Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 20, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - +4m From 1000m – 350m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Dec-16 2:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM SCHWEPPES 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1315 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.30 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS MISSILE Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver (a0/52kg) 1 55 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Bianca
2 5 AHNDRAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0.2 5 55 N/A $1.50F Smart Missile / Brothers Dream
3 6 KOMACHI FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Peter Graham 4.2 8 55 N/A $7 Duporth / Komachi
4 3 LOTHBROK Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 5.2 7 57 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Manapouri
5 9 SEHAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 5.3 2 55 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
6 2 JACARANDA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.6 6 57 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Joy of Flight
7 1 EL TENIENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 5.7 4 57 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
8 10 STORMY HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Andrew Gibbons 8.2 9 55 N/A $31 Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold
9 8 ROBYNLUCY Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 9.5 3 55 N/A $31 Drumbeats / Cayla
4 NIC AND RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Terry Treichel 0 N/A Nicconi / Revidere
Race 2 - 1:50PM SCHWEPPES MAIDEN PLATE (1615 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.30 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4 57 N/A $4.80 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
2 7 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 2.3 12 59 N/A $8 Intergaze / Disarmament
3 4 SEE BLING Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver (a0/52kg) 3.6 2 59 N/A $4F Sebring / Chinner Street
4 6 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 3.7 10 59 N/A $15 Super Kid / Princess Karen
5 13 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 3.9 7 57 N/A $6 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
6 5 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Terry Treichel 4.9 3 59 N/A $4.60 Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
7 9 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 5.9 8 59 N/A $13 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
8 3 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 6.2 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
9 1 HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 6.3 9 59 N/A $61 Prince Arthur / Devali
10 2 MEET HARRY Peter Goodenough Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 6.8 1 59 N/A $31 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
11 8 THE GUNSLINGER Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 11.6 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Untouchable / Suitangi
12 11 STREETSOFBRUNSWICK Terry Evans Allan Chau 13.1 5 57.5 N/A $61 Red Arrow / Tuckshop Princess
13 15 GOLDEN CHAPPY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 15.8 13 57 N/A $31 Golden Snake / Chappy's Girl
17 FRONTIER ZOU Neville Want 0 N/A Zizou / Frontier Girl
16 STORMY DEEDS Kevin Randall 0 N/A Storm Shadow / Abadeed
10 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 0 N/A Excellent Art / Ellen May
14 SUPREME CHARLOTTE Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Supreme Class / Tasman Sea
Race 3 - 2:25PM SCHWEPPES BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1615 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.50 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Josh Oliver (a0/52kg) 3 54 39 $11 Husson / Heavenscent
2 8 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.5 11 57
(cd 55)
45 $11 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
3 7 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 2.6 6 58
(cd 56.5)
47 $11 Wonderful World / Before Bed
4 2 CAP BIANCO Joanne Hardy Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 3.5 12 60.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $6 Falvelon / Canny Belle
5 4 CONSOLARI Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 3.6 8 58.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $4.40F Haradasun / Now Now
6 5 SAMSILI Philip Minter Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.7 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
48 $10 Dansili / Delilah
7 1 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 5.9 4 61
(cd 59.5)
53 $5 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
8 3 VON BRAUN John Steinmetz Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 6.9 7 60.5 52 $7 Starcraft / Science
9 12 SCRUFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 8.7 5 54
(cd 51)
41 $16 Lonhro / Coco Sovelda
10 10 AFTER THE BOUNCE Theresa Lennon Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 10.8 10 56.5 44 $41 Aussie Rules / Amazing Nile
11 11 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 13.8 2 56.5 44 $21 Excellent Art / Starstruck
12 6 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 16.3 9 58
(cd 56)
47 $31 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella
15 BRASILEIRO MACHO Julie Lynch 0 35 Catbird / Summer Girl
14 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 36 Top Marc / Lucinda Blue
9 TOSCANAWAY Brett Dodson 0 49 Henrythenavigator / Midnight Choir
Race 4 - 3:05PM SCHWEPPES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 58 N/A $3.20F Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
2 7 HURL’S GIRL Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 0.2 14 57.5 N/A $11 Henny Hughes / Folichonne
3 14 NOBLE ETHICS Daniel Want Ben Looker 0.3 1 55.5 N/A $3.80 King Cugat / Miss Ethics
4 1 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Terry Treichel 0.8 7 59 N/A $9 Show a Heart / Proud Star
5 8 CHUI Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 1.1 5 57 N/A $6.50 Congrats / Antarctic Miss
6 13 MISS SHANIEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Felicity Firth Scott Thurlow 1.8 10 55.5 N/A $21 Gio Ponti / High Style
7 11 THE MONKEY Paul Smith Andrew Gibbons 3.7 3 56 N/A $15 Killy / Obsessive Angel
8 5 SPUD Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 4.1 13 58 N/A $21 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
9 9 LAST SPIN Peter Roach Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 6.2 12 56
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Za-Im / Fascinator
10 3 CARRY THE LOVE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.6 2 58 N/A $9 Carry the Flag / First Time Love
11 12 AT THE PUB Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 10.5 6 55.5 N/A $21 Nidan / Catwalk Babe
12 4 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 11.2 9 58 N/A $8 Wonderful World / Misty's Best
13 10 SWIFT ACCORD Andrew Parramore Ms Rachael Murray 11.3 8 56 N/A $16 Swift Alliance / Out of Reach
