Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Monday 19, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Dec-16 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM ARMIDALE AUTUMN FESTIVAL 17-20 MARCH 2017 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 11 55 N/A $9 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
2 6 SILKSCAPE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 2 10 57 N/A $6 Dreamscape / Silks
3 4 NIC AND RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.3 3 57 N/A $9 Nicconi / Revidere
4 3 HOUSE WINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 2.5 2 57 N/A $11 Dubleo / Obeys
5 11 MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Lady Hybrow
6 10 KALAKHANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.1 1 55 N/A $2.80F Congrats / Dusty Grey
7 9 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.1 9 55 N/A $71 Hussonet / Giuditta
8 8 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.7 8 57 N/A $31 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
9 13 TANGO TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 4.9 12 55 N/A $5 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
10 1 DIXIE ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Terry Treichel 5.3 5 57 N/A $9 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
11 14 WEOWNIT Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 14.4 6 55 N/A $81 Anacheeva / Princess Brooke
12 5 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 28.3 7 57 N/A $71 Soldier's Tale / Incur
7 SNAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 N/A Casino Prince / Wide Vision
2 GENERAL HARMONY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh 0 N/A Benfica / Harmony Heights
Race 2 - 2:20PM ARMIDALE CUP BOWLS DAY SUNDAY 19/3/17 4YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.50 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Wanderson D'Avila 6 59 N/A $4 Hussonet / Blue Music
2 12 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0.8 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.20F Octagonal / Lulabell
3 6 TARBOY Ian Mcrobert Ben Looker 1.2 11 59 N/A $26 Killy / Kiahni Miss
4 9 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Anthony Merritt 2.9 10 57 N/A $31 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
5 5 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 3 9 59 N/A $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Tan Tat Star
6 4 SKETER PENE David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3.8 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Olympus / Bold Katie
7 10 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Matthew McGuren 5.2 2 57 N/A $6.50 Ad Valorem / Wangina
8 2 ROYAL VALOREM Bill Perrett Ms Gemma Steele 5.6 4 59 N/A $19 Ad Valorem / Silicate
9 11 BRAIN TEASER Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 16.2 1 57 N/A $21 Zaha / You See a Star
10 8 TRE BROWN Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 18.1 8 59 N/A $7 Big Brown / Tre Prati
FF 13 HERE DE CLANG Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5 57 N/A $21 Clangalang / Deputy Dehere
14 I’M TELLING John McLachlan Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A All Chatter / Umaetel
3 SCHINDLER Leon Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Snitzel / Morrego
1 DUBRUB John Bannister Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Dubleo / Ruby Tango
Race 3 - 2:55PM ARMIDALE CUP HALF DAY HOLIDAY MONDAY 20/3/17 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5 58
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Dylan Thomas / Entice
2 1 BLAINE Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 0.8 2 59 N/A $4F Exceedingly Good / Witches Black
3 2 BULLET KID Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.8 10 59 N/A $5 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
4 14 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Luke Cumberland 4 4 56 N/A $18 Zariz / Baby Cino
5 10 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Terry Treichel 4.3 9 56 N/A $21 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
6 5 IMPRESSIVE ONE Sandra Mccormack Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4.4 13 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
7 6 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.6 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
8 4 JUST PAST MIDNIGHT Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 5.7 1 57.5 N/A $21 Shaft / Mezentseva
9 8 FONESSA Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.1 8 56 N/A $17 Turffontein / Benessa
10 9 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 6.6 12 56 N/A $21 Mosayter / Diamonic
11 15 ROSIE’S SON Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 8.9 7 56 N/A $51 Snippetson / Biscay Rose
12 12 REGGENZA Ian Mcrobert Ben Looker 25.2 3 56 N/A $9 Teofilo / Imperatrix
13 16 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Anthony Merritt 51.7 6 56 N/A $26 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
17 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Melody
11 MY CHINNYCHINCHIN John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Shaft / Irish Flyer
13 SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner 0 N/A Dracula / Shrewd 'n' Sound
7 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Pluck / Defying Gravity
Race 4 - 3:35PM ARMDIALE CUP CALCUTTA SUNDAY 19/3/17 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUCHILLI Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 6 56.5 48 $17 Duporth / Chilli Trick
2 1 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Peter Graham 2 9 59 53 $3.80F Nidan / Dancing Bird
3 7 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5 4 55.5 50 $13 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
4 8 IMAGE OF LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.1 2 55 52 $4 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
5 2 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5.2 12 57.5 54 $8 Henny Hughes / Clochette
