Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Tuesday 27, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.23
Track Information: Soft 6 from 240m - 130m due to sprinkler malfunction. Please note A Banks is not attending meeting.
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Mar-17 12:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:20PM ECOSCAPES SOLUTIONS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1280 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PENNINGTON Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3 59 66 $2.50F Bon Hoffa / Shardul
2 6 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 6 54 51 $6 California Dane / Misa Eire
3 1 TYCOON FLUTTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.1 2 60.5 65 $4.80 O'Reilly / Flutter
4 7 QUITE FRANKLY Malcolm Johnston Anthony Cavallo 3.1 1 54 49 $11 Magic Albert / Elcarim
5 4 LUKEY Dar Lunn Grant Buckley 3.7 4 55.5 55 $15 Arena / Glorious Lady
6 3 IRON BLUE Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 5.5 5 58 60 $8 Aussie Rules / Royal Amarco
7 5 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 8.3 8 55.5 59 $7 Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
8 8 ARGUABLY REGAL Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 12.1 7 54
(cd 51)
46 $101 Flying Spur / Vicereine
Race 2 - 2:55PM ATLAS COPCO BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Jay Ford 2 59.5 57 $3F Star Witness / Very Speed
2 6 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.5 9 54.5
(cd 53)
51 $10 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
3 1 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 8 61.5
(cd 60)
61 $6 Shaft / Orcym
4 4 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Jeff Penza 5 5 57.5 53 $5.50 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
5 2 LOUD ENOUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Grant Buckley 7.9 4 61 60 $4.40 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
6 5 ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell Ms Rachael Murray 8.2 6 57 56 $13 Kheleyf / Favoured Option
7 7 PURELY PRECIOUS Garry Lunn Ms Jess Taylor 8.7 1 54 49 $12 Purrealist / Will Rock
8 8 GOOGOL PI Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 12.1 3 54 44 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Googol
9 9 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 16.3 7 54 36 $81 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
Race 3 - 3:30PM ALAN HARPER ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 6 59 N/A $15 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
2 14 EILEAN DONAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.8 4 55.5 N/A $3EF Per Incanto / Turbolini
3 5 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams Allan Chau 1.6 1 59 N/A $11 Intergaze / Engage Her
4 15 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 3 57 N/A $17 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
5 16 CATCHA CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 2.6 2 57.5 N/A $101 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
6 8 DENIM LASS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 3.7 13 57 N/A $3EF Denman / Running Jeans
7 9 GEOTECH MISS Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 4.2 12 57 N/A $31 El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
8 7 ALL OR NUN Jane Parsons Michael Hackett 5.1 9 57 N/A $101 All American / The Flying Nun
9 11 SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 5.2 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Coonac
10 12 AUNTIE SHIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Anthony Cavallo 6.7 10 55.5 N/A $15 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
11 2 ASHURBANIPAL Luke Hilton Kody Nestor 7.1 8 59 N/A $81 Hussonet / Georgia's Loot
12 4 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9.3 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
13 17 NANPOP Terance Rae Robbie Brewer 13.8 7 59 N/A $81 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
18 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Spinning World / Secret Strategy
1 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim 0 N/A Prince Arthur / Danlora
6 UNDAOAF BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Leigh Roche 0 N/A Star Witness / Eckland
13 CARIBOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Denman / Christmas
10 SPECIAL STRIKE Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Stryker / Special Mention
Race 4 - 4:05PM ROBIN HOOD HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1 57 N/A $15 God's Own / Marjorie
2 14 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 12 55.5 N/A $15 Congrats / Scone
3 7 THE SHOWMAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 1.6 3 57.5 N/A $2.20F Showcasing / Contemplate
4 1 GLANUM John Holloman Robbie Brewer 2.2 14 59 N/A $8 Excellent Art / Leica Mirage
5 6 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Kody Nestor 2.4 11 59 N/A $7 Intergaze / Miss Frome
6 4 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Jay Ford 2.5 7 59 N/A $31 Daliapour / Alaloof
7 13 LILLY FAIR (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.6 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Jimmy Choux / Vanny Fair
8 16 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 4.7 2 57 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Open Cut
9 10 DYLAN’S DART Gayna Williams Allan Chau 5.2 6 57 N/A $41 Dylan Thomas / Maryjo Mary
