Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 28, December 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m 1200-800, Cutaway Applies,
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Dec-16 12:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR BARTY Joseph Pride Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cellar Edition
2 2 CAESAR’S GHOST John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 1 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
3 4 CLOUDSCAPE (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 3.5 0 N/A   Dansili / Set the Scene
4 3 CHEAZEL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.5 0 N/A   Octagonal / Engraver
1 ABLE TOUCH John Sargent 0 N/A Street Cry / Noesis
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Shaft / Sounds Supreme
2 2 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.2 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
3 3 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Burningwood
4 4 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Eloa
5 1 ABOUTOGOBANG Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 12 0 N/A   Domesday / Twink
6 9 TORQUAY Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 12.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / Solana Beach
7 7 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 13.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
8 5 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 14.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
8 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Stratum / Provoking
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
2 9 DORTMUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Single Rose
3 7 PUB GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Huiskes
4 4 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 7.9 0 N/A   Street Sense / Ioness
5 8 TOWER OF SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 10.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sun Song
6 10 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 10.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Provoking
7 2 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Paul King 10.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Obsequious
8 1 COSMIC ENERGY Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 11.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
5 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh 0 N/A Oratorio / Miss Monashee
3 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Oratorio / Miss Monashee
2 3 LONG JUAN FENG Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sublime Girl
3 5 SHE’S A BOP GIRL Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dashie Diva
4 4 QUEEN OF KARIBA Joseph Pride Paul King 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Acupuncture
5 6 THE BAKER Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Real Allure
6 1 ALSOADAMAS Craig Roberts Mr Mathew Scorse 5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss
2 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett 0 N/A Street Sense / Ioness
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.92 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 1 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
3 4 RAMATUELLE Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 1.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
4 2 O’REILLY CYRUS (NZ) Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 1.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Dancing Mistress
5 5 REGATTA REBEL Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Line Honours
6 6 RICH PICKINGS Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Searching
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.94 Last 600m: 0:32.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
2 6 PERAST Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Thousand Veils
3 1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 10.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rightly So
4 7 TIME TO EXCEL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 12.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Spinnawitch
5 4 LETS GET NAUTI GAL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 14.8 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Zecchino
6 2 ENDOFCASH Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 17.2 0 N/A   Aucash / Red Hot City
7 5 LITHELY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 19.5 0 N/A   Americain / National
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.47 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Burgeis
2 1 AYETEEM Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.8 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
3 6 SPANISH STEPS John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
4 4 ROCK TSAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rock Princess
7 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Street Darling
3 MOWAYUNCLE Paul Perry 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Stratakate
5 SEACRAFT Kris Lees 0 N/A Starcraft / Lobster
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.72 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
2 1 DANUBIAN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Khepri
3 2 KANDY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Sri Lanka
4 3 MARFAZ Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 2.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
5 7 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Peter Eggleston Shane S Arnold 2.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Irish Hope
4 PETIT CHEVAL Todd Howlett 0 N/A Denman / Reshoot
5 PHRANKLY JASMINE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Funicular
Race 9 - 10:06AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.32 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Star City Light
2 7 SPREZZATURA Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 0.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
3 6 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.9 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
4 1 CAPRERA Bjorn Baker Aaron Bullock 1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Isola
5 2 DOUBLE DUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quack It
6 3 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Caiseal
7 4 LENNOX ROAD John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 5.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Military Queen
Race 10 - 10:18AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.52 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SANCTUARY COVE Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Congrats / Elusivity
2 3 MR CHOW Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.1 0 N/A   Commands / Assertive Sound
3 2 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
4 4 NOBLE DRAGON Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Grand Acclaim
5 1 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Paul King 1.9 0 N/A   May'haab / Woolwich Woman
6 6 SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 2.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Saheel
7 5 RIPTORN (NZ) James Cummings Grant Buckley 5.8 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Almeida
Race 11 - 10:30AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.22 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOT PAINTING Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
2 5 STREETS BETTER John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 2.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
3 4 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Courtney Van Der Werf 3.6 0 N/A   Dubleo / Celebrity Status
4 6 TRICKME Craig Roberts Mr Mathew Scorse 5.2 0 N/A   Minardi / Imanactress
5 3 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 5.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
1 ALL STAND Todd Howlett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
Race 12 - 10:42AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.99 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
2 5 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 0.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Crimson Reign
3 7 DAMN KEYS (NZ) Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 1.2 0 N/A   Towkay / Danness
4 3 LAUNCHED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Checklist
5 2 KILLA MOOVZ Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.2 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mysecretdancer
6 1 BROOKE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 5.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
6 WHAT A SISTER Kris Lees 0 N/A Snippetson / What a Twister
Race 13 - 10:54AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.77 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRYSTAL CHOICE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   Best Choice / Crystal Baby
2 3 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir 0.2 0 N/A   Krupt / Self Evident
3 4 LET’S CELEBRATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / One Sweet Day
4 5 LOOK AND LISTEN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Listen Here
5 6 SUNSET JEWEL Kevin Miller Mr Mathew Scorse 2.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Blue Ruby
6 7 STYLISH CHARLENE Graham Payne Shane S Arnold 3.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel
7 1 ASHTASHA Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 4 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Ashrawi
Race 14 - 11:06AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.31 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DECEPTACON Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Adsila
2 3 KENZIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Triple Crown
3 4 MISTRESS O’REILLY (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Sequential Charm
4 5 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 6.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Personification
5 2 DESIGNER SMILE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 20.2 0 N/A   Master of Design / Oriental Smile
6 POWER AHEAD Kris Lees 0 N/A Authorized / Plumm