Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 19, December 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +9m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Dec-16 3:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.38 Last 600m: 0:32.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
2 6 UPSTART Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.3 0 N/A   Starcraft / Cannarelle
3 4 LITTLE SHOCKER (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.5 0 N/A   Shocking / Chicken Little
4 1 BELLE VOLEUR Grant Allard Josh Adams 6.4 0 N/A   Time Thief / River Lena
5 2 CLOUDSCAPE (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 10 0 N/A   Dansili / Set the Scene
6 5 NYAH Andrew Macdonald Mr Mathew Scorse 11.5 0 N/A   Clangalang / Speewa Lass
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.86 Last 600m: 0:32.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
2 5 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
3 2 MAGIC OF DREAMS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Pekalan
4 6 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
5 4 POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Josh Adams 6.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Tonality
6 1 GADOT Kristen Buchanan Paul King 7.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pretentious Miss
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.72 Last 600m: 0:32.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 0 N/A   Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
2 3 KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zingaling
3 5 SOVEREIGNAIRE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.1 0 N/A   Husson / Dream Machine
4 2 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Mal de Mer
5 6 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 7.4 0 N/A   Benfica / Hennessy Bay
FF 4 SAGHANN (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Monsun / Sage Et Jolie
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
2 6 RUBY RED GIFT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.8 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
3 2 BURGUNDYS RUN Michelle Tucker Paul King 1 0 N/A   Strategic / Measure
4 5 KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.3 0 N/A   Nadeem / Just Diamonds
5 3 GADFLY Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 1 ALSOADAMAS Craig Roberts Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DREAM TO DANCE Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Dreamscape / My Pirouette
2 5 FLEETEOR Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Mabkhara
3 4 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Italian Romance
4 2 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.7 0 N/A   Denman / Pagan Princess
5 1 COSMIC ENERGY Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 0 N/A   Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
2 3 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.5 0 N/A   Oratorio / Miss Monashee
3 2 LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.7 0 N/A   Street Sense / Ioness
4 4 TORQUAY Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.6 0 N/A   Haradasun / Solana Beach
5 1 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.9 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Cent From Heaven
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.11 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Billy Cray 0 N/A   Duporth / Golden Pedigree
2 2 OMBROMANI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Parriwi
3 3 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Eloa
4 4 RICH PICKINGS Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Searching
5 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard 0 N/A Ready's Image / Danzability
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.36 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONDOR Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 5 TAMARAMA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Chimes
3 3 EXPANDING LOVE Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pekalan
4 2 DANUBIAN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Khepri
5 4 ROCK TSAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rock Princess
6 6 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 8.1 0 N/A   Commands / Dynamic Flyer
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUNT LIBERTY Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Macedon Lady
2 3 DESERT FLOWER Paul Messara Paul King 0.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / North Flower
3 4 LEAVEN OF MALICE Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 4.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Tempest Tost
4 1 ALGONQUIN PARK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.9 0 N/A   Big Brown / Gaynor
5 5 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cathead
6 6 RIVAL MO Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 12.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.28 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LADY I AM Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
2 5 SEPTANGO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dance With Her
3 3 LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 4.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
4 4 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 6.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
5 1 COZURSMART Paul Perry Billy Cray 9.6 0 N/A   Pluck / Faking
2 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Claystone
2 6 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.1 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
3 3 BETTER BY DESIGN Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.6 0 N/A   Master of Design / With Apologies
4 2 BABES GOT TICKETS Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5.4 0 N/A   Tickets / Spetisbury
5 1 ARTEMIS Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 5.8 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
6 4 ESSPRESSO NICCONI Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Incheck
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.36 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIOSTRA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Stratum / Gold Ransom
2 4 REMODIFY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.3 0 N/A   Master of Design / Repress
3 6 STYLISH CHARLENE Graham Payne Shane S Arnold 0.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel
4 3 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Just Pamela
5 1 AMARE Errol Moyle Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.1 0 N/A   Reset / Devolante
6 2 FACE LIKE THUNDER The Championships Contender Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Operetta Lass
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.57 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PINDARA Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Star Witness / Love's Here
2 4 WEAVERED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
3 7 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Paul King 0.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
4 2 KILLA MOOVZ Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.9 0 N/A   Murtajill / Mysecretdancer
5 5 WHAT A SISTER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / What a Twister
6 1 BETTER THAN LEGO Grant Marshall Shane S Arnold 2.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Patronyme
6 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Benfica / Hennessy Bay
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.68 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
2 5 LUCK’S A CHANCE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 1 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / Shara Princess
3 3 KLONDIKE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 1.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Crystal Whip
4 1 BOHEMIAN TIGER Grant Allard Josh Adams 2.7 0 N/A   Zoffany / Tigerpuss
5 2 JOLLY OL’ NIC Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Aquacade
6 6 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Brett Partelle Shane S Arnold 4.9 0 N/A   Rothesay / Staley Dawn
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.87 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BISCUIT TIME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Time Thief / Suspended Time
2 6 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 0.4 0 N/A   Fully Fledged / Zazonali
3 3 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 4.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
4 1 BEAUING Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 5.1 0 N/A   Master of Design / Sans Lee
5 4 LUCKY PLUCKER Grant Allard Josh Adams 6.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Red to Riches
6 5 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Snow Way
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.97 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE BAKER Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Real Allure
2 2 DU BOIS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Doubtful Choice
3 1 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Josh Adams 1.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Escalotte
4 4 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Paul King 1.6 0 N/A   Moshe / Raising High
3 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
Race 17 - 11:42AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.53 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANSHARI Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
2 4 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 0.5 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Centime
3 1 ASSERGI (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.8 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Silk Spur
4 3 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Missraad
5 WINFLORA Grant Marshall 0 N/A Star Witness / Double Malt
Race 18 - 11:54AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.15 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARNEMETIA Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Irish Flyer
2 4 MORE ON IT Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.5 0 N/A   Valixir / October Miss
3 3 LUCKY SHOW Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.5 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Carlton Show
5 RUBY RED GIFT Kim Waugh 0 N/A Dubleo / Requite
2 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Stratum / Caiseal