Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 19, December 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Dec-16 3:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.00 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 I AM ZELADY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zelady
2 8 NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Pins / Catch the Day
3 2 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Viviane
4 7 UNDOUBTABLE Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cloudygaze
5 4 PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) Matthew Smith Tye Angland 2.6 0 N/A   Pleasant Tap / Millie's Quest
6 1 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 5.6 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
7 6 STYLISH LAD Clarry Conners Brian Wood 7.6 0 N/A   Olympus / Unique Style
8 5 SECATEUR (GB) Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 8.6 0 N/A   Danehill Dancer / Rose Cut
3 COMMISSION (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Zabeel / Howmuchyacharging
Race 2 - 8:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DENZIL David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0 N/A   Denman / Many Facets
2 3 GITAN Jean Dubois Jeff Penza 0.5 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
3 9 PREFERRED ROUTE Con Karakatsanis Matthew McGillivray 3.5 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Favourite Way
4 10 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
5 7 MCGILLIVRAY Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 4.7 0 N/A   Big Brown / Tartan Tights
6 6 MASTER ZATOPEK (NZ) Todd Rawiller Douglas Llambias 5.2 0 N/A   Pentire / Bellona
7 4 ISERLOHN (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 6.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Boundless
8 5 LIBERAL LADY Clarry Conners Brian Wood 8.3 0 N/A   Olympus / First Touch
9 1 ACE VENTURA Mark Newnham Tim Clark 9.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Bellsabeel
10 8 POWER TO BURN Marc Conners Chad Lever 9.8 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Overall
Race 3 - 8:54AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
2 1 CAPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / La Camille
3 4 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 7.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars
4 9 STAR SENSATION Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 8.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Stimulass
5 8 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Ms Tracy O'Hara 8.8 0 N/A   Desert King / Anaheid
6 7 PINK CLOUD Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray 10.8 0 N/A   Arena / Palace Capers
7 5 MERRY PRINCESS Bill Prain Ms Deanne Panya 14.2 0 N/A   Arena / One More Roll
10 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
3 GLISTENING LIGHT Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
6 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli 0 N/A Nicconi / Gold Licence
Race 4 - 9:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAN XIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mysterious Light
2 6 SWEERS ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Morning Cloud
3 1 CONQUEST Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
4 4 ON PARADE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Portside
5 3 LAST STARFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7 0 N/A   Star Witness / New Style
6 5 PLATINUM SPIRIT Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 13.5 0 N/A   Husson / Catalyst
7 YZERMAN Michael Freedman 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Skybo
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
2 6 LORD MACAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Sweet Cheeks
3 9 NOT A HINT Rick Worthington Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Street Sense / Hinting
4 7 MISS BENETEAU Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Beneteau / Last Waltz
5 2 CROWN MOSS Marc Conners Matthew McGillivray 1.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Just Bess
6 3 DIVINE SANCTION John O'Shea James Doyle 2.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Irish Blessing
7 8 MR MANHATTAN Joseph Pride Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fashion Police
8 1 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Wailing Countess
5 KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 N/A Denman / Distinctive Lass
4 GID UP STROP James Cummings 0 N/A Pendragon / Cardsino
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.50 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 5 MOTIVATE Garry Neale Bobby El-Issa 1.8 0 N/A   Commands / Song of Success
3 1 BADAJOZ John O'Shea James Doyle 1.9 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
4 6 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) Joseph Pride Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / My Parlay
5 8 REIDY Gabrielle Englebrecht Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Beneteau / Orphelia
6 9 TYPECAST Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Show Stealer
7 4 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Christian Reith 5.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
8 3 BRACES Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 12.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Mount Juliet
7 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Dagmar
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (804 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAN TO LOVE Jean Dubois Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Mossman / Lillabiddy
2 5 PRIVATE SECRETARY Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Husson / Secretaire
3 6 TARGET IN SIGHT Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Nadeem / Xaaranthe
4 9 WITH AUTHORITY Rick Worthington Christian Reith 1.4 0 N/A   Authorized / Little Jerboa
5 4 POLY OREOS (NZ) Con Karakatsanis Chad Lever 1.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Polly's Pocket
6 8 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 1.6 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
1 BODHI BLUE Gary Portelli 0 N/A Northern Meteor / School Blue
2 I AM ZELADY Joseph Pride 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Zelady
7 TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners 0 N/A Husson / Tennessee Red
Race 8 - 9:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYNAMIC BID Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Choisir / Surprise Bid
2 1 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
3 4 GRIDELIN John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   New Approach / Swishes
4 5 HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Tye Angland 1.7 0 N/A   Mossman / Email Me
5 8 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
6 6 LADDER John O'Shea James Doyle 3.3 0 N/A   Commands / High Step
7 2 BRIBE THE WITNESS Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Kitty Cash
8 9 TREBLE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   New Approach / Quarter Note
9 7 LIFFY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thirst
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ECHO KING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Maren
2 8 SWEET LYRICAL Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Confectionery
3 7 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words
4 2 CIRCUS DANCER Matthew Smith Ms Deanne Panya 1.5 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
5 4 GHOSTLY John O'Shea James Doyle 1.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
6 6 GRAND RAPIDS Mark Newnham Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Hotel Grand / Thunderclap
7 5 GLORIETTE John O'Shea Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Viennese
8 1 ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Arlington / Geniemac
9 9 TACITURN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Hard Spun / The Fairest
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEIPARA John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A   Lonhro / Divine Madonna
2 6 PLEASANTRIES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jeff Penza 1.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Polite
3 7 SO HARD TO CATCH Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Jims Bird
4 8 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
5 5 KRUG David Pfieffer Tye Angland 3.1 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Sinequanon
6 2 BRING THE PEACE Craig Ritchie Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Tranquility Base
7 3 CHILCOTIN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Lake Charlotte
8 9 VIGILANCE John O'Shea Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Watchful Eyes
9 1 BEST WISHES Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 4.4 0 N/A   Congrats / Darby's Bid
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENGAGING Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Foreplay / Nadayem
2 8 PHILOSOPHY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Renaissance
3 1 AUNTIE SHIRL Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 3.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zafaaf
4 5 HE’S SERIOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seriously
5 2 CORDONED John O'Shea James Doyle 4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Unswerving
6 7 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
7 9 SILENT SEA John O'Shea Tim Clark 5.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sabkha
8 6 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 8.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Ashraqat
9 4 HAYNE PLANE Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 10.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIRONE MISS Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A   Sepoy / Donnica
2 8 VANDERLUNE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Moonlight Shadow
3 6 SAXOPHONE John O'Shea James Doyle 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seeking Susan
4 3 FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Ms Deanne Panya 1.7 0 N/A   Paco Boy / Royal Tease
5 1 CINDERCONI Todd Rawiller Matthew McGillivray 1.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
6 9 ZEPHERINE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zubbaya
7 4 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Steamheat
5 PRUSSIAN FLYER Gregory Hickman 0 N/A King of Prussia / Timor Flyer
2 DIVINE ACTION Gary Portelli 0 N/A More Than Ready / Touched By God
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (801 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STREET ROGUE Ron Leemon Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Street Sense / Gold Cachet
2 3 REGENESIS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Renaissance
3 1 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Brilliant Jewel
4 4 RIGHT AS RAIN Peter & Paul Snowden Courtney Van Der Werf 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / I Believe
5 6 SLEEK John O'Shea James Doyle 1.2 0 N/A   Commands / Trim
6 7 SRETAN John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pure Joy
7 2 ISLAND BREEZE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Carribean Sunset
5 SELF DEFENSE Gary Portelli 0 N/A Stryker / Ruby Doll