10 11 FAIRY SHADOW Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 5.6 8 57 N/A $10 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
11 15 AMERICAN ENSIGN Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.7 10 59 N/A $41 Starspangledbanner / Miss Conception
12 12 WILD LAVENDER Garry White Mathew Cahill 6 9 57 N/A $10 Snitzel / Dancing Colour
13 2 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.3 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
14 8 DARBY BLUE (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 8.6 4 57 N/A $15 High Chaparral / Notable Mention
18 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree 0 N/A Raheeb / Serpent
17 TUXEDO BOY Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Snippetson / Delta Princess
3 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft 0 N/A Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
5 SPURSUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Flying Spur / Sumehra
Race 5 - 4:40PM ON TRAC AG CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 POET’S DASH BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Adrian Layt 2 55 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Slipper Dreaming
2 9 SAVE THE BEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Grant Buckley 0.1 4 55.5 53 $12 Oratorio / Girvan
3 3 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Kody Nestor 1.1 6 59 53 $9 Stravinsky / Kwan
4 5 PRINCE OF THEBES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Leigh Roche 1.2 10 57.5 56 $2.80F Foxwedge / Thebe
5 12 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.4 3 54 N/A $6 Rip Van Winkle / Comme Tu Veux
6 4 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Mathew Cahill 1.5 9 59 50 $13 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
7 7 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Adrian Robinson 1.7 11 56.5 N/A $4.60 Excites / Unflappable
8 6 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.2 7 57 46 $21 Tickets / Misa Eire
9 10 CADEYRN BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.3 1 55 N/A $12 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
10 2 MARVEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 6 5 59 49 $17 Oratorio / Peggy Fue
11 8 TRAP Cecil Maxwell Paul Payne 6.6 12 56.5 N/A $17 Rakti / Racing Down Under
12 1 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8.4 8 59
(cd 56)
38 $81 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
15 JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 40 Purrealist / Costabella
16 GOOGOL PI Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 44 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Googol
13 CHEERS FOR AUSBRED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Jeff Penza 0 N/A Congrats / Ausbred Blue
14 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree 0 N/A Raheeb / Serpent
Race 6 - 5:15PM CRAIG JACQUES AND ASSOCIATES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 2 54 51 $6 Mosayter / Go Tango
2 1 BITE THE MEDIA Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 0.8 7 58.5 60 $4 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
3 6 SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 1 5 54 51 $3.50F Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel
4 9 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 4 8 54 47 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
5 8 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Ken Dunbar 4.1 3 54 47 $9.50 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
6 3 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Jeff Penza 5.1 4 58 55 $12 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
7 10 INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 6.2 6 54
(cd 51)
41 $101 Mugharreb / Baby Boxer
8 7 VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7 1 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $9.50 Choisir / Above Perfection
9 11 SOUND THE ALERT Peter Kirby Adrian Layt 15 9 54 26 $81 Alert / Sound of Laughter
4 JAR OF HEARTS Cameron Crockett Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 52 Ad Valorem / Dix
2 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0 55 Byblos / Sonatina
Race 7 - 5:55PM TURFCARE NSW BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DRILL MASTER Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1 60
(cd 58.5)
58 $12 Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
2 5 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.5 4 57 52 $4 Domesday / Charlotte's Way
3 3 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Kody Nestor 1.5 7 60 58 $5 Stratum / Kitty Cash
4 8 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 3 9 55 52 $3.40F Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
5 10 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 3.3 5 54 49 $12 Dubleo / Raise for Me
6 7 READY STREET Brian Gentle Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.8 8 56.5 51 $15 More Than Ready / Kristopher Street
7 2 VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 4.2 6 60.5 59 $6 Trotamondo / Gypsy Violin
8 9 NO CONCERNS Justin W Stanley Adrian Layt 5.5 3 55 52 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Cabinda
9 6 RAPA NUI Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 7.1 2 56.5 51 $31 Valixir / Easy Step
10 11 DANCING MAGIC Chris Gleeson Mathew Cahill 9 10 54 43 $13 Magic Albert / Watch Me Danz
1 IRON BLUE Cameron Crockett 0 60 Aussie Rules / Royal Amarco