Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Friday 23, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 24-Dec-16 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Race 6 Abandoned - Race Abandoned.


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM RL & CM JARRETT BRICKLAYING CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.95 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PAJADOS Scott Henley Ric McMahon 6 59 N/A $1.60F Street Sense / Spurani
2 9 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1.3 5 57.5 N/A $7 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
3 1 BOY IN A MILLION Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 1.6 7 59 N/A $21 Wonderful World / Parlour Games
4 6 TEE LEXUS Cathy Chapman Stephen Traecey 2.3 4 59 N/A $11 Trotamondo / Lady Lexus
5 3 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 6.5 2 59 N/A $6 Seidnazar / In Kalbar
6 2 HIDENA MAN Ken Kelly Ms Laura Cheshire 13.3 1 59 N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Aradina
7 5 SCHMIDTY Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 19.3 3 59 N/A $8 Time Thief / Particles
8 8 SECOND BELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Ms Tegan Harrison 23.5 8 57.5 N/A $10 Time Thief / Decibella
7 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Rose General
Race 2 - 2:10PM OATENS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.62 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew McGuren 4 59 N/A $1.80F New Approach / Amish
2 9 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham Peter Graham 3 1 54 N/A $6.50 Zizou / Bukhoor
3 4 LARVOTTO BEACH Matthew John Dunn Jason Taylor 8.5 5 54 N/A $10 Monaco Consul / Schipper
4 6 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 8.6 3 54 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Melody
5 2 DENLAGO David Kelly Matthew Palmer 9.9 2 55 N/A $2.50 Denmarket / Costa Complete
6 3 FRONTIER ZOU Neville Want Matthew Paget 13 7 54 N/A $51 Zizou / Frontier Girl
7 8 STARESSA Maryann Brosnan Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 13.2 6 54
(cd 51)
N/A $31 Starcraft / Fairessa
8 7 SIZZLE Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 15.8 8 54
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Rothesay / Traffic Stopper
5 LIBERTY TREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Harry Cootes Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Arlington / Elm
Race 3 - 2:50PM GOONELLABAH ROOF TILERS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWIFT RESPONSE David Savins Matthew McGuren 7 58 N/A $4.80 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
2 1 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Ric McMahon 2 8 58 N/A $1.70F Clang / Arwen
3 7 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 3.3 9 56.5 N/A $13 Gonski / Lasers
4 9 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Laura Cheshire 3.8 2 56.5 N/A $7 Sidereus / Miss Marianne
5 8 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Ms Tegan Harrison 4.8 5 56.5 N/A $10 Casino Prince / Katherine Gold
6 3 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 5.4 6 58 N/A $15 Falvelon / Velyell
7 12 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 6.9 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Nothing to Lose / Moment to Reign
8 4 MEZA VERDE Laurie Richardson Daniel Griffin 8.9 4 58 N/A $21 Hidden Dragon / Mendocino
9 5 SKYLAR’S STAR Reg Mackay Jason Taylor 9 3 58 N/A $51 Starcraft / Power Play
2 ADAM’S RIB Darren Graham 0 N/A Adam / Unique Impression
11 KATARINA Greg Cornish 0 N/A Teranaba / Maid of the Manor
10 DENLAGO David Kelly 0 N/A Denmarket / Costa Complete
Race 4 - 3:25PM CRAFTSMAN HOMES NORTHERN RIVERS CLASS 2 PLATE (1516 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.96 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COMMAND HUNTER Peter Evans Ms Tegan Harrison 1 57 56 $2.30F Court Command / Gothic Storm
2 9 VITERVO STAR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.4 3 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $8 Tanabota / Billie Blue
3 3 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.9 8 59 56 $11 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
4 2 PONZI Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 3.2 2 59 49 $9 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
5 7 MORINGA’S DOLLY Dale Felton Matthew Paget 5.3 6 57 46 $9 Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury
