Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 23, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 05-Jan-17 8:59AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Finalised 23/12 - 7:45am / Late Rider R1 No. 17


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:35PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CLIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 12 57 N/A $5.50 Beneteau / Bellbird Hill
2 7 DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 4 7 57 N/A $12 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
3 4 CASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 4.5 6 57 N/A $10 Dubleo / Wild Irish Girl
4 10 ANNIE TIME Neil Osborne Simon Miller 4.7 5 56.5 N/A $21 Raheeb / Queen of Wisdom
5 3 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 4.8 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
6 17 FEARLESS FALCON Russell Osborne Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 6.4 3 56.5 N/A $101 Hillman / Lim's Falcon
7 11 ARRONDISSEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 6.9 8 56.5 N/A $5 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
8 8 LIGNY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7.1 13 57 N/A $14 Shrapnel / Ujiji
9 16 ALLEZ TROIENNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 7.6 1 56.5 N/A $4F Beneteau / Dominare
10 12 HOLY STILETTOS Neville Layt Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 7.9 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 Hard Spun / Sunday Shoes
11 14 THE SCARY FERRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 9.1 11 56.5 N/A $26 Dubleo / La Ferri
12 18 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Richard Bensley 9.5 14 56.5 N/A $11 Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
13 2 PORRIDGE Tony Barton Andrew Banks 14 10 59 N/A $26 Time Thief / Blue Jane
14 15 WATTLE CREEK Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 16 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $81 God's Own / Reussir
1 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Marie Rambert
5 CLEAR SAILING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Laguna Lake
9 QUIRIMBAS Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Street Boss / Spurani
13 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 0 N/A Strategic / Contessa Rossa
Race 2 - 3:10PM MSS MEDIA BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:04.05 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Brendan Ward 1 59.5 62 $2.50F Krupt / Ebony Fair
2 4 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0.8 8 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $6 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
3 8 HARD GO JO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 2.3 7 55.5 58 $11 Hard Spun / Go Johemma
4 1 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 2.4 5 63
(cd 61)
69 $11 Danroad / Cherkassy
5 6 ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Michael Travers 3 2 56 59 $6 Honours List / Rose Street
6 2 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 3.4 9 59.5 62 $17 Danzero / Aunty Betty
7 7 SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Mathew Cahill 4.7 4 56 59 $12 Moscow Ballet / Our Tang Dynasty
8 9 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 5.6 6 55
(cd 53)
53 $12 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
9 5 ASHTOMINA Tim Donnelly Brad Clark 6.6 3 58 63 $17 Saint Thomas / Asmahan
Race 3 - 3:45PM KOORINGAL HOTEL COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.77 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Tickets / Lets Hussle
2 8 SHADOW VISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0.1 14 57.5 N/A $4.20F Dane Shadow / Optometrist
3 15 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Blake Spriggs 1.9 8 57.5 N/A $13 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
4 5 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Andrew Banks 2.6 5 59 N/A $10 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
5 12 SUNWISP Peter Wiggins Mathew Cahill 2.9 4 57 N/A $14 Haradasun / Little Rumours
6 14 REVENUE Mike Petrovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 3.2 12 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Snippetson / Birkin
7 9 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 3.5 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
8 10 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 3.7 2 57 N/A $6 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
9 2 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 4.3 13 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Krupt / Rayanui
10 13 POLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7.2 6 55.5 N/A $12 Northern Meteor / Zali
11 4 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Brodie Loy 7.5 10 59 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
12 1 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 8.3 9 59 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
13 6 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 9.1 11 57.5 N/A $61 Shrapnel / Stralara
14 3 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 13 1 59 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Berkley Miss
17 PIKELETS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Excellent Art / Toasty
18 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
11 MAGIC MARY Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 0 N/A Excellent Art / Tiaralae
16 AUTOCRAT Richard Freyer Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
Race 4 - 4:25PM COORPAROO PARK CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 8 54
(cd 52)
49 $10 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
2 4 FOREVER NEWYORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 0.2 6 56 58 $2.80F Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
3 3 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.2 5 57 57 $8 Haradasun / Miang
4 11 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brad Clark 1.6 7 54 38 $41 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
5 1 SUPER FORCE (NZ) Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 2.8 2 58.5 60 $8.50 Mastercraftsman / Casual Chick
6 7 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 4.1 3 54 50 $21 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
7 5 HAY GRAZER Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 4.2 1 55.5 54 $8 Murtajill / Canada
8 2 VAN HALEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 7.1 9 57 57 $3.80 Al Maher / Salsa Storm
9 10 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 7.5 10 54 41 $41 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
10 6 LADY JESSE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 8.1 4 54
(cd 51)
51 $20 Snippetson / Ludlow
8 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0 50 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
Race 5 - 5:05PM SLICKPIX 2016 TED RYDER CUP SHOWCASE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 O’REILLY’S REVENGE (NZ) Paul Murray Jeff Penza 5 59 79 $3F O'Reilly / Charlotte'srevenge
2 5 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.1 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
70 $3.20 Bianconi / La Ventana
3 7 BANK ON HENRY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 1.6 9 54 67 $6 Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
4 9 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 2 7 54 66 $31 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
5 8 SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2.8 8 54
(cd 53)
66 $31 Thorn Park / Desert Heart
6 10 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Michael Travers 3.4 2 54 61 $16 Excellent Art / Set to Love
7 1 OVERDANE (GB) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 4.3 6 60 81 $26 Halling / Society Rose
8 11 GAMBLED Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 5.4 4 54 60 $5 Casino Prince / Flying Footsteps
9 4 ZARREIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 6.6 3 55 71 $16 Zariz / Greig's Girl
10 3 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne Richard Bensley 10.6 1 55.5 72 $12 Redente / Lion's Kiss
6 NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie 0 70 Pins / Catch the Day
Race 6 - 5:40PM HUTCHEON & PEARCE BENCHMARK 70 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DIRECT STRATEGY Paul Murray Jeff Penza 7 58 64 $3.70 Strategic / Miss Direct
2 5 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 1.8 11 59
(cd 57)
66 $3F Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
3 3 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Brodie Loy 2.3 10 59 66 $10 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
4 7 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3.6 1 58.5 65 $11 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
5 1 MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3.8 4 62.5
(cd 61)
73 $6.50 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
6 9 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Brad Clark 5.7 2 54.5 57 $15 Zariz / Selma
7 4 MATILDA BIRD Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 6.1 5 59 70 $21 Danbird / Princess Matilda
8 10 REKA OUTLAW Todd Smart Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 7 3 54
(cd 51)
55 $21 Antonius Pius / Sister in Law
9 11 RAINBOW BAY George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 7.7 8 54
(cd 51)
43 $101 Hussonet / Danebeam
10 6 LAW OF THE LAND Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 8.5 9 58.5 65 $26 Beautiful Crown / Canon Law
11 2 CHINZIA Stephen Aldridge Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 9.2 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
75 $21 Written Tycoon / Embers
Race 7 - 6:15PM TERMINATE RIVERINA PEST CONTROL BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest Dismissed: 2nd Against 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Simon Miller 6 56.5 58 $9 Murtajill / Homerette
2 9 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0.2 5 55
(cd 53)
48 $8 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
3 5 SINGLED OUT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.5 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $3.80F Not a Single Doubt / Orientation
4 4 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.6 1 58 54 $12 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
5 1 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Brodie Loy 1.7 9 60.5 59 $15 Dangerous / Tycoon Pet
6 2 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3.6 7 59.5 57 $6 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
7 11 SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 3.9 4 54 45 $14 Krupt / Guaracha
8 10 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Mathew Cahill 5.9 3 54.5 51 $4 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
9 13 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7 2 54 42 $21 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
10 8 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Brad Clark 15.2 8 55.5 49 $8 Fubu / Sharlaine
6 MARTHA MARY Danny Williams Blake Spriggs 0 56 Ad Valorem / Hairy Mary
12 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 0 44 Al Samer / Jolumax
3 VAN HALEN Danny Williams 0 57 Al Maher / Salsa Storm
Race 8 - 6:50PM THOMAS BLAMEY TAVERN CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SNOWBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 2 56 56 $3.80F Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
2 7 AND THERE IS MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0.1 6 56
(cd 54)
56 $4.40 Mossman / Bella Arena
3 11 LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 1.4 5 55.5
(cd 54)
52 $10 Excites / Shannon Bank
4 1 IMPERIAL KING Jody Thompson Brad Clark 1.9 10 59 55 $13 Artie Schiller / Submit
5 6 MERCURIAL LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 2.1 12 57.5 55 $10 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
6 3 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 2.2 4 58.5 54 $7.50 Snippetson / Miss Cee
7 2 YOUR KNUCKLESHIP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.4 9 59 55 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
8 12 GOT THE CHOCOLATES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.6 8 54 50 $31 Dubleo / Frisco Jess
9 14 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6.9 7 54 43 $101 Zariz / Mystic Key
10 8 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/51kg) 7.4 13 56
(cd 53)
49 $41 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
11 5 A SNIP OF CYNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 7.5 1 58
(cd 56)
60 $6.50 Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
12 10 ALL WRITTEN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7.6 11 55.5 52 $26 Written Tycoon / All Knowledge
13 13 BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Ms Amanda Masters 8.6 3 54 47 $81 Bel Danoro / My Hussy
4 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0 54 Henrythenavigator / Another Sunday