6 9 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 5.3 5 54 46 $8 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
7 6 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Matthew McGuren 6.4 11 56.5 48 $21 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
8 11 MY VALORE Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 6.5 1 54 45 $4.80 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
9 10 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6.9 7 54
(cd 52)
46 $26 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
10 5 HANDS UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8 13 56.5 48 $51 Time Thief / Never Let Go
11 12 BREN’S BOY Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 9.1 3 54 41 $101 Helike / Romp in the Park
12 13 SECRET TIC George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9.9 8 54 41 $21 Zariz / Secret Music
13 3 APOLLO’S ART Peter Cheers Wanderson D'Avila 10.5 10 57 49 $101 Excellent Art / Taispeann
14 14 SMOKIN’ JACK (NZ) Frank Tanner Luke Cumberland 11.5 14 54 40 $81 Alamosa / Impulsive Rhythm
17 BABANA JOE Kevin Dixon Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 0 36 Nidan / Del Some
18 ALBEMARLE Jacob Perrett 0 35 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
15 EVENTFUL Neil Brown 0 40 Denon / Rare Event
16 GOODOOGA Barry S Smith 0 37 Good Journey / Grand Strategy
Race 5 - 4:10PM ARMIDALE CUP CHARITY BALL SATURDAY 18/3/17 OPEN HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:57.75 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOUTHERN ORDERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 2 54 59 $7 Southern Image / Obeys
2 5 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 0.4 1 55.5 70 $1.70F Domesday / Brittle Express
3 2 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Peter Graham 0.7 6 59 73 $9 Youthful Legs / Luskette
4 7 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.4 10 54 53 $17 Towkay / Ashley Downs
5 4 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3 8 56.5 68 $5.50 Benicio / Suspended Time
6 3 PHRASES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.8 5 57
(cd 55)
69 $7 Casino Prince / Melody
7 9 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.1 9 54 48 $26 Elusive City / Lenova
8 10 AFFILIATED Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.7 7 54
(cd 52)
34 $61 Related / Star of Arathea
9 8 ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair Terry Treichel 8.4 4 54 49 $41 Falkirk / Guinevere
10 11 JUST AS DAPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 11 3 54 31 $101 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
1 ANOTHER CHARGER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 0 77 Eavesdropper / Durrah
Race 6 - 4:45PM ARMIDALE CUP DAY MONDAY 20/3/17 OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest Dismissed: 2nd Against 1st.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Matthew McGuren 5 56.5 70 $7 Niello / Poniard
2 2 CROSSROAD Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 0.3 1 60 77 $2.40F Hidden Dragon / True Cross
3 4 MERCURIAN Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 1.1 3 58.5
(cd 57)
74 $3.40 Lonhro / De Lago Lass
4 1 JEFFERSON PARK Craig Martin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.3 4 61 79 $5 Dream Ballad / Tacoma
5 6 RULING QUEEN Ian Mcrobert Ben Looker 3.6 2 54 60 $31 Shaft / Imperatrix
6 7 SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Peter Graham 4.8 6 54 50 $51 Denon / Slippery Sal
7 10 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Anthony Merritt 7.4 8 54 39 $51 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
8 9 NORTHERN MARK Kevin Hausfeld Terry Treichel 17.1 7 54 42 $61 Youthful Legs / Friendly Yallah
3 JACK’S JET Ian Mcrobert Ms Rachael Murray 0 74 Jet Spur / Nannidot
8 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0 49 California Dane / Orchid Spray
Race 7 - 5:20PM ARMIDALE CUP GOLF DAY SUNDAY 19/3/17 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.35 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Matthew McGuren 5 56.5 55 $26 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
2 12 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 1.3 12 54 50 $7.50 Our Maizcay / Minaan
3 6 BERGDORF Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 1.5 8 57
(cd 55.5)
60 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
4 3 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 1.8 1 58 58 $3.20F Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
5 2 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.1 9 59 60 $4.20 Any Given Saturday / Final File
6 10 PEARS Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 6.1 4 54.5 55 $17 Authorized / Lifelong Dream
7 11 MISS ROSENBERG Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 9.2 13 54 50 $51 Eavesdropper / Equination
8 1 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 10.2 3 60.5 63 $11 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
9 14 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 10.6 11 54 47 $17 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
10 17 TESTAMENTOR Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11.5 6 54
(cd 52)
38 $61 Testa Rossa / Lost Weekend
11 18 HAVELOCK EXPRESS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 11.7 7 54 37 $61 Flying Spur / Tamari
12 4 BOBBY BE Ian Mcrobert Ben Looker 12.3 2 57.5 57 $8 Floral Dynamite / Leica Alot
13 5 JUST SNOOPING Tim Mcintosh Darren Jones 13 10 57.5 57 $31 Eavesdropper / So Impressed
8 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills 0 55 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
9 MAGIC GRACIE Leon Davies 0 59 Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
16 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby 0 42 Excites / Venus Rising
13 BURGUNDY JACK John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0 48 Killy / Obsessive Angel
15 SHADOW BOSS Terry Vidler 0 47