Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Monday 19, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Dec-16 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM SIGNVISION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Kody Nestor 4 59 N/A $7 Tickets / Honor's Emma
2 3 TRAP Cecil Maxwell Daniel Pitomac 0.4 2 58.5 N/A $81 Rakti / Racing Down Under
3 8 ZELEST George Wright Michael Hackett 0.5 8 56 N/A $17 Snitzel / Zest
4 13 WACKY DOO Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 1.7 1 55.5 N/A $2.50F God's Own / African Lady
5 15 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3 12 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.40 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
6 5 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett Adrian Layt 3.3 7 57.5 N/A $61 Dubleo / Belves
7 9 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 3.5 10 55.5 N/A $15 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
8 18 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 3.8 13 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Zariz / Desired Gurl
9 10 CURIOUS AS BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood Anthony Cavallo 6.8 9 55.5 N/A $41 Ready As / Curious Dame
10 4 CAUGHT IN A MOMENT Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 10.8 6 57.5 N/A $81 Delago Brom / Danaupair
11 7 I’M SNAZZEE Gavin Groth Shaun Guymer 11.1 11 56 N/A $51 Snippetson / Jazzee
12 11 DESTINY FIELDS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 12.5 3 55.5 N/A $101 Star Marauder / Oakfield Girl
LP 12 FLIGHT RISK Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 5 55.5 N/A $6 Zupaone / Penina
17 THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy 0 N/A Zariz / Zahbowe
14 WILDE IRISH DREAM Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Wilde Irish Song
16 CHEERS FOR AUSBRED Connie Greig 0 N/A Congrats / Ausbred Blue
6 BLUE CHEEK Cecil Maxwell Mr Paul Payne 0 N/A Murtajill / Wintour
2 KINGSBRIDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Duporth / La Stella D'oro
Race 2 - 2:40PM PET MEDICAL CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GENERAL HARMONY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Anthony Cavallo 1 57.5 N/A $12 Benfica / Harmony Heights
2 5 COSMIC REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Michael Hackett 0.5 8 57.5 N/A $9 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
3 4 CHATTERIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Shaun Guymer 1 5 57.5 N/A $3.80 Zariz / Chatterchic
4 10 BRIMONDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.2 7 55.5 N/A $7 Trotamondo / Briannon
5 3 THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Kody Nestor 2.6 2 59 N/A $3.60F Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
6 9 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 3.9 11 57 N/A $7 Strategic / Critical
7 7 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 7 12 57.5 N/A $21 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
8 11 DRAGON BELLS Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 7.1 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $11 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
9 8 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 8 3 57 N/A $51 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
10 13 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 9.1 10 59 N/A $101 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
11 2 MASTER ZIG Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 12.4 4 59 N/A $71 Shinzig / Unforgivable Woman
12 12 POPCORN Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 19.6 9 55.5 N/A $26 Kaphero / Anna's Tale
1 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Shaft / Babassu
Race 3 - 3:15PM MACQUARIE CLOTHING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8 60.5
(cd 59)
68 $3.60 Manton / Lace Wing
2 1 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 2.3 4 64
(cd 61)
71 $2.50F Time Thief / Countess of Fun
3 8 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 2.8 1 55.5 58 $10 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
4 5 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 2.9 5 57 61 $16 Star Witness / Rokshana
5 6 LONDON LADY Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 3.6 7 56.5 60 $12 Krupt / Global Start
6 7 OYWOTZY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.7 2 56 55 $17 Zizou / Madame Frost
7 4 HAIR OF THE DOG Peter W Stanley Kody Nestor 4.8 9 57.5 58 $13 Tale of the Cat / Hot Ticket
8 2 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Ms Kalina Bone (a4/55kg) 6.8 3 63
(cd 59)
69 $8 Floral Dynamite / Winning Cymbal
9 9 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Kacie Chater 12.7 6 55.5 54 $20 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
Race 4 - 3:50PM WEST 'N' OWEN FUELS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PLUCKY STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 13 54 53 $10 Pluck / Overly
2 2 BAKER’S IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 0.1 4 56.5 55 $2.90F Ready's Image / Inoseyou
3 1 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Kody Nestor 0.5 5 61 61 $7 Universal Prince / Interlark
4 3 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 0.7 6 56.5 52 $8 Sharkbite / Oriental
5 4 SUCKER Todd Howlett Terry Green 1.2 12 55.5 50 $10 Dubai's Choice / Pigs Can Fly
6 6 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 1.5 3 54.5 48 $9 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
7 9 CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Adrian Layt 2.8 7 54 50 $18 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
8 7 TILLZALE Stephen Gleeson Michael Hackett 4.4 8 54.5 52 $61 Crystal Finale / Tillzaway
9 13 CASINO WHISPERS Wayne Martyn Ms Alison Threadwell 4.8 11 54 44 $31 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
10 5 HAND TIMED Peter Nestor Shaun Guymer 5.6 2 54.5 48 $26 Time Thief / Aunt Lilly
11 10 RED HOT DANE Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 5.9 9 54 50 $7 Dane Shadow / Pharonia
12 14 BRAVE JAY Dar Lunn James Geppert 7.1 1 54 42 $41 Brave Hawk / Charmae
13 12 NEV’S DESTINY Robbie Harrison Daniel Pitomac 9.2 10 54 45 $31 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
15 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 0 41 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
11 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0 47 All American / Bella Costa
Race 5 - 4:25PM NARROMINE NEWSAGENCY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 11 55 47 $17 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
2 7 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 1 3 59 55 $5 Duke of Marmalade / Love One
3 5 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 1.4 2 59 51 $4F Denman / Rosmarino
4 8 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Daniel Pitomac 1.5 4 58.5 50 $12 Power of Destiny / Possibility
5 4 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 1.6 13 59.5 56 $8 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
6 14 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 1.9 9 56 49 $15 Dubleo / Raise for Me
7 2 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 2.1 10 62.5
(cd 59.5)
58 $7.50 Foreplay / Suspended Time
8 12 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 2.6 7 56.5
(cd 55)
50 $10 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
9 13 ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Ms Alison Threadwell 6.7 1 56.5 50 $17 Zupaone / Danamour
10 16 ACAZANO Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 14 6 54 33 $101 Royal Academy / Ginzano
11 11 OUR SNAZZY CHASSIS Todd Howlett Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 14.3 5 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $21 Onemorenomore / Dollar Dollie
LR 6 LORD BURGHERSH Karen McCarroll Kody Nestor 8 59 51 $15 Royal Academy / Eliza May
LR 1 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Daniel Northey 12 62.5 58 $10 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
10 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Adrian Layt 0 48 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
3 REKA OUTLAW Todd Smart Ms Kalina Bone (a4/55kg) 0 55 Antonius Pius / Sister in Law
9 SNIPPETS ANCHOR Darren Hyde 0 50 Snippetson / Fluke Anchor
Race 6 - 5:05PM RABBIT TRAP HOTEL ALBERT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Andrew Banks 12 58 53 $6.50 Zizou / Speedy Star
2 8 STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Mathew Cahill 1.3 11 58 52 $13 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
3 10 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Shaun Guymer 1.6 1 54.5 46 $4.80F Wonderful World / Madame Pentire
4 3 FULL REVS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 1.7 3 60.5 54 $5 Beautiful Crown / Reverie
5 7 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Michael Hackett 2.4 5 58 53 $9 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
6 11 EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Alison Threadwell 3.6 4 54 43 $17 Get Square / Inlet Bay
7 6 BUTTERFLY SKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 4 7 58
(cd 55)
53 $8 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
8 4 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.2 8 58.5 54 $6 Haradasun / Barberton
9 14 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 5.5 6 54 36 $71 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
10 13 LUCIENT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Leslie Bryant Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 8 9 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $41 Danewin / Lenswood
11 1 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 13.6 13 62
(cd 60)
57 $21 Desert King / La Rossa
12 9 RON’S GIFT Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 14.3 2 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $26 Flying Spur / Moonlight Music
13 12 DONSGAL Justin W Stanley Adrian Layt 14.4 10 54 42 $13 Domesday / Codemus
2 BEE PLUS Connie Greig 0 54 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
Race 7 - 5:40PM DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL OPEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Run Cannon Run, Frankiefourfingers & Emerton) @ 5.42pm; Deductions in $: Win 23c & Place 12c for 1st, 30c for 2nd, 32c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ASPIRING Todd Howlett Anthony Cavallo 3 54 70 $1.60F I Am Invincible / Cupro
2 9 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 1.5 5 54 63 $5 Shaft / Little Poet
3 11 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Shaun Guymer 2.8 6 54 61 $9.50 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
4 12 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Adrian Layt 3.1 1 54 58 $12 Northern Meteor / Quite Astute
5 4 OPERA BLU George Woodward Michael Hackett 3.8 4 58 75 $7 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
6 10 OUTSIDE Michael Wayman Ken Dunbar 5 2 54 58 $8.50 Commands / Ingres
7 1 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Ms Kalina Bone (a4/55kg) 5.1 7 65
(cd 61)
89 $12 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
SB 13 EMERTON Michael Denison Andrew Banks 0 54 57 $41 Antonius Pius / Cutting
SB 3 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 0 60 79 $6 Choisir / Kirei
SB 7 FRANKIEFOURFINGERS Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 0 54 59 $11 Benicio / Bizxaar Delila
14 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor 0 68 Manton / Lace Wing
2 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Chris C Williams (a3/53kg) 0 86 Zariz / Zahbowe
8 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Rasit Yetimova 0 59 Hemingway / Graceful Act
6 BONEE TESS Connie Greig 0 57 Bon Hoffa / Countess Creed