Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 22, December 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 23-Dec-16 3:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM MAINSTREAM TAXATION & ACCOUNTANCY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.22 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TORNADO OF SOULS Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 6 57.5 N/A $2.20F Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
2 8 TSWALU David Pfieffer Tim Clark 1.3 1 57 N/A $2.30 Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
3 6 FIERY EMINENCE Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.8 5 57 N/A $6 Medaglia D'oro / Basra
4 7 SATIRICAL DAME Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 6.6 3 57 N/A $15 Henny Hughes / Satirical Impact
5 1 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 6.8 4 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / Assuring
6 2 BATTLE ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Joshua Parr 16.4 2 57.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Tyrani
9 REPENTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Jay Ford 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
4 THE PHAROAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snitzel / Win Here Win There
3 EXAGGERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Joleur
Race 2 - 1:55PM MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST YEARLING SALE BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.61 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Hugh Bowman 4 58.5 64 $3.20F Dreamscape / Mandra
2 1 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Koby Jennings 0.4 6 61 69 $3.40 Al Samer / Larga Vista
3 6 COYS Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 1.2 3 58 63 $10 Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
4 4 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 1 59 69 $8 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
5 3 ANNATIME Kim Waugh Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 2 5 59
(cd 57)
69 $6 Time Thief / Goanna
6 8 STARS AND STORM Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 4.1 7 54 50 $61 Astronomer Royal / Impending Storm
7 2 HIGH DREAMER Paul Perry Tim Clark 6.1 2 61 69 $10 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
7 GLIB Jason Coyle 0 64 New Approach / Spiel
Race 3 - 2:35PM PRICED CONTRACTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.45 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 7 58 N/A $4.20 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
2 1 ECHO QUEEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 9 59 N/A $3.60 Starspangledbanner / Breaking News
3 3 AUSTRALIA JUSTICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Christian Reith 3 6 58.5 N/A $3.10F Smart Missile / Trick or Treating
4 6 ROYALTY RISING BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 3 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Congrats / Mulan Princess
5 4 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 4.5 5 58.5 N/A $17 High Chaparral / Di Falco
6 9 CAISSON PLATOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4.6 8 56.5 N/A $5.50 Arlington / Anamanor
7 11 CHEERFUL CHARLIE Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 8.1 1 56.5 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Valerina
8 10 CELTIC LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Tye Angland 13.2 4 56.5 N/A $51 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
9 8 AL ARTOIS Evan Holland Andrew Banks 25.7 2 57 N/A $101 Diogenes / Star Artois
12 SANTORINI MISS Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 N/A High Chaparral / Special Mission
2 ZETASTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
5 GAUGUIN (NZ) James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
Race 4 - 3:10PM WYONG MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO & 4YO (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $59,400, 2nd $17,820, 3rd $8,910, 4th $4,455, 5th $2,475, 6th $1,188, 7th $1,188, 8th $1,188, 9th $1,188, 10th $1,188, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.19 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 7 57 94 $1.40F Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
2 5 MADOTTI Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 1.5 8 57 80 $7.50 Falvelon / Mighty Illusion
3 7 DAM READY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 1.7 3 56 70 $15 More Than Ready / Waterwise
4 2 LAST WITNESS Paul Perry Tim Clark 4.3 6 59 77 $41 Star Witness / Cruisy Lady
5 8 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Tommy Berry 4.5 4 56 N/A $26 Sebring / Bashaayer
6 1 GOLDEN SPIN Lee & Anthony Freedman Hugh Bowman 5.2 2 59 80 $8.50 Medaglia D'oro / Turnstiles
7 10 RHYMES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 5 54 N/A $101 Medaglia D'oro / Ripe Plum
8 6 TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 9.1 1 57 65 $71 Court Command / Cymbala
3 THREE HATS Allan Kehoe 0 60 Sebring / Gourmet Garage
9 MEDITERRANEAN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 73 Smart Missile / Ekali
Race 5 - 3:45PM THE PROPERTY MARKET BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.12 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHALLUCK Gary Moore Tim Clark 9 59 56 $2.90F Lookin At Lucky / Shasmecka
2 5 JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Tye Angland 0.5 8 59 56 $6 Zizou / Vanetta
3 9 TACIT RHEMA John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 1.3 5 54.5 51 $16 Oratorio / Georgia Oh
4 3 SWORN TO SILENCE (NZ) Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 1.6 7 60 58 $3.40 Keeper / Heartache
5 8 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Robert Thompson 2.2 6 56.5 51 $10 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
6 7 RED VIKING Paul Cave Grant Buckley 3.5 2 58.5 55 $41 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
7 4 MINUTE SILENCE Todd Howlett Joshua Parr 4.3 1 59.5 61 $21 Snitzel / Southern Jazz
8 2 FIRED UP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 5.2 4 60
(cd 58)
58 $13 Shamardal / Swiss Current
9 1 GREAT ORATOR Rodney Bailey Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5.6 3 60.5
(cd 59)
59 $151 Oratorio / Jargon
Race 6 - 4:25PM WYONG MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $200,000.1st $120,780, 2nd $35,640, 3rd $17,820, 4th $8,910, 5th $4,950, 6th $1,980, 7th $1,980, 8th $1,980, 9th $1,980, 10th $1,980, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.28 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MADEENATY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 9 54.5 N/A $1.90F Exceed And Excel / Set for Fame
2 5 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 0.3 5 56.5 N/A $10 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
3 12 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.5 6 54.5 N/A $3.70 Snitzel / Fashion Rocks
4 4 RADIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 2.3 7 56.5 N/A $21 Choisir / Volcada
5 8 MADAME MOUSTACHE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.8 1 54.5 N/A $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Gamble
6 10 LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Jay Ford 4.5 3 54.5 N/A $61 Star Witness / La Fantastique
7 11 MADONNICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.3 2 54.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Donnica
8 2 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 10 8 56.5 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Allez France
9 3 GLOSSY GANODERMA Bjorn Baker Leigh Roche 20.7 4 56.5 N/A $81 Charge Forward / I'm Mary Too
1 FALCONIC Gary Portelli 0 N/A Nicconi / Queen of the Falls
6 UNDAUNTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A Snitzel / Serious Impact
9 DENEEKY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Denman / Cheeky Order
Race 7 - 5:05PM DNR AIRCONDITIONING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Tye Angland 7 60 58 $3.30F Starcraft / Dorf Command
2 7 KITE HILL Jeff Englebrecht Hugh Bowman 0.4 1 57 56 $10 Snippetson / Pie 'n the Sky
3 9 TICKLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0.6 6 57 59 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Overblik
4 6 FREEDOM FIGHTER Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0.9 10 58 54 $26 Charge Forward / La Fleur
5 4 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Tommy Berry 2.6 5 60 58 $26 Mossman / Green Jade
6 1 HINCH Jason Coyle Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 3.1 3 61
(cd 59)
60 $41 Hinchinbrook / No Fear Here
7 5 FEATURE Wayne Seelin Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.4 8 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $12 Oratorio / Show Us Your Legs
8 11 ELEMENT OF LUCK Fred Cowell James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3.5 11 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $6.50 Red Element / Extension of Life
9 2 THREE HATS Allan Kehoe Brenton Avdulla 4.3 4 61 60 $8 Sebring / Gourmet Garage
10 10 FLYING BY Peter W Stanley Ms Rachael Murray 7 9 56.5 55 $19 Byblos / Flying Grange
11 8 PURE REFLECTION Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 8 2 57 56 $21 Dane Shadow / Untainted