Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Thursday 29, December 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 30-Dec-16 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 3:20PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.52 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KASHARN Con Karakatsanis Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $8.50 All American / Forest City Girl
2 6 AANVOERDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Leigh Roche 3 7 57 62 $3.10F Commands / Fleet Riane
3 2 MONTIRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 4 2 59 59 $13 Royal Academy / Stormy Petrel
4 7 SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 6 8 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $10 God's Own / Thoressa
5 3 UNDOUBTABLE Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 6.1 1 58.5 58 $3.70 Not a Single Doubt / Cloudygaze
6 8 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 8.8 6 54.5
(cd 53)
54 $7.50 Oratorio / Fermata
7 4 ESPRESSO SHOT Patrick Webster Andrew Gibbons 8.9 4 58 61 $41 Big Brown / Isolda
8 9 TRIPLE OH Grant Allard Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 10.8 5 54
(cd 52)
49 $9 E Dubai / Zabeelsville
5 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0 57 Star Witness / Hairpin
Race 2 - 3:55PM SUMMER BRIGHT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.87 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREAT ORATOR Rodney Bailey Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5 60.5
(cd 59)
59 $14 Oratorio / Jargon
2 4 LORD ZOF Reginald Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 0.1 6 59.5 57 $7 Lord Jim / Zoffmena
3 5 CILLA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.3 3 59 60 $3.70 Makfi / Zeta Black
4 8 MISS YOU MA Jim Louizos Paul King 1.1 2 56.5 55 $21 Strada / Sabihah
5 6 PERPETUAL MOTION Garry Frazer Jason Collett 3.4 1 59 56 $3.80 Dylan Thomas / Pricey
6 2 I’M HECTOR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 7 8 61 60 $3F Teofilo / Iamwoman
7 9 READY AND FLYING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Andrew Gibbons 8.4 7 55.5 49 $15 Ready's Image / La Fleur
8 10 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Grant Buckley 27.1 4 54 37 $101 Strada / Hymn
1 HALBERD Wayne Hudd 0 61 Shaft / Orcym
7 HUMILITY Craig Ritchie Adam Hyeronimus 0 55 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
Race 3 - 4:35PM NARARA PLUMBING SERVICES METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.73 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.85F I Am Invincible / Majestic Moon
2 1 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 4 1 59 N/A $16 Prince Arthur / Danlora
3 8 RUBY RED GIFT Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 4.1 2 57 N/A $6.50 Dubleo / Requite
4 7 ELUSIVE FILLY Jason Attard Grant Buckley 6.2 6 57 N/A $21 Wanted / Commands Nothin'
5 4 KLONDIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 6.7 5 57.5 N/A $9 Stratum / Crystal Whip
6 2 DAMAGIC Con Karakatsanis Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 6.9 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Magic Albert / Goldam
7 9 SWEET LYRICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 10.5 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Poet's Voice / Confectionery
5 VOLPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A Foxwedge / Rash Promise
3 GLOWING PIONEER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Haradasun / Constitute
Race 4 - 5:15PM NYE RACING @ THE EG 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.15 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALLIGRAPHER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8 57 N/A $4.40EF Written Tycoon / Summery
2 10 PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0.1 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
3 6 TAKING AIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.4 3 57 N/A $6.50 Choisir / Girl Hussler
4 9 LADY I AM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.5 2 55 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
5 8 FIFTH AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Jason Collett 4.2 5 55 N/A $4.40EF Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
6 4 ONE FOR BEDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Paul King 4.3 1 57 N/A $17 Hinchinbrook / Bellbird Hill
7 3 GRESHAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Leigh Roche 5.8 4 57 N/A $13 Sebring / Peach Tree
8 2 END OF THE ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 7 57 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Strawberry Girl
11 WINTER BRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Amberino
5 SEPTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Sepoy / Dance With Her
7 AUNT LIBERTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Macedon Lady