6 1 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 5.4 5 59
(cd 57)
54 $3 Husson / Plaza Suite
7 6 HEAVENLY DANCER Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 6.8 4 57
(cd 53)
40 $26 God's Own / Court Dancer
8 8 MOSPORT Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 11.2 9 57 46 $18 More Than Ready / Claws
FF 5 EXTREME STYLE Noel Doyle Daniel Griffin 7 57 48 $13 Exceedingly Good / Miss Falsterbo
10 VOANABA Greg Cornish 0 54 Teranaba / Voworana
Race 5 - 4:05PM M & T TYERS CHRISTMAS CUP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.71 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew McGuren 2 56 69 $6.50 Time Thief / Secret Habit
2 3 OLTRE FINITO (NZ) Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0.3 3 56 69 $5 Iffraaj / Infinity
3 4 MOON AND THE STARS Harold Norman Jason Taylor 1.3 4 55 71 $6 Casino Prince / Jazz Band
4 9 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 1.7 8 54 56 $21 Bernardini / Polar
5 7 BEAUMARIS Tim Hurley Ms Tegan Harrison 1.9 7 54 60 $15 Commands / Chestnut Star
6 1 CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 2.2 5 61
(cd 59)
83 $2.80F Conatus / Mustang Sally
7 6 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 2.6 6 54 64 $10 Clang / September Grey
8 5 KALANDULA Bruce W Hill Raymond Spokes 4.1 9 54 69 $4.80 Commands / Luanda
9 8 SIX BEAT Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 4.2 1 54 60 $26 Lonhro / Boogie
Race 6 - 4:40PM LISMORE PAINT CENTRE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 7 - 5:15PM HELLOWORLD LISMORE CITY CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.02 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’M ALONE Troy Pascoe Scott Galloway 3 60 53 $3F Jet Spur / Yabeel
2 8 ABITAZAR Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 1 9 58.5 50 $17 Seidnazar / Lindoni
3 15 HARLEY HOG David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.1 7 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $4.40 Ferocity / Harley Ma
4 1 OUR CATCH Kelly Purdy Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 6 1 63.5
(cd 60.5)
60 $4 Flying Spur / Glendelvine
5 3 CHLORIDE Darren Graham Peter Graham 6.2 6 60 53 $15 Red Element / Khaptrist
6 9 RALPH THE DRAGON Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/48kg) 6.5 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
48 $8 Hidden Dragon / Vonny the Viper
7 12 DANDOG Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 6.7 2 55 43 $31 Danbird / Miss Oak Park
8 10 RILE Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 8.2 8 57.5 48 $11 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
9 13 TUNED IN Kelvin Hickmott Ms Tegan Harrison 8.7 5 54.5 42 $15 Danehill Dancer / Subterfuge
10 11 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 10.2 11 55 43 $21 Al Samer / Mahira
11 14 MORE BY CHANCE Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 20.8 4 54
(cd 52)
36 $41 More Than Ready / Volantis
6 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0 52 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
5 MEDIEVAL Matthew Dunn 0 53 Authorized / Look And Feel
2 INDIGO JADE Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 0 54 Murphy's Blu Boy / Magic Violet
7 REVELIO Matthew Dunn 0 52 Dane Shadow / Affilier
Race 8 - 5:55PM METROLL LISMORE F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $17 Wanted / Elleandee
2 9 POMPEII FLYER Matthew John Dunn Ric McMahon 1.3 6 58 49 $3.40F Mossman / Pompeii's Choice
3 4 SCRAP COPPER Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 2.3 8 59.5 52 $6.50 Myboycharlie / Trickspiel
4 8 MSHINDI David Kelly Ms Tegan Harrison 2.4 5 58.5 50 $3.80 Beautiful Crown / Lightning Luse
5 2 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.4 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
56 $8 Red Element / Mulsanne
6 5 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Matthew Paget 4.5 3 59 51 $6.50 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
7 11 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Jason Taylor 4.6 1 54 40 $15 Hussonet / The Missus
8 1 CHANTILLY CHATEAU John Hughes Raymond Spokes 7.3 4 63 59 $7.50 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
9 6 LUCINATE Andrew Pilling Ms Chelsea Jokic 8.8 9 58.5 50 $26 Frisco View / Royal Dismissal
7 MASKED MODEL Darren Graham Peter Graham 0 53 Masked Assassin / Victoria's Secret
3 SHE GOES POP (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Palmer 0 53 Ekraar / Repetition