Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 26, December 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.14
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Dec-16 6:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM NEWGATE SIZZLING JUVENILE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.57 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ONE MORE HONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jay Ford 1 54.5 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey
2 5 BANISH BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Christian Reith 0.2 2 54.5 N/A $7 Lonhro / Meidung
3 7 MELIBOEA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0.4 5 54.5
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Sebring / Cataclopse
4 1 DARHAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman Blake Shinn 2 6 58.5 N/A $8 All Too Hard / Kakakakatie
5 3 HUALALAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 4 56.5 N/A $1.30F Street Cry / Aloha
6 2 DESTINY’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 8.3 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Sepoy / Gai's Choice
6 FROM WITHIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
8 NAIS KO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zembu
4 SEPTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees James Doyle 0 N/A Sepoy / Dance With Her
Race 2 - 1:55PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.11 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 59 66 $2F Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
2 1 FIRST APPROVAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0.4 2 60
(cd 57)
68 $5 Northern Meteor / Exhibit
3 4 PRECAUTIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James Doyle 0.6 4 57.5 67 $3.20 Lonhro / Regal Cheer
4 3 COGLIERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Brenton Avdulla 3.5 3 58.5 65 $11 Pluck / Final Star
7 ALL IN RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 61 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
8 BOLD CARLOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 62 Uncle Mo / Dalleth
5 WHO SAID IT’S EASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 0 63 Duporth / As Simple As That
6 DORTMUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 62 Snitzel / Single Rose
Race 3 - 2:30PM TAB SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.56 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 2 60
(cd 57)
70 $4.40 Time Thief / Dedicate
2 4 MAGICAZ Con Karakatsanis Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0.2 5 59
(cd 56)
72 $2.20F Magic Albert / Sexyaz
3 7 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 0.5 6 58.5 67 $15 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
4 6 I CAN ROCK Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 0.6 4 58.5 67 $7 Fastnet Rock / Best Dress
5 8 THELITTLERACKETEER Matthew Dale Brenton Avdulla 2.1 3 58.5 71 $6.50 Duporth / Street 'em Sheila
6 3 COLONEL CUSTER (NZ) Bjorn Baker James Doyle 5.8 1 59.5 69 $15 Savabeel / Metropolitan
10 HOT VINNI Rodney Northam 0 63 I Am Invincible / Cara Cara
9 AARALYN Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 0 68 Choisir / Gold Chant
1 PARAGON John Sargent Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 70 Reaan / Zejester
5 STATIC LIFT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 68 Starcraft / Viennese Lass
Race 4 - 3:05PM TAB REWARDS MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.63 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SHUTTER BUG Danny Williams Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
63 $11 Ready's Image / Danzability
2 3 ALL IN THE REFLEXS Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 0.2 3 58
(cd 56.5)
70 $8 Curlin / Bootsey
3 5 QUEEN MISTY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Les Bridge James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.6 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
69 $5.50 War Pass / Aleta
4 1 ASINARA John O'Shea James Doyle 2.6 6 61 76 $4.80 Teofilo / Angalreem
5 9 CRY FOR PEACE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.9 7 56 66 $16 Street Cry / Zarock
6 8 VIA NAPOLI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.5 4 56.5 67 $4.40F Fastnet Rock / Celebria
7 2 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Christian Reith 6.6 2 58.5 71 $4.60 Star Witness / Dixie Paradise
8 6 SEEKING ASYLUM Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 9.3 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
69 $26 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
9 10 CINEMA PARADISO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 43.9 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
65 $26 Starcraft / La Saronet
4 NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 0 70 Pins / Catch the Day
7 BANNATYNE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 68 Rothesay / Zalila
Race 5 - 3:40PM HYLAND BOXING DAY SALE SPRINT (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.16 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 2 58