14 2 BELL HOP John Shelton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 12.5 11 58.5 N/A $19 Kempinsky / Belle de Lago
17 IZABELARED Kevin Tonks Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Izabelascot
16 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Sequalo / Magic Hula
15 NO BO Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 N/A Big Brown / Body Beautiful
Race 5 - 3:40PM TIM THORNHILL CLASS 2 PLATE (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DANCE CHELLE Theresa Lennon Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 9 55 48 $15 Dane Shadow / Chelle Dance
2 2 ZIZUMBA Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 0.1 11 59 62 $6 Danehill Dancer / Ziya
3 3 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 2.4 3 57 49 $11 Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
4 11 ROSES NEED RAIN Vince Jones Matthew McGuren 3.3 7 55 51 $8 Dylan Thomas / Mauresmo
5 6 JIMMY BEA Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.6 4 57
(cd 55)
50 $13 Natural Destiny / Jim's Joy
6 1 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 4.9 5 59 50 $21 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
7 7 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Ben Looker 6.2 6 57 46 $26 Natural Destiny / Ena's Pride
8 10 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6.7 1 55 53 $2.30F Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
9 4 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 7.8 8 57
(cd 55.5)
38 $51 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
10 5 GOODOOGA Barry S Smith Allan Chau 12.2 10 57 37 $51 Good Journey / Grand Strategy
11 8 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 14 2 57 48 $7 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
12 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0 63 Keep the Faith / Crimson Code
Race 6 - 4:15PM MICHAEL FLICK BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.80 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHIROTAI Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver (a0/52kg) 1 57 57 $2.80F Commands / Cherry Lodge
2 10 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 1 7 54.5 52 $26 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
3 2 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 1.5 8 61 65 $4.80 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
4 8 RADIOLOGIST Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2.6 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $10 Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air
5 1 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.2 6 61.5
(cd 60)
66 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera
6 3 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 3.8 3 60.5 64 $10 Carry the Flag / Gee Gee
7 9 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 5.3 11 56.5 60 $5 Nicconi / Coast City
8 11 ZUCCHERINA Sally Taylor Peter Graham 5.6 10 54 52 $9 Host / Pure Sugar
9 4 NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6.5 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $61 Red Dazzler / Kym's Conquest
10 5 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 7.3 9 58 59 $26 Court Command / Larvaleur
11 6 COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Andrew Gibbons 7.8 5 57.5 58 $41 Fantastic Light / Leander Hall
12 12 FROM THE VALLEY Lea Selby Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 11.6 12 54
(cd 50)
48 $10 E Dubai / Lasting Change
Race 7 - 4:50PM JASEN WATKINS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.00 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ABLE CHAP Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 54 47 $26 High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
2 9 STAR FEST Sally Taylor Peter Graham 0.5 5 54 42 $4.40 Starcraft / Helluva Party
3 1 OAKFIELD INVADER Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 2.3 3 59 60 $3F Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
4 4 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Andrew Gibbons 2.6 10 55 52 $21 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
5 2 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 5.1 6 57 56 $5.50 Husson / Salix Caprea
6 3 SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 5.4 11 55 56 $4.40 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
7 5 SEASHELLS Hilary Dew Ms Rachael Murray 8.5 7 54 53 $16 Jet Spur / Joey Jo Jo
8 12 MARVIN Barry S Smith Wanderson D'Avila 9.7 9 54 33 $81 Encosta de Lago / Petta Gaye
9 8 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 12.1 12 54
(cd 50)
42 $7 Excites / Venus Rising
10 11 UNIQUE DREAM Tess Wilkes Josh Oliver (a0/52kg) 14.3 8 54 37 $41 God's Own / Classic Dream
11 7 A LONG WAY John McLachlan Scott Thurlow 14.6 2 54 42 $71 Dubai Destination / Way Past Midnight
12 10 SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Terry Treichel 35.4 1 54 38 $41 Clang / Sweet Sgor
Race 8 - 5:30PM STUART CRAIG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1315 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.30 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Ms Alison Threadwell 13 54.5 48 $6 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
2 1 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.2 6 59 53 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
3 9 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 3.7 4 55 49 $3.50 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
4 4 FOX CREEK Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 4.4 1 57
(cd 54)
53 $3.20F Zizou / Girl Tatum
5 2 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 4.8 9 59 53 $21 Street Sense / Esther
6 8 FAST GARY Peter Roach Wanderson D'Avila 5 12 55.5 46 $26 Za-Im / Clairvoyant
7 6 ICHI NI Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 5.1 14 56.5 48 $31 Danerich / Lady Dance
8 5 METRE EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 10.1 8 57 52 $7 Ready's Image / Fabled
9 15 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) 10.6 3 54
(cd 50)
43 $13 Valixir / Rebaceda
10 12 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 11.9 10 54
(cd 51)
44 $41 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
11 13 JETTY BEACH Joanne Hardy Scott Thurlow 13 5 54 44 $81 Jet Spur / Myrtle Beach
12 3 REBEL ICON Jenny Graham Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 13.5 7 58
(cd 56.5)
51 $26 Congrats / Florete
13 16 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 14.3 2 54
(cd 52)
41 $31 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
14 14 INA’S GIFT Brian Taylor Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 18.4 11 54 40 $81 Our Maizcay / Egotistical Lady
18 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro 0 38 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
17 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley 0 41 Teranaba / Another Misty
10 COMMON PEOPLE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 52 Reward for Effort / Cloud Buster
7 DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Terry Treichel 0 47 Clang / Girl On a Quest