Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Monday 19, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Dec-16 3:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16
TRIALS Finalised 19/12 - 9.00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONEE TESS Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Countess Creed
2 7 SLATE ON EDGE Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0.8 0 N/A   Zariz / Freebe
3 8 SPATHA Michael Wayman Ken Dunbar 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Swishes
4 5 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Rasit Yetimova 1.3 0 N/A   Magnus / Out of the Woods
5 6 RICHO George Wright Michael Hackett 3.1 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / More Than Special
6 3 LA LA LOOPSY Peter Nestor Shaun Guymer 3.8 0 N/A   Raheeb / Nomen
7 4 LOUIS THE TONNE (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 14.3 0 N/A   Postponed / Playacting
8 2 JAR OF HEARTS Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 22.6 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dix
Race 2 - 6:00PM UNRACED/TRIALLED/MAIDEN RACED OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
2 8 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0.3 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Anicety
3 6 SONIC SYD David J Smith Chris C Williams 2.1 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Silicate
4 2 LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Rasit Yetimova 2.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Beautiful Soul
5 7 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 10.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Cossington Smith
6 5 QUEEN OF THE REAGH Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 18.4 0 N/A   Intergaze / Roc My World
7 1 BEAR ESTEEM Robert Leitner Mr James Rogers 23.9 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Verdante
8 9 BLUE BOLT Robert Leitner Ms Kath Bell 37.7 0 N/A   Lord of the Manor / Mistrust
4 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams 0 N/A Zariz / Peak Feeling