Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 21, December 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 22-Dec-16 2:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM TAB HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.52 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OKLAHOMA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 55.5 N/A $3.30F Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
2 5 NAME OF THE ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.5 6 56 N/A $7 Testa Rossa / Dama de Noche
3 1 EMPEROR’S WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.8 7 59 N/A $15 Roman Emperor / Laylia
4 3 PROMETHEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3 3 57.5 N/A $4.40 Snitzel / Lost for Words
5 2 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 9 58 N/A $5 Al Maher / Power of Love
6 9 LIGHTNING NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 4.1 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Nicconi / Lightning Cross
7 4 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Jay Ford 4.4 10 56 N/A $12 Stryker / Hudoo
8 7 SMART MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.2 1 55.5 N/A $15 Smart Missile / Terrestria
9 8 KOKOMEA (NZ) Todd Rawiller Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 6.3 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Nom du Jeu / Double Okay
10 10 STARS AND STRIPES BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 18.1 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $61 All American / Miss Victoria
Race 2 - 2:20PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.73 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOOD TIME CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5 59 N/A $3.30F Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
2 2 GAUGUIN (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1 7 59 N/A $4 Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
3 1 CALIFORNIA FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.4 6 59 N/A $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Mimi Lebrock
4 9 SAIL TO GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 4 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Arena / Royal Tower
5 4 CONCISELY BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5 3 57 N/A $7 Fastnet Rock / Distinctly
6 5 DIVA LAMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Tim Clark 6.8 4 57 N/A $10 More Than Ready / Lady Diva
7 6 VICTORIA DAWN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 7.8 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Dream Ahead / Valda Merceda
7 CAISSON PLATOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 N/A Arlington / Anamanor
8 SMART MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Smart Missile / Terrestria
Race 3 - 2:55PM TAB REWARDS PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EBENOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4 57 N/A $3.40 I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
2 8 THE PHAROAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1 5 57 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
3 3 EXAGGERATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 1.5 6 57 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
4 4 IGNITE THE LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 2.2 7 57 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Truly Ablaze
5 7 SHACKLETON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 2 57 N/A $2.20F Fastnet Rock / Wiener
6 9 LA PINTANA (NZ) Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 5.1 8 55 N/A $26 Bel Esprit / Aterballetto
7 1 AMMATE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Joshua Parr 6.2 3 57 N/A $13 Beneteau / Retract
8 10 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.2 1 55 N/A $81 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
5 MOKI Richard Collett Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Taunt Pauline
6 PITTSBURGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
Race 4 - 3:35PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.03 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SANGIOVESE Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1 58 70 $3F Stratum / Moon De French
2 5 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Hugh Bowman 0.8 6 58.5 71 $3.10 Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
3 7 GOLDEN SHOES Allan Denham Joshua Parr 1.1 2 58 66 $11 Magic Albert / Red Feather
4 3 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Tommy Berry 1.2 4 59.5 69 $17 Sebring / Off the Canvas
5 9 SARGENT DOAKES Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 1.3 3 56
(cd 54)
62 $6 I Am Invincible / Momoco
6 2 EXCEED THE MOON Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.4 9 60.5 71 $16 Exceed And Excel / Lune Rouge
7 1 RAIDO Kris Lees Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 2.2 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $12 Husson / Misguiding
8 4 CAPITANO Jacob Perrett Allan Chau 2.8 5 59 68 $19 Dane Fever / Magic Myalla
9 6 OH SO ADORABLE Garry Clarke Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 4 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $26 Beautiful Crown / Hurricane Stroller
10 SAMMI JAIN Todd Rawiller 0 63 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
Race 5 - 4:10PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.89 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BRATISLAVA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James Doyle 7 58 64 $2F Medaglia D'oro / Moravany
2 5 RED DUBAWI Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.5 12 59.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $41 Dubawi / Scottish Amour
3 3 KELVINSIDE Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.8 9 59.5 64 $41 Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
4 1 FLY FORWARD John P Thompson Joshua Parr 1.8 2 60 65 $9 Charge Forward / Remnant
5 11 GLIB Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 2 11 57.5
(cd 56)
64 $17 New Approach / Spiel
6 14 DYLAN’S DYNASTY Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 2.8 10 55.5 56 $101 Dylan Thomas / She's a Hussy
7 15 MEGA MALL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.2 8 55.5 63 $11 Pendragon / So Sydney
8 8 AMAZING STORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.4 13 58 64 $7 Street Cry / Amazing Tale
9 13 CRAFTY TYCOON Con Karakatsanis Jeff Penza 4.8 1 55.5 56 $14 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
10 6 LETHAL DREAM Marc Conners Tye Angland 4.9 4 59 63 $41 Dreamscape / Raqas
11 12 EPITOMISE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.2 6 56.5 62 $15 More Than Ready / Personify
12 4 LOMAZZO Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6.9 5 59.5 64 $15 Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
13 2 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 7 3 59.5 64 $61 Murtajill / Charming Lass
7 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson 0 62 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
10 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 64 Master of Design / Sarchi Lodge
Race 6 - 4:45PM AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.82 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LITTLE MISS BROWN Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7 58.5 62 $6.50 Big Brown / Quillionaire
2 9 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Tye Angland 0.2 8 58 61 $9.50 Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
3 2 PRINCESS ARIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0.4 2 61 67 $14 Oratorio / Queen Esprit
4 5 LANI GIRL Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0.8 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $8 Purrealist / Traverse
5 15 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 1.4 10 54
(cd 53)
53 $8 Danehill Dancer / Drama
6 1 BANNATYNE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 5 61.5 68 $4.80F Rothesay / Zalila
7 10 FUNLOVING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 9 57.5 60 $10 Northern Meteor / Magsaya
8 4 ROSARUBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Tommy Berry 6.3 3 60 65 $6.50 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
9 11 PRECOCIOUS Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 7 1 57
(cd 54)
59 $11 Big Brown / Military Blonde
10 14 FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 8.9 4 54 53 $51 Immovable Option / Lotza Action
11 8 DIAMBRA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James Doyle 32.8 11 58 61 $14 Bernardini / Duelling Girl
3 I TOLD GEORGIE Danny Williams Blake Shinn 0 65 I Am Invincible / Toldyas
6 BETTABET RED Fred Cowell James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 63 Casino Prince / Simoneashley
12 SWEET CHESTNUT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Christian Reith 0 62 Congrats / Rock Me Baby
13 MINUTE SILENCE Todd Howlett Jay Ford 0 57 Snitzel / Southern Jazz
Race 7 - 5:25PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.11 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Class Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8 58 66 $4.40 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 11 DYLAN’S ROMANCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Joshua Parr 1.8 3 57 64 $14 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
3 1 BURNING ENERGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 2 5 61
(cd 58)
72 $9 Bernardini / Anne Carina
4 3 OBSIDIAN (USA) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 12 59.5 69 $6 Street Cry / Latice
5 5 MOST EXALTED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.2 11 59 68 $3.20F Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
6 2 WINE ’N’ DINE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 2.7 6 61 72 $11 Foreplay / Zelady
7 12 GAGOSIAN Lee & Anthony Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.6 2 57 64 $13 Beneteau / Exhibit
8 15 HYPERNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff Hall Mitchell Bell 4.9 7 55 60 $31 Husson / Dream Machine
9 9 THURSTON (NZ) Chris Waller James Doyle 5.5 4 58 66 $21 O'Reilly / Etoile du Nord
10 8 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 5.6 10 58 66 $41 Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
11 4 ALFRED THE GREAT James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.2 1 59 68 $12 Pendragon / Zahani
12 10 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 6.8 9 57.5 65 $31 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
16 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Christian Reith 0 58 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
14 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a1.5/53kg) 0 61 Excites / Belle of All
6 ARIGOLD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 67 Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
13 ZABEELIONS (NZ) Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 64 Zabeel / Kisumu