Wauchope: Wauchope Jockey Club Monday 26, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Dec-16 6:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29


Race 1 - 1:45PM PRESTIGE ROOFING & CLADDING SUPPLIES PTY LTD MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Peter Graham 5 57 N/A $3 Danewin / Mezdorf
2 6 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Ms Belinda Hodder 0.1 3 57 N/A $2.10F Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
3 3 COWLEIGH’S CHOICE Jessica Mccusker Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0.6 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Tanabota / Sanacore
4 7 YARRENLEA Jason Waters Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 2.7 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 King Cugat / Zilla
5 2 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 7 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
6 5 PACIFIC PUZZLE Bryan Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 7.8 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Greenwood Lake / Pacific Star
4 EYEBEASTAR Noel Tynan Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Youthful Legs / Eyewina
Race 2 - 2:20PM BAGO REAL ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1240 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.80 Teofilo / Gold Waltz
2 7 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.3 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.80 St Averil / Quiet Gift
3 6 MAGIC DREAM Terry Drayton Craig Dwyer 2.1 5 57 N/A $4.40 Nicconi / Blue Image
4 3 EYE MAYBE A WINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Tynan Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.4 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9 May'haab / Eyewina
5 8 MY CHINNYCHINCHIN John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 10.2 4 57 N/A $2.70F Shaft / Irish Flyer
1 EIREBORNE Gary Churnside Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Eire / Sandy Princess
2 SMILE FOR ME MAUDE Peter Ball Peter Graham 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Shining Seattle
5 GRIPS FOLLY James Hopwood Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Techrico / Sports Laureate
Race 3 - 3:00PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1240 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
44 $2.30F Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
2 3 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 1 5 60.5 48 $3 Murtajill / Heartland
3 1 FINNERO Jason Waters Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 4 4 63.5
(cd 60.5)
50 $4 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
4 6 STARGRILL BOY Bryan Dixon Peter Graham 7.8 3 56.5 36 $4 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
5 2 OUR MOJO John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 11.9 1 62
(cd 60)
47 $9 Primus / Rasheen's Hope
5 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser 0 48 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
Race 4 - 3:45PM WAUCHOPE STOCK & ESTATE AGENTS WOOP WOOP CUP - BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $5,260, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $775, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:52.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Peter Graham 2 60 47 $3.20F Tiger Hill / Danietta
2 4 LORD AVERIL Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.1 4 58 43 $3.60 St Averil / Quiet Gift
3 1 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1.1 6 61
(cd 59)
49 $4.60 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
4 2 FAR OUT (NZ) Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
48 $4.20 Zabeel / Coupon
5 6 DELAGOS Bryan Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.7 1 54
(cd 52)
33 $10 Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
6 5 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.9 5 54
(cd 52)
35 $15 Catbird / Summer Girl
Race 5 - 4:30PM M & S PRINT BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 5 60.5
(cd 59)
48 $3.20 Changeintheweather / Dunromin
2 2 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 1 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
48 $2.90F Henny Hughes / Gold Waltz
3 7 ALL YOU Terry Drayton Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2 3 54
(cd 52)
30 $10 Strada / Furba Lass
4 5 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.1 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
44 $6.50 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
5 1 BURGUNDY JACK John Bannister Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 2.2 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
48 $8 Killy / Obsessive Angel
6 6 KEEN EYE Terry Drayton Craig Dwyer 2.3 6 58 39 $15 Zariz / Sultry Lass
7 3 BURGUNDYS RUN Michelle Tucker Peter Graham 6.1 2 61 45 $3.80 Strategic / Measure
8 DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0 27 Dubleo / Ruby Tango