Trangie: Macquarie Picnic Racing Club Thursday 29, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Jan-17 2:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35


Race 1 - 1:40PM MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:46.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PIMPALA NORSEMAN Collen Thurston Ms Samara Johnson 1 67 N/A $5 Natural Destiny / Carnation
2 4 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Kath Bell 1.3 4 65 N/A $10 Ad Valorem / Danrory
3 5 MONTOYA NIGHT George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 1.5 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $2 Montoya / Games Night
4 2 STRATPOWER George Wright Mr Billy Owen 2.9 3 67 N/A $1.80F Strategic / Anne of Cleves
3 CHARLEY Sharon Jeffries Ms Annelise King 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Chestnut Star
Race 2 - 2:20PM CLASS B HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:45.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SINNENDOR Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 4 64.5
(cd 61.5)
45 $10 Eavesdropper / Al Hanoof
2 1 JONAIRLEY George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 0.2 6 66
(cd 63)
48 $5 Lion Heart / She's Enchanting
3 4 BIT AND BOP Clint Lundholm Mr Billy Owen 2.5 3 63 46 $2.70F Exceed And Excel / Provokes
4 7 AUSSIE THUNDER Sharon Jeffries Ms Annelise King 2.8 5 62 39 $10 Zizou / Danzabelle
5 5 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Simone Vella 2.9 1 62
(cd 59)
42 $4.60 Excellent Art / Magic World
6 6 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Kath Bell 3 2 62 40 $3 Wilander / Sphynx
2 CINCO DE MAYO George Wright Mr Alan Barton 0 46 Northern Meteor / County Mayo
Race 3 - 3:00PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Ms Annelise King 5 62 43 $2.30F Arazi / Lady Lautrec
2 5 BURANTE Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 4.3 4 62 35 $8 Bureaucracy / Yeats' Magic
3 2 STATELY CHOICE Robert Wenning Mr Billy Owen 4.8 1 64.5 45 $9 Husson / Hops
4 3 STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Ms Samara Johnson 5 2 64.5 45 $5 Dreamscape / Dawn Patrol
5 6 WHERE’S ROGER Garry Bignell Mr Shannon Fogg 9.8 3 62
(cd 59)
34 $15 Canny Lad / Stair
6 1 CINCO DE MAYO George Wright Mr Ashley Boyd 10.6 6 65 46 $5 Northern Meteor / County Mayo
Race 4 - 3:40PM MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,070, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:12.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Ms Samara Johnson 8 65 N/A $5 Oratorio / Bemountain
2 6 OVER THE OCEAN Garry Bignell Ms Annelise King 0.3 4 67 N/A $15 Good Journey / Kayzarana
3 5 MAROON Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 1.6 2 67
(cd 64)
N/A $3.40F Street Cry / Colour
4 7 NUTBUSH (NZ) Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 10 3 65 N/A $13 Savabeel / Dancing Song
5 9 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 14.6 5 65 N/A $10 Sebring / Donatella
6 4 GRAND CANNY Dennis Bush Ms Simone Vella 18.9 6 67
(cd 64)
N/A $11 Canny Lad / Grand Acclaim
7 3 FREIGHTMAN George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 23.8 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $10 Manhattan Rain / Queen of Queens
8 2 DAFFY MOOVES Kylie Kennedy Mr Billy Owen 47.2 7 67 N/A $21 Dane Fever / Shirl the Girl
1 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell 0 N/A Olympus / Pipsina
Race 5 - 4:20PM MACQUARIE PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,105, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DALHERO Neil Smart Ms Samara Johnson 1 62 47 $3.20 Kaphero / Dalsonic
2 4 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Mr Shannon Fogg 1.8 4 62
(cd 59)
41 $5.50 Fubu / Darnily
3 6 JUST AS DAPPER Sue Bigg Mr Alan Barton 5.6 2 62 31 $9 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
4 1 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Mr Billy Owen 5.8 3 66 58 $2F Floral Pegasus / Quillato
5 5 SUMITRO Craig Tyack Ms Kath Bell 15.6 5 62 37 $8 Street Sense / Sierra Leone
3 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 0 46 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
Race 6 - 5:00PM CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Samara Johnson 4 62 40 $3.50F Strada / Citiblues
2 1 DESERT TYCOON Garry Lunn Mr Billy Owen 5.3 2 64 44 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Desert Move
3 2 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Mr Ashley Boyd 5.5 5 63 46 $3.60 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
4 6 MURTA CAPE Connie Greig Ms Simone Vella 5.6 1 62
(cd 59)
37 $6 Murtajill / Cape Belle
5 8 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 6.5 3 62
(cd 59.5)
32 $8 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
6 4 CAROTSA Craig Tyack Ms Kath Bell 6.6 6 62 41 $5 Untouchable / Pearl Maiden
3 WATTA GENERAL Mark Cummins Mr Alan Barton 0 41 Eavesdropper / General Chloe
7 GRAND CANNY Dennis Bush 0 36 Canny Lad / Grand Acclaim