Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 28, December 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +5m 1000m To Wp
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.98
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Dec-16 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM SCHWEPPES PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GHOSTLY BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7 56 N/A $2.10F Lonhro / Seances
2 3 LONGREACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.3 8 56 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Bahia
3 7 SAHARA EMAAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 3.3 9 56 N/A $3.30 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
4 8 VOLPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 4.2 5 56 N/A $17 Foxwedge / Rash Promise
5 5 MY KIND BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.3 6 56 N/A $71 Authorized / Never Let Go
6 1 AUSTRALIA JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 7.1 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Smart Missile / Trick or Treating
7 4 MOKI Richard Collett Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 8.9 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Testa Rossa / Taunt Pauline
8 9 WHISKEY APPLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 12.3 1 56 N/A $51 All American / Tiny Belle
9 6 NOBLE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 14.6 3 56 N/A $81 Medaglia D'oro / Perfect Rhythm
Race 2 - 2:20PM TAB REWARDS PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.38 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SERENA’S PRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 11 56 N/A $2.60 Fastnet Rock / Sophisticat
2 12 TUTU John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.3 6 56 N/A $31 Wanted / Zamask
3 6 DEIPARA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 4 56 N/A $2.35F Lonhro / Divine Madonna
4 3 CANBERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.8 10 56 N/A $51 Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
5 5 DAHOOIL (NZ) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 2 5 56 N/A $16 O'Reilly / Pretty
6 11 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2.4 12 56
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Oratorio / Lady Gulch
7 9 SEPOY ACHEVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3.3 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Sepoy / Antonicheva
8 8 MACKELLAR’S LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 3.4 1 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Margherita
9 4 COME ON VOGUE Chris Waller Charles Bishop 4 13 56 N/A $26 Stryker / Haiku
10 1 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 3 56 N/A $51 Savabeel / Croix du Sud
11 2 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Christian Reith 4.9 2 56 N/A $13 Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
12 14 WHITULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 11.7 7 56 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
13 7 DIVAJEU Cheryl Roberts Johan Victoire 13.5 8 56 N/A $151 Hinchinbrook / Ranchy
13 VANDERLUNE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Moonlight Shadow
Race 3 - 2:55PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.84 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AXIOMATIC Chris Waller Tye Angland 6 56 65 $2.20F O'Reilly / Axiom
2 3 GOTHENBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 1 1 57 63 $11 High Chaparral / Merlene
3 1 KRUSTY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.5 3 58 65 $5 Sebring / Upper Crust
4 6 SMART AS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 1.7 2 54
(cd 52)
61 $9 Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
5 2 COSMIC ENGINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.4 4 57.5 64 $3.80 More Than Ready / Astrodame
6 5 SWEET CHESTNUT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Christian Reith 14.9 5 54.5 62 $16 Congrats / Rock Me Baby
7 GRACIOUS GREY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 59 Redoute's Choice / Warpath
Race 4 - 3:35PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (2130 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.41 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ELATUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2 53 61 $17 Star Witness / Chrysopelia
2 3 NO RETURN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.8 7 55.5 66 $6.50 Pins / Rich Return
3 4 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 1 3 54.5
(cd 52)
64 $12 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
4 1 ZATOPAZ (NZ) Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 1.8 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
72 $12 Zabeel / Prized Gem
5 5 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.4 1 54 63 $1.75F High Chaparral / Alagant Satin
6 8 LAW MAJOR (IRE) Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.4 6 53
(cd 51)
61 $18 Lawman / Majestic Dancer
7 6 BELLA GALEANO (NZ) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 5.5 8 53.5 66 $14 Don Eduardo / Distinction
8 2 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Tye Angland 6.7 4 56 67 $7.50 Medaglia D'oro / A Fairy's Kiss
Race 5 - 4:10PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MURRAGULDRIE Rob Potter James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $8 Zariz / Canny Angel
2 2 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0.3 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $6 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
3 10 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5 5 55.5 62 $2.80F Love Conquers All / Love's Great
4 8 FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.9 1 57 66 $11 Snitzel / Queen of Fashion
5 1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1.5 7 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $4.20 Volitant / Winning Odds
6 3 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 1.9 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $5.50 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
7 6 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 3.6 3 57.5 63 $26 Dubawi / Rovos
8 11 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 5.4 8 53 54 $26 Oratorio / Florenza
9 ISTANBUL Danny Williams Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 0 61 Spinning World / Toby Bess
4 SHOUT TO THE TOP Garry Kirkup Tye Angland 0 64 Street Cry / Just So
5 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0 63 Murtajill / Charming Lass
Race 6 - 4:45PM TAB HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MODHA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 9 58
(cd 56)
66 $6 Canny Lad / Delightful Attire
2 5 CHOSEN PRAYER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blake Shinn 0.1 1 58.5 67 $8.50 Choisir / Prayer Time
3 11 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.9 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $4.40F Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
4 10 REMUNERATOR Robert Pearse Brenton Avdulla 1 10 57 64 $6 Lope de Vega / Paymistress
5 4 ALPEN ROSE (NZ) David Payne Glyn Schofield 1.3 3 58.5 67 $11 Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
6 3 CIARLET Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 1.7 11 61
(cd 58)
72 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Zouzou
7 1 MAGNAJOY Jarrod Austin Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 2.8 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $9 Magnus / Ready for Joy
8 8 BALMAIN GIRL Les Bridge Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 2.9 4 57.5
(cd 55)
65 $20 Choisir / Laikipia
9 12 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 3.2 6 53 56 $20 Canny Lad / Not Bad
10 6 PRINCESS COMMAND Marc Conners Jason Collett 3.8 5 58.5 67 $14 Commands / Distant Victory
11 9 EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 6 7 57.5 65 $15 Sebring / Whitehaven Girl
2 TO BE SURE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 73 Not a Single Doubt / Arising
Race 7 - 5:25PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.43 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Tye Angland 1 56.5 62 $6 Starcraft / Dorf Command
2 7 BELLS OF WAR Con Karakatsanis Brenton Avdulla 0.1 5 56.5 66 $5 War Pass / Bella Senora
3 10 VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Blake Shinn 1.1 7 56.5 62 $5 Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
4 2 AARALYN Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1.5 4 57.5
(cd 55)
68 $8 Choisir / Gold Chant
5 4 ALASKAN WOLF Norman Rogers Glyn Schofield 1.6 9 57 67 $8 God's Own / No Fable
6 9 NICK’S BEST Rick Worthington Christian Reith 2.4 11 56.5 62 $31 Nicconi / Leonina
7 13 ROLSTON Pat O'Grady Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 2.5 8 53
(cd 50)
55 $61 Ad Valorem / Glenbawn
8 11 GLIB Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 2.9 10 55
(cd 53.5)
63 $3.80F New Approach / Spiel
9 5 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Jay Ford 3 2 57 63 $17 Domesday / Verkko
10 3 TABROBANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 3.9 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $12 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
11 6 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Mitchell Bell 8.6 3 57 63 $31 Choisir / Forcibly
1 HIT THE MARK Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 0 69 Choisir / Search the Stars
12 PHOEBE’S LASS Gregory Hickman Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 63 Strada / Aubade