Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Monday 26, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Dec-16 4:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Race 1 - 1:45PM RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $4,300, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORRSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1 59.5 47 $2.80F Stratum / Zabstar
2 3 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.5 6 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $3.80 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
3 6 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.5 4 56.5 41 $7 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
4 7 LEICA BITA MAGIC John Bateman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 4.6 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $4.60 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
5 1 ROSSATIN Erin Maher Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 6 5 62
(cd 60.5)
52 $5 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
6 2 ESPRIT DE SOL Greg Gooch Brad Clark 7.3 7 61 50 $7 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
FF 8 WEALTHY LADY John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2 56 44 $16 God's Own / Tycoon Lady
4 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne 0 51 Duke of Marmalade / Ready to Strike
Race 2 - 2:25PM SOUNDS OF THE MOUNTAINS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BRISTLING OCEAN John Bateman Brett Fliedner 4 57 N/A $8 Benicio / Tansgirl
2 3 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 2 5 59
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Tickets / Beaut Song
3 1 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 2.5 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3F Starcraft / Gin Sling
4 4 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4 6 57.5 N/A $5 Arlington / Maestro Miss
5 5 UNZOFFABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 6.6 7 57.5 N/A $12 Zoffany / Wayward Angel
6 8 GREGGREG GIRL Graham Byatt Michael Heagney 7.6 3 57 N/A $4 Golden Snake / Toy Special
7 2 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe Ms Melissa Taylor 7.7 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $14 Southern Image / Undolla
8 10 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 7.8 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $16 Arlington / Ardelia
9 11 MISS EMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 7.9 9 55.5 N/A $4 Northern Meteor / Cute Emily
12 BINARY CHIP Jack Van Duren 0 N/A Binary Star / Rocker Bye Babe
6 BRIGHT IRISH EYES Norm Alchin Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Bianconi / Glittering Gleams
9 SCATALINA Graham Hulm 0 N/A Gonski / Catalina Lily
Race 3 - 3:10PM TUMUT AND ADELONG TIMES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $4,300, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DRUNK ON A PLANE Brett Cavanough Brad Clark 5 61 50 $3.40F Murtajill / Midnight Illusion
2 9 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2 1 57 42 $8 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 7 FIRE THE MUSKET Melissa Harrison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 2.2 8 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $13 Musket / Catmint
4 8 STAR COD Kerry Weir Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.1 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $8 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
5 5 ATHLONE RIVER Michael K Lynch Brett Fliedner 3.2 7 57.5 43 $6.50 Casino Prince / Miss Slingshot
6 4 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4.1 4 58
(cd 56.5)
44 $3.50 Al Samer / Jolumax
7 10 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Michael Heagney 4.7 9 57 42 $7 Shaft / Princess Annandon
8 3 SPUR WITH EASE Neil Osborne Simon Miller 5.5 3 61 54 $7 Jet Spur / Ease Louise
9 6 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8.6 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $15 Bel Danoro / My Hussy
2 ESPRIT DE SOL Greg Gooch 0 50 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
Race 4 - 3:55PM GOODBYE & GOOD LUCK BRUCE MCCARTHY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HIPPEIA Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Henny Hughes / Princess Zakynthos
2 3 GORGEOUS BOY Greg Gooch Michael Heagney 1.5 2 59 N/A $6 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
3 8 FOXY’S JOY Brett Cavanough Brad Clark 5 3 55.5 N/A $2F Foxwedge / Fountain Joy
4 6 GRAND EXPEDITION Andrew Sheahan Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 9.1 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Good Journey / Becoming Roman
5 4 IM HERZEN KOELSCH Fiona Schneiders Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 11.4 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Theregoessnowball
6 2 EFFIGY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 15.1 7 59 N/A $11 Duporth / Fair Vanity
7 1 DREAM DREAM DREAM Jim Scobie Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 19 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Dream Ballad / Musica Viva
5 CALZAGHE PRINCE Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 N/A Kaphero / Century Maiden
Race 5 - 4:35PM ZAC ZACHARIA OPTOMETRISTS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,500.1st $4,300, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $625, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DARBALARA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 1 58 49 $8 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 5 EUREKA MAID Kerry Weir Brad Clark 0.4 7 58.5 54 $11 Excites / Sentiment
3 2 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 1.9 5 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $4.60 Shamardal / Rock Idol
4 7 SEQUOIA SUNRISE Neil Osborne Simon Miller 2.3 4 56.5 50 $11 Commands / Redwood Forest
5 8 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5 2 56
(cd 53)
45 $15 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
6 3 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 6.5 3 59.5
(cd 58)
52 $3.60F Zariz / Bold Shift
7 4 OUTANABOUT Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7.9 6 59 54 $3.80 Kaphero / Kim Regret
9 WHAT’S THE MATTER Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 43 Dubawi / Princess Zakynthos
1 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0 55 Byblos / Sonatina