(cd 56)
79 $3F High Chaparral / Honi
2 7 AWASITA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.5 8 56.5 80 $6 Commands / Aemilee
3 6 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.3 7 57.5 82 $5 Myboycharlie / Butters
4 8 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2.5 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
76 $16 Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
5 10 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3.1 6 54
(cd 52)
71 $20 Zariz / Zahbowe
6 1 HURRARA Garry Frazer Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3.2 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
86 $31 Hussonet / Emmaagh
7 4 OUR RENAISSANCE Jason Deamer Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 4.6 3 58
(cd 55)
83 $8 Bianconi / Biscara
8 3 ENCOSTANATI Bjorn Baker Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 6 1 59
(cd 56)
81 $5 Encosta de Lago / Cincinnati Gal
2 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Blake Shinn 0 83 Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
9 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Peter Wells 0 71 Choisir / Kirei
Race 6 - 4:20PM SUMMER CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.81 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 5 57 103 $6.50 Excites / Red Obsession
2 7 FOREIGN PRINCE (NZ) David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a) 3 1 54 93 $18 High Chaparral / Julinsky Princess
3 8 SHALMANESER Jason Attard Jay Ford 4 3 54 68 $31 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
4 3 MALICE John O'Shea James Doyle 4.1 2 56.5 102 $3.30F Teofilo / Aforethought
5 5 CENTRE PIVOT Peter Robl Blake Shinn 4.4 8 55 99 $3.60 More Than Ready / Waterwise
6 4 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Christian Reith 4.5 7 56 101 $11 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
7 6 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.7 4 54.5 98 $10 Whipper / Beyond Compare
8 1 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.6 6 58 105 $6 Al Maher / Grand Ovation
Race 7 - 5:00PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:31.85 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THEWAYWEARE (NZ) John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 3 57 70 $5 Thewayyouare / Mia Le Fay
2 2 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.3 6 59.5 75 $2.70F Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
3 4 DREAM FOLK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 2.8 7 56.5 69 $13 Dream Ballad / Folk
4 5 EL NOVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James Doyle 3 2 56.5 69 $6 Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
5 9 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.1 5 54
(cd 52)
62 $14 Myboycharlie / Collodi
6 8 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 8.1 8 54
(cd 52)
63 $10 Al Samer / Larga Vista
7 10 LIVING CHOICE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 12.1 1 54
(cd 51)
60 $7 Husson / Spurcent
8 11 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 15.6 9 54 59 $21 Danerich / Doughnut
9 12 WINGLEOW Mark Schmetzer Peter Wells 16.7 4 54 56 $51 Niello / Tycoon Emma
13 CENTEROFATTENTION Danny Williams Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 0 55 Husson / Regardez Moi
1 REFECTORY (IRE) Richard Laming Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 78 Danehill Dancer / Akuna Bay
6 SHALMANESER Jason Attard 0 68 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
7 MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie 0 65 Shocking / Dear Diary
Race 8 - 5:40PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $3.80F I Am Invincible / Luminary
2 9 I AM IMPRESSED Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.2 8 58
(cd 56)
66 $7 I Am Invincible / Impressions
3 4 CHESTNUT ROAD David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 0.5 9 60 70 $21 Encosta de Lago / Crimson Dawn
4 3 SNITZEL KNIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 1.6 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $5.50 Snitzel / Miss Alia
5 6 INTREPID WAY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.5 6 59 68 $16 Postponed / Lady Mulroy
6 10 I’M ROCKIN’ Wayne Hudd Jay Ford 2.6 1 57 64 $16 Excites / Imawina
7 7 LYCIA John O'Shea Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 2.9 7 59
(cd 57.5)
72 $4.60 Medaglia D'oro / Latona
8 5 CHAVISH Peter & Paul Snowden James Doyle 4.6 5 59.5 69 $7 Myboycharlie / Elvish
9 2 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 4.8 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $16 More Than Ready / St. Kate
10 12 PRINCE MEMNON Wanda Ings Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 5.1 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
63 $51 Shaft / Allates
13 SUDDEN BLITZ Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 63 War Pass / Splendid Thing
8 DEADLY SHADOW (NZ) Adam Duggan Blake Shinn 0 66 Savabeel / Bling
11 MURRAGULDRIE Rob Potter James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 63 Zariz / Canny Angel