / Leeloo's Destiny
2 2 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.3 2 59
(cd 56)
54 $11 Floral Dynamite / Excello
3 11 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Peter Graham 7.8 4 54 36 $5F Pentire / Nobody Listens
4 12 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.6 7 54
(cd 51)
31 $41 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
5 8 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 9.8 8 56.5 45 $13 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
6 4 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Raymond Spokes 10 6 58 52 $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
7 9 HALO DEER Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 10.5 9 54 42 $15 Southern Image / Jenever
8 7 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Ms Rachael Murray 11.3 10 56.5 45 $6 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
9 5 SAMSILI Philip Minter Matthew Bennett 12.1 1 57.5 47 $5.50 Dansili / Delilah
10 3 SKY BROOK Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/) 14.7 5 59
(cd 57)
54 $8.50 God's Own / Snowstream Lass
SB 10 MOSS GARDEN Lea Selby Serg Lisnyy 0 54 38   Mossman / Sabino Canyon
6 HEART STEALER Danny J Bougoure Cassandra Schmidt 0 46 Show a Heart / Rose Ransom
Race 6 - 4:10PM LA FLEUR D ALYSE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1615 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.20 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 4 54 55 $9 Falvelon / Canny Belle
2 5 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.2 6 57.5 58 $6 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
3 10 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 0.4 5 54 46 $3.20F Starcraft / Helluva Party
4 3 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Rachael Murray 0.6 3 61 65 $8.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
5 1 SHADOW REIN Terry Walshe Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 1.4 1 63
(cd 60)
73 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
6 8 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.3 8 54 48 $11 Elusive City / Lenova
7 4 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5.5 7 58.5 60 $6.50 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
8 9 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5.9 2 54
(cd 52)
47 $11 Wonderful World / Before Bed
2 PRINCE MANITOU Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 68 Hidden Dragon / Zerelda
6 LUNAR DE HERO Jim Delaney Peter Graham 0 55 Von Costa de Hero / Alunarmist
Race 7 - 4:50PM LE DAIN DESIGNS SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1315 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.40 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LA CIGALE Danny J Bougoure Cassandra Schmidt 6 54 57 $3.80 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
2 3 EKIBUUKA Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.8 1 59 67 $16 Encosta de Lago / Breeze Hill
3 1 MURVATE Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/) 2.6 4 60
(cd 58)
69 $8 Murtajill / Nervate
4 2 ULTIMATE DREAMER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.9 2 59.5 72 $2F Dreamscape / Casino Gal
5 7 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 4.1 5 58 65 $26 Bel Danoro / Limbea
6 6 EBONY REIN Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 4.4 3 58 69 $21 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
7 10 DRUMMED OUT John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 5.1 8 54.5 58 $13 Commands / Defrock
8 5 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 6.5 7 58.5 66 $7 Al Samer / Dix
4 BELUGA CAVIAR Grant Marshall Terry Treichel 0 66 Redoute's Choice / Scandinavia
8 BENCHI PEGASUS Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 63 Floral Pegasus / First Testament
9 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett 0 64 Manner Hill / Vania
Race 8 - 5:30PM COUNTRY TO COAST PEST CONTROL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1012 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 55 54 $4.40F Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
2 8 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 0.1 2 54 49 $7 Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
3 12 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 0.2 7 54 47 $41 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
4 2 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 0.6 1 55 50 $17 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
5 1 TEMPT ME Shane Everson Ben Looker 1.4 13 61.5 63 $7.50 Bianconi / Entice
6 10 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 1.7 6 54 49 $11 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
7 5 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 2.3 5 54.5 53 $10 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
8 7 ROSES NEED RAIN Vince Jones Ric McMahon 2.7 8 54 50 $10 Dylan Thomas / Mauresmo
9 9 CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Peter Graham 3.3 10 54 49 $17 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
10 13 STILL THE SAME Ricky Rohde Stephen Traecey 3.4 9 54 47 $17 Nadeem / Oh Eight Hundred
11 6 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Jackson Murphy (a2/) 3.9 11 54
(cd 52)
51 $31 Stryker / Calpe
12 14 MORE BY CHANCE Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 4.5 3 54 36 $71 More Than Ready / Volantis
13 11 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Ms Rachael Murray 5.2 12 54 48 $21 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
14 3 GOORNONG GIRL Greg Howells Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.4 14 55
(cd 52)
54 $6 Danerich / Go Bendigo