Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Monday 26, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Dec-16 5:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38


Race 1 - 2:00PM STONE & CO F&M BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.77 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd. Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BIANBITTEN Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 5 56 38 $8 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
2 7 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 2.8 4 54 28 $15 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
2 2 BRILLIANT SUNSET Gavin Groth Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 2.8 3 60 46 $2.20F All Bar One / Oriental Peace
4 1 I’LLTELLYOULATER Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.3 1 61
(cd 59)
48 $4 Testafiable / Miss Oasis
5 3 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 4.5 2 59 44 $3.50 Benicio / Lady Choisir
6 5 QUEEN OF CARDIFF Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 15.1 6 57.5 41 $3.20 Mutawaajid / Miss Romance
4 RED MIST Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 43 Snippetson / Le Clercq
Race 2 - 2:40PM BETTINGTON RURAL CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.29 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4 57 42 $3 Benicio / Non Divisible
2 3 MY DUBLEO BOY Sue Grills Allan Chau 3.8 6 58 44 $2.30F Dubleo / Comedy Festival
3 2 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Leanne G Henry 4.6 1 59 46 $6 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
4 6 HUNTER VIEW Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 6.5 5 54 14 $15 Excites / Zovanity
5 4 GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Luke Cumberland 10 2 57.5 43 $2.80 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
6 1 CANNONBALL EXPRESS (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 15 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $5 Al Maher / Espresso Cavallo
Race 3 - 3:15PM WHITE HART HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.76 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST PAST MIDNIGHT Jenelle Butler Nicholas Perrett 8 59 N/A $15 Shaft / Mezentseva
2 9 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.1 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.50 Benicio / Haulrenee
3 5 TARA DREAMING Jeremy Sylvester Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0.4 7 59 N/A $14 Song of Tara / Fairy Rose
4 8 MON’S GAL Michelle Fleming Allan Chau 1 9 57 N/A $1.80F Monaco Consul / Angry
5 12 HELMASKI Mark Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 4.9 3 55.5 N/A $3.50 Helmet / Miss Chaski
6 6 ZAFIR Melanie O'gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 8.3 10 59 N/A $9 Domesday / Zaiyda
7 10 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Billy Cray 10.1 5 57 N/A $8 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
8 7 MIRA’S REWARD Michael Dykes Terry Green 15.2 6 57 N/A $10 Reward for Effort / Mirabel
9 4 MINDS AN EIGHT Anita Rossiter Ms Melissa Brown 17.9 1 59 N/A $21 Octagonal / Heart Over Mind
10 11 THALJ Sally Torrens Luke Cumberland 30 2 57 N/A $10 Haradasun / Minus Zero
1 GLOBAL REACTION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins 0 N/A Wonderful World / Catalyst
2 IMPRESSIVE ONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sandra Mccormack Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
Race 4 - 4:25PM FRIENDLY GROCER MURRURUNDI CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,980, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $575, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.39 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBALI Ian Symons Ms Rachael Murray 5 57.5 48 $2.30F Dubleo / Alimenta
2 4 LEICA BOOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 2.5 6 55 43 $3.20 Nothin' Leica Dane / Eldorada
3 2 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4 4 57.5 48 $9 Falkirk / Guinevere
4 8 MOSS GARDEN Lea Selby Billy Cray 5.8 2 54 38 $7 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
5 7 INDOSHADOW Geoff O'Brien Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.6 3 54
(cd 52)
40 $3.50 Dane Shadow / Indochine
6 5 JUMPITY Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 10.6 1 54.5 42 $4.40 Valixir / Easy Step
7 6 SHUTTLE Tom Ollerton Luke Cumberland 19 7 54.5 42 $5 Haradasun / Travelling Girl
1 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Allan Chau 0 55 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
Race 5 - 5:05PM CACTUS WILSON MEMORIAL - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,340, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $475, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.35 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 2 54 40 $17 Mosayter / Diamonic
2 10 BLAZE HEART Keith King Ms Leanne G Henry 0.2 7 54 41 $3.50 Lion Heart / Rose of Malmaison
3 7 I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Ms Rachael Murray 0.3 6 56.5 46 $2.80F I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
4 4 ONE IMPERFECTION Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 1 3 57 51 $5 Choisir / Russe Princesa
5 2 PARKINSON Mark Hatch Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.3 8 60
(cd 58)
53 $6 Host / Play Mizzty For Me
6 13 ESCAPADE Neil Jones Billy Cray 1.9 5 54 39 $18 Real Saga / China Doll
7 1 HELLHOLE Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 4.6 4 60.5 58 $3.50 Big Brown / Living Hell
8 3 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5 9 57.5 52 $5 Where's That Tiger / Bent
9 6 HANDS UP Sally Torrens Luke Cumberland 80.1 1 56.5 46 $16 Time Thief / Never Let Go
8 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 0 44 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
5 BROBAK Todd Howlett 0 46 Dane Shadow / Pure Fire
9 ASSERTIVE CHEF Rodney Ollerton 0 41 Shaft / Doubtful Direction
11 EVENTFUL Neil Brown 0 40 Denon / Rare Event