Race 5 - 5:50PM JACK WARD MEMORIAL DAY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DINKY DI DORA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7 56.5 62 $11 Redoute's Choice / Diana Cazadora
2 4 ALL IN RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.2 2 56.5 61 $2.50F More Than Ready / Imananabaa
3 2 EVA LUNA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 1 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $6.50 Encosta de Lago / Pimpinella
4 1 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 1.8 4 58 61 $26 Street Sense / Viator
5 3 CLARO EL BANCO Grant Allard Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 11 57
(cd 55.5)
62 $16 Statue Of Liberty / Magic By Gosh
6 9 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.5 10 54
(cd 52)
51 $16 Anglia / Lovey Amazon
7 7 MOVING TARGET Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 4.8 8 56 57 $91 Testa Rossa / Miffy
8 6 YARRAPOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.3 3 56.5 61 $2.80 Hinchinbrook / Graphite Lass
9 11 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 5.6 1 54 49 $61 Teranaba / Vette
10 12 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 6.7 9 54
(cd 51)
37 $101 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
11 8 BAMBINO CLEMENTINE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 8 5 54 52 $51 Raheeb / Miss Jinx
10 ANCHOR CHAIN Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 0 49 Testa Rossa / Princess Gisella
Race 6 - 6:25PM PODIUM @ THE EG MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.57 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SHE’S MAGICAL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 2 55.5 N/A $2.90 Gio Ponti / Illusionary
2 5 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 2 1 57.5 N/A $2.60F Savabeel / Pingus
3 1 SIDEWALK TALK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brenton Avdulla 3.5 3 59 N/A $12 Redoute's Choice / Zaby Zaby
4 6 MORE MOET BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.6 10 57.5 N/A $7 More Than Ready / Prerequisite
5 7 SACRED EDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Leigh Roche 4.8 9 57.5 N/A $9.50 More Than Ready / The Chunkster
6 12 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 7.2 8 57 N/A $31 Reset / Celtic Courage
7 10 QUAFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Charles Bishop 9.2 6 57 N/A $61 Choisir / Vinavion
8 3 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 9.9 5 57.5 N/A $81 Street Cry / Noesis
9 11 QUEEN ELEKTRA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 11.5 7 57 N/A $61 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
10 13 LITTLE POPPY Grant Allard Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 17 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Von Costa de Hero / Croatian Storm
4 CADEYRN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
2 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Adrian Layt 0 N/A Zabeel / Eloa
8 DIAMOND AFIRE Jason Attard 0 N/A Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
9 MY MILLY MOO Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0 N/A Coconut Grove / Rossa Regina
Race 7 - 7:00PM NYE FESTIVAL GOSFORD BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.38 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 VICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 3 54.5 56 $2.20F Denman / Vicereine
2 8 KOPITE Adam Duggan Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 1 58.5
(cd 57)
65 $4.80 Excites / Centaure
3 14 BUKZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 3.5 6 55.5
(cd 55)
62 $7.50 Snitzel / Bukhoor
4 11 LIL’ LUCKY Johnnie L Roberts Adrian Layt 5.2 9 56.5 61 $26 Jet Spur / City Press
5 12 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6.2 10 56.5 64 $11 Shocking / Chicken Little
6 15 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 6.8 7 57.5 59 $71 Sequalo / Macintyre River
7 1 LYRIC Gregory Hickman Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 7.4 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $12 Flying Spur / Musical Lyrics
8 13 SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 8.8 8 56
(cd 54)
60 $26 Zizou / Downsize
9 9 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 10.2 5 58.5 65 $8 Ready's Image / Danzability
10 2 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Jason Collett 16.1 4 60 64 $101 Hannouma / Spark Sept
4 WINNING SUPREME Gary Moore 0 64 Alfred Nobel / Matilda Grace
3 UPSTART Kris Lees 0 64 Starcraft / Cannarelle
17 APACHE LAD Richard Nilsson 0 52 Pure Theatre / Sun River
7 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 65 Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
10 DREAM TO DANCE Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 0 62 Dreamscape / My Pirouette
5 CULTURAL MAN Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0 63 Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
6 PRINCESS COMMAND Marc Conners Jason Collett 0 67 Commands / Distant Victory