Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday 27, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note R Wiggins is not attending the meeting.
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Dec-16 5:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:00PM HARDY'S EXCAVATIONS 2YO PLATE (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.30 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED DECK David Kelly Matthew Palmer 1 54 N/A $5 Publishing / Lady Red
2 3 ARAUCARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke James Orman 1.8 2 54 N/A $2.40F Hinchinbrook / Miss Chakra
3 7 STAR STRYKER Mario Caltabiano Anthony Allen 1.9 3 54 N/A $15 Stryker / Dinkum Star
4 4 FLEURIST Darren Graham Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 2.5 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $14 Sidereus / Gardner
5 2 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Ric McMahon 4.9 6 54
(cd 55)
N/A $3.80 Time Thief / Deduced
6 8 TAABINGA Kelvin Hickmott Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 9.4 7 54 N/A $4 Fired / Smart Cookie
FF 1 LEFT FOOT RED Jan Pritchard Jason Taylor 5 56 N/A $21 Mossman / Our Design
6 SOUL SECRETS David Vandyke Ben Looker 0 N/A Sidereus / Ausvall
Race 2 - 2:35PM POTTSVILLE CELLARS MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 57.5 N/A $3 Helmet / Storm Fronts
2 9 TRIGAMY Liam Birchley Glen Colless 1.3 8 57.5 N/A $1.90F Wanted / Marriage Value
3 12 DOUBLE FORTUNE David Kelly Matthew Palmer 4.1 4 55.5 N/A $4.80 Henrythenavigator / Sixtyfour
4 2 CEDAR RAPIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 5.2 5 57.5 N/A $13 Northern Meteor / Rose Island
5 4 FRONT FOOT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke James Orman 5.5 2 57.5 N/A $7 Charge Forward / Remnant
6 1 TEOAGOGO Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 5.8 1 59 N/A $31 Teofilo / Snowtime
7 8 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Ryan Plumb 6.2 6 57.5 N/A $41 Real Saga / Trickspiel
8 7 SUIT UP DAN Fred Adams Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 6.8 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 El Nino / Generally Charming
11 BITTY Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
6 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Murtajill / Thirtytwored
3 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Showcasing / Valicious
10 HARK ANGEL Ben Ahrens Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Lion Heart / Madame Tiffany
Race 3 - 3:10PM DUNLOE PARK CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1530 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.00 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming Ryan Bishop 4 55 54 $16 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
2 2 WINNING ACCORD Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 0.5 1 59
(cd 57)
62 $3 Authorized / M'indigo
3 3 WINDY SANDS (NZ) Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 2.5 2 58 64 $2F Ekraar / Windy Lindy
4 4 BIAGIOTTI Bryan & Daniel Guy Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 4.1 3 55.5 59 $4.80 Choisir / Millefiori
5 6 RILE Kelvin Hickmott James Orman 4.8 6 54 48 $9 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
6 7 RED BOHEMIA Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 7.3 7 54 44 $26 Red Element / Monte Crystal
7 1 DIAGHAN (FR) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 5 59 62 $9 Lawman / Diamilina
Race 4 - 3:49PM SHACKELL TRANSPORT MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.20 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 4 59 N/A $3.50 Golden Snake / Markinminne
2 6 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.3 9 57 N/A $2.50F Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
3 11 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins James Orman 2.6 8 57 N/A $4 Snippetson / Elegance
4 9 RED SAGA Mark Renehan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 3.6 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Real Saga / Thirtysixred
5 8 MISS ODETTE Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 4.6 6 57 N/A $51 Soldier's Tale / Lubna
6 5 BRING ME THE VOICE Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 5 7 57 N/A $13 Sebring / Kylie
7 4 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 6.9 2 57.5 N/A $5.50 Pendragon / Authoress
8 3 STARESSA Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 9.3 5 59 N/A $51 Starcraft / Fairessa
9 10 SO SHE IS Owen Glue Ryan Plumb 16.6 3 57 N/A $21 Tycoon Ruler / Gundurimba Girl
7 FRENCH WARRIOR Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Another Warrior / Bonjour Vienna
2 DESK POP Mark Palmer 0 N/A Tale of the Cat / Hill of Grace
Race 5 - 4:29PM POTTSVILLE BEACH SPORTS CLUB CUP - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SKANDA Brad Herne Ben Looker 6 58 54 $5.50 Red Dazzler / Awase Ougi
2 3 AMBER JEWEL Caroline Allardyce Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg) 0.2 7 60
(cd 58)
62 $3.60EF Hidden Dragon / Fillinikas
3 2 MEDIA MAID Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 0.7 8 62.5
(cd 60.5)
67 $4.60 Publishing / Kai Anna
4 5 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth James Orman 0.8 3 59 56 $13 Publishing / Mine Counter
5 11 GRACEFULLY CHIC Trevor Whittington Glen Colless 1.2 5 57 59 $8 Wicked Style / Sun Kisses
6 6 ISSY COMMAND Troy Pascoe Matthew McGuren 1.6 4 59 56 $11 Court Command / Classic Cliche
7 8 MY FIRECRACKER John Smerdon Luke Rolls 1.9 1 58.5 55 $3.60EF Myboycharlie / Bowemma
8 4 FELL FROM HEAVEN Darren Graham Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3 2 60
(cd 58)
62 $9 Falvelon / Seventh Heaven
1 SPIRIT OF THE DAWN Neville Stewart 0 64 Bel Esprit / Palace Dawn
10 ZUMIKON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais 0 57 Nicconi / Chenar
7 EXCALIBRATOR Helen Page Cassandra Schmidt 0 58 Hinchinbrook / Goodlookin Gambler
Race 6 - 5:05PM HARDY'S HAULAGE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.90 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Matthew McGuren 4 57 46 $5 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
2 10 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Ms Sheree Drake 0.8 3 57 40 $10 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
3 6 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1.8 11 57 39 $10 Primus / Reark
4 7 CITRUS WISH Bevan Laming Ryan Bishop 2.9 8 57 51 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Blarney Wish
5 8 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 3 6 57 44 $14 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
6 1 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.1 2 59
(cd 57)
53 $5 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
7 12 ROYAL RECEIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke James Orman 7.4 5 55 N/A $2F Husson / Diamond Hill
8 15 WARNING SIGNAL Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 9.3 10 59
(cd 56)
41 $51 Dreamscape / Chubby Cheeks
9 16 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 9.6 7 56.5 31 $71 Desert King / Melia
10 14 SURFERS DOLPHINS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 10.1 9 54.5 N/A $21 Road to Rock / All in Riddles
11 4 YOU BETTER NOT Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Cassandra Schmidt 23.6 1 59 44 $41 Al Maher / Now's Better
5 RALLIER Helen Page Micheal Hellyer 0 50 Al Maher / Graphique
13 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Octagonal / About Last Night
3 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn 0 33 Salt Lake City / Shezawran
2 EXTREME STYLE Noel Doyle Ben Looker 0 48 Exceedingly Good / Miss Falsterbo
11 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0 50 Teofilo / Sagre
Race 7 - 5:42PM POTTSVILLE TAVERN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.00 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TINGLE MARC (NZ) Liam Birchley Glen Colless 1 56.5 57 $3.80 Shocking / Brandy Star
2 3 CAFE TERRACE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.5 7 57 55 $3.50F Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
3 10 REMLAPS JOY David Vandyke James Orman 1.5 10 54 52 $6 Exceed And Excel / Lady Remlap
4 2 ROLLING ROMAN Garry Baker Ryan Plumb 1.6 11 58.5 58 $15 Holy Roman Emperor / Cathie's Lane
5 1 NARANJA John P Thompson Anthony Allen 2.1 4 63 67 $4.40 Mossman / Sevillano
6 6 REVELIO Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 2.7 5 55.5 52 $13 Dane Shadow / Affilier
7 11 ARNHEM BEAUTY Sherrie Lawlor Jason Taylor 5 8 54 50 $13 Magnus / Jester Rumble
8 8 THE BIG LE BOOMSKI Lyn Paton Ms Sheree Drake 5.6 3 54 53 $31 Oamaru Force / Princess Storm
9 12 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS Stephen Lee Matthew Palmer 6.3 2 54 49 $18 Raheeb / Hot Anchor
10 9 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 6.9 6 54 53 $9 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
11 4 MANHATTAN JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 24.9 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $15 Manhattan Rain / Apart
7 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Matthew Paget 0 55 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash