Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 19, December 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Dec-16 3:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RECKLESS RUSSELL Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Valerina
2 2 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 0.2 0 N/A   Tickets / Last Dollars
3 5 SAVONA SUNSET Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / My Savona
4 1 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 1.2 0 N/A   Excites / Say When
6 STANDARD BEARER Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Choisir / Proud Hussey
4 SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard 0 N/A God's Own / Thoressa
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee
2 6 WILD LAVENDER Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dancing Colour
3 3 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 0.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Roseville
4 5 TIPPITEAU Mitch Newman Blaike McDougall 0.6 0 N/A   Beneteau / Marblue
5 7 STANDARD BEARER Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan 3.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Proud Hussey
6 1 BUCHANAN RUFUS Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 6.2 0 N/A   Shaft / Youcanhaveher
2 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Husson / Ithinkso
Race 3 - 9:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GLOWING PIONEER Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Haradasun / Constitute
2 4 OROKONUI (NZ) Michael Freedman Blake Spriggs 3.3 0 N/A   Redwood / Primera Dama
3 6 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 3.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Shadow Miss
4 7 SNIPPETS ESSENTIAL Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 4.6 0 N/A   Snippetson / Quintessentially
5 5 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Jamie Gibbons 4.8 0 N/A   Daliapour / Alaloof
6 3 MADAM JUROR Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 0 N/A   Tickets / From Thewitnessbox
7 2 LEAPOFAY Scott Singleton Brock Ryan 9.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Space Trip
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Husson / Ithinkso
2 3 ITASCA Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 0.2 0 N/A   Tickets / Southern Surge
3 4 JAXIM Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Heijem
4 5 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Jamie Gibbons 3.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Misa Eire
5 2 EASY MOVER Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 4.3 0 N/A   Starcraft / Collodi
6 1 ANAKYN DARAXES Jason Attard Blake Spriggs 5.3 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Riviera Ripple
7 6 ROMAN PRINCESS Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 7.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Walenore
Race 5 - 9:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
2 5 YZERMAN Michael Freedman Blaike McDougall 2.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Skybo
3 3 DESTINY’S CHOICE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
4 1 BELL SERENADE Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 4.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Belisarda
5 2 DAD’S BOY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.9 0 N/A   Mosayter / Noise Barrage
Race 6 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MELIBOEA John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Sebring / Cataclopse
2 3 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 3.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Pricey
3 1 CARIBBEAN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4.3 0 N/A   Speightstown / New Dice
4 4 NIGHTLY GRIND Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 7.5 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Frizzle
Race 7 - 9:57AM OPEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADMIT Richard Nutman Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
2 5 TAP THAT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Art Princess
3 2 CANNON RUN John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Jamrah
4 3 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 6.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Captivate
5 4 SASHAY (NZ) Bruce Johnson Grant Buckley 11.5 0 N/A   Bianconi / Haylin
Race 8 - 10:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Shaft / Ancient Impulse
2 2 CLEAR THE DEBT John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   Equiano / Hidden Charges
3 1 CHUBNELL Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 1 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Chubby Cheeks
4 4 MISS ALYCE Bruce Johnson Grant Buckley 1.6 0 N/A   Rothesay / Alyssa Jean
5 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Jamie Gibbons 0 N/A Smart Missile / Leonina
Race 9 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Spinning World / Secret Strategy
2 1 JACK’S GREY Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2 0 N/A   Alert / Lovey Amazon
3 5 YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie Robbie Brewer 2.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Helluva Party
4 4 RATIONALE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 8.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Heretis
5 3 PINKISH Wanda Ings Jamie Gibbons 10.3 0 N/A   Pluck / Blue Grouse
Race 10 - 10:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (COURSE PROPER) (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELUSIVE FILLY Jason Attard Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Wanted / Commands Nothin
2 4 ORPENTIVA Wendy Haynes Robbie Brewer 0.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Sativa
3 5 SLIGHTLY SHADY William Slater Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
4 3 MRS MAGILL Scott Wade Brock Ryan 3.5 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Salinger's Bow
2 HIGH WIRE Garry White 0 N/A Beneteau / Fuse Wire