Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 26, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +3m 1000m To 250m C'way To True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Mar-17 3:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:07PM HOTEL HENRY ROUS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: First past the post PITBULL disqualified AR177 17/3/17 - original winning margin 1 length.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUPER ZULU Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $2F Ukok Warrior / Bella Odesa
2 3 LES REMARQUABLES Kevin Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 1.3 4 56.5 50 $15 Monashee Mountain / Callaina
3 2 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 2 2 56.5 46 $4.20 Power of Destiny / Cesium
4 6 NORTHERN WINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Ms Vanessa Johnston 2.5 6 54 43 $13 Northern Meteor / Butterfly Theory
5 5 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Brendon Newport 2.9 1 54 45 $4.40 Commands / Crackle Dash
DQ 4 PITBULL Kent Fleming Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 5 55
(cd 52)
43 $6.50 Myboycharlie / Devil's Decision
Race 2 - 2:42PM LENNOX HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1260 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.50 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 7 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $3.50 Snippetson / Gone Wild
2 2 THE WANTED CLUB Paul Facoory Ms Vanessa Johnston 1.5 3 60 52 $2.80F Wanted / Comedy Club
3 8 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 4.3 1 54.5 41 $7 Teranaba / Another Misty
4 4 BEST SHOT (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 5.6 5 57 42 $5 High Chaparral / Avant Jazz
5 3 EUPHORBIA Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 7.6 2 58.5 49 $6 Reset / Orange Free State
6 6 ONE MORE TISHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Ms Melody O'Brien 11.9 4 55.5 46 $11 Onemorenomore / More Tisha
7 5 LULIN Steven Phillips Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 19.4 6 56
(cd 54.5)
44 $8 Dr Green / Athene's Star
7 THE BIG CROWNING Paul Facoory 0 43 Big Brown / Crowning Tribute
Race 3 - 3:17PM LENNOX HEAD IGA MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Laura Cheshire 7 55.5 N/A $5 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
2 11 SNITZ IT UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0.8 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $1.60F Snitzel / Thisideup
3 9 KAWANA VIVA Stephen Lee Brendon Newport 2.1 1 55.5 N/A $9 Exceedingly Good / Hieroglyph
4 10 SCIOLTA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.6 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Gonski / Origins
5 4 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Matthew Paget 2.9 2 57.5 N/A $5 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
6 7 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Ms Melody O'Brien 3 9 57 N/A $31 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
7 1 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 3.3 8 59 N/A $21 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
8 5 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Ms Kasie Stanley 4.4 5 57 N/A $15 Minardi / Madame Halsey
9 6 OAKFIELD CECILIA Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 6.2 4 57 N/A $31 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Queen
3 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Wicked Style / Star Lion
2 GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling Ms Vanessa Johnston 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Just a Tick
Race 4 - 3:56PM SLIPWAY HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1310 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.50 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stewart Campbell Ms Kasie Stanley 7 55.5 N/A $3.80 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
2 7 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.5 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3F Ad Valorem / Coup de Maitre
3 2 SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1 11 59 N/A $7 Mossman / Rubix
4 3 STORMY DEEDS Kevin Randall Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 3.2 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Storm Shadow / Abadeed
5 13 THE DRUM BEATS ON Ben Robinson Ryan Bishop 6.4 4 55.5 N/A $21 Drumbeats / Stockbaa
6 1 SOAR WITH EAGLES Paul Facoory Shaun Bayliss 7.8 2 59 N/A $21 Bel Danoro / Eagle Jan
7 8 MAGICALITY John Wallace Matthew Paget 8 3 57 N/A $7 Magic Albert / Quite Astute
8 6 ADAM’S RIB Darren Graham Anthony Dykes 10.2 8 57 N/A $10 Adam / Unique Impression
9 11 RED ZABELLA Harold Bown Ms Vanessa Johnston 11.6 5 55.5 N/A $13 Red Element / Azabu
10 10 ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale Ms Melody O'Brien 12.1 10 55.5 N/A $21 Teranaba / Sole Selection
11 4 ROCKY HALO Mark Palmer Brendon Newport 20.4 1 57.5 N/A $8 Snapy Halo / Star Jewel
9 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Sidereus / Miss Marianne
5 VIMOCO Rochelle Smith 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Vimala
Race 5 - 4:36PM 9002LM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.00 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MASKED MODEL Darren Graham Anthony Dykes 1 56 53 $5.50 Masked Assassin / Victoria's Secret
2 1 VISCOUNT LAD Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.3 5 60
(cd 58.5)
54 $1.80F Decertare / Viscondesa
3 8 SPUN HARD Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 2.3 4 54 46 $10 Hard Spun / Be Mine
4 6 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Ryan Bishop 3.5 6 54.5 47 $7 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
5 9 THE BIG CROWNING Paul Facoory Ms Vanessa Johnston 4 2 54 43 $5 Big Brown / Crowning Tribute
6 10 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Ms Kasie Stanley 5.8 3 54 36 $26 Southern Image / Equivescence
7 7 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Brendon Newport 6 7 54 46 $5 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
5 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Ms Melody O'Brien 0 46 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
2 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly 0 51 Haradasun / Now Now
4 MOSPORT Maryann Brosnan Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0 46 More Than Ready / Claws
Race 6 - 5:16PM ZZZ FM BOXING DAY CUP BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.80 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $2.20F Time Thief / Precious Find
2 8 WORLD SERIES Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 0.4 8 56 43 $11 Redoute's Choice / Asian Reef
3 6 SCARLET JANE Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 1.4 2 58 51 $4.60 Salt Lake City / Aquacade
4 10 BLACKJACK PRINCESS Mark Palmer Brendon Newport 1.8 5 54.5 44 $15 Casino Prince / Salinger
5 9 SUMMERS DAY Ben Robinson Ms Melody O'Brien 2.7 7 55 45 $10 Bel Esprit / Sunbeam Sally
6 7 ROCKLEIGH (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Vanessa Johnston 3.1 1 57.5 46 $7 Any Suggestion / Silver Cent
7 5 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 8.4 4 58 51 $3.40 Haradasun / Now Now
8 11 MARVIN Barry S Smith Ms Kasie Stanley 8.8 6 54 32 $26 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
1 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper 0 53 Snippetson / Gone Wild
2 NIGHT WOLF John Smerdon Ms Tasha Chambers 0 52 Benicio / Bowemma
4 THE WANTED CLUB Paul Facoory 0 52 Wanted / Comedy Club