Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 20, December 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Dec-16 2:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Excites / Red Obsession
2 10 STRAWBERRY BOY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Strawberry Girl
3 1 ALL CERISE Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Trick Taker
4 9 STORM SYSTEM Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Venus
5 7 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 7.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
6 4 HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 7.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Illuminates
7 6 OLD HABITS Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 7.7 0 N/A   Tale of the Cat / Widgee
8 2 BALBOA PARK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 8.4 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Lady Harriet
5 MYDREAM Melissa Harrison 0 N/A Trotamondo / Slipper Dreaming
3 COMMISSION (NZ) James Cummings 0 N/A Zabeel / Howmuchyacharging
Race 2 - 8:24AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.20 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
2 7 SUGAR DANCE Chris Waller Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
3 4 HIGH DYNAMITE (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Kentucky Dynamite / Highborne
4 1 CHAVO Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Different Approach
5 5 ROTOITI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Otarama
6 2 DARK GENIUS Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 5.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Keaira
3 FLEETING Terry Croft 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Alanis
Race 3 - 8:33AM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller Charles Bishop 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
2 3 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell James Innes Jnr 3.5 0 N/A   Turffontein / Divine Spirit
3 2 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
4 1 AMERICA Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alinghi
5 4 HAPPY CHATS (NZ) Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 4.3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Lavochkin
6 7 QUEEN’S PACT David Payne Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Carnegie
7 6 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Chris Waller Leigh Roche 6.5 0 N/A   Kyllachy / Clear Vision
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Leigh Roche 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
2 2 COLESBERG David Payne Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Purrpurrlena
3 5 HUANG YAOSHI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / First Land
4 6 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Al Anood
5 1 BEZZINA Chris Waller James Doyle 3.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rubinacci
6 8 WILD HEART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
7 4 FERINGO Tony Gollan Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sherrin
8 7 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Chad Lever 6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
9 WINGED HUSSAR Lee Curtis 0 N/A Husson / Kaysean D'sunshine
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MENARI Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Isurava
2 3 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flame of Sydney
3 1 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide
4 2 GRESHAM Chris Waller James Doyle 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree
5 8 RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5 0 N/A   Sebring / Dorf Command
6 5 PIRATE GAME Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 5.6 0 N/A   Arena / Friendly Seas
7 9 SALFORCE Tim Martin Chad Lever 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
8 7 ROSHERVILLE Lee Curtis Lester Grace 8.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Parriwi
6 RICKABY David Payne 0 N/A Your Song / Classic Model
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOOROOJ Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
2 1 ALL SASSITUDE Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 1.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
3 5 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Tapanappa
4 6 PRETTY FAST Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
5 7 TREASURE Chris Waller Leigh Roche 3.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Sorren Tessa
4 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer 0 N/A Your Song / Pricey
3 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIDNTCOSTALOT Tony Gollan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Danerich / Costi
2 4 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 7.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
3 2 CIARLET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zouzou
4 7 LOVERBOY CHARLIE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 12.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady of Love
5 9 PONCHERELLO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 12.9 0 N/A   Duporth / All Our Chips
6 10 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 13 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
7 8 MALAISE John O'Shea James Doyle 13.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Insouciance
8 5 FLIPPANT Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 13.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
9 1 CHATUCHAK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 14.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Patpong
10 6 KNOTTED John O'Shea Tim Clark 15.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Come Hither
Race 8 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.70 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INVINCIBLE DAME Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chirurgo Dame
2 4 CHETWOOD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Eldarin
3 2 BAGGIO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.3 0 N/A   Stryker / Denarii
4 8 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.3 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
5 10 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 8.7 0 N/A   Denman / Trail of Secrets
6 6 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 9.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Viennese
7 5 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 10.6 0 N/A   Denman / Pampurr
8 1 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 10.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
9 3 BRYNEICH John O'Shea James Doyle 10.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
10 9 REGAL MONARCH (GB) Chris Waller Charles Bishop 12.8 0 N/A   Notnowcato / Regal Fairy
Race 9 - 9:27AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZAREYVA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Red Queen
2 1 CATCH A WAVE Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
3 7 MISTICA MORE Chris Waller Leigh Roche 1.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Star Mystic
4 5 MIDNIGHT ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Tresor
5 6 MISS FIESOLE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Win Here Win There
6 2 JARDINE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.1 0 N/A   Stryker / Casula Gal
7 3 LA CHATTE John O'Shea James Doyle 10.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Chinchilla
8 4 MADISON QUAYS Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 12 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Amory Lane
8 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
Race 10 - 9:36AM F&M MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Icedginger
2 6 NAUGHTY THOUGHTS Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Marchelle Belle
3 3 DAWN WALL Chris Waller Leigh Roche 4.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
4 2 DAHOOIL (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Pretty
5 4 LAUNCHING David Pfieffer Travis Wolfgram 6.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zarifa
6 9 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kakakakatie
7 5 MEDAGLIA VALORE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 7.6 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Military Rose
8 8 TETERIA John O'Shea James Doyle 8 0 N/A   Commands / Orelia
9 1 CYCLONE CHOUX (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.5 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Cyclonic
Race 11 - 9:45AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GORESBRIDGE Gerald Ryan James Innes 0 N/A   New Approach / Pastel Rose
2 4 HARD MERCHANDISE David Pfieffer Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Solchow
3 8 WHISKEY APPLE Chris Waller Charles Bishop 2.5 0 N/A   All American / Tiny Belle
4 7 VOLPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Rash Promise
5 2 DRACHENFELS John O'Shea James Doyle 3.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
6 9 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blake Shinn 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
7 6 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 7.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Driven Snow
8 1 CHAR CHAR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Royal Charades
5 IGNITE THE LIGHT Tony Gollan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Truly Ablaze
Race 12 - 9:54AM CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONFIDENTIAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
2 7 SPOOKY WOOKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
3 1 AQUATIC Chris Waller Charles Bishop 0.5 0 N/A   Beneteau / Halimeda
4 5 OAKFIELD JET Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0.9 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
5 3 EUSEBIO John O'Shea James Doyle 3.2 0 N/A   Benfica / Talent Time
6 4 MONROVIA (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Zatiger
7 6 SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
8 8 MIREBEAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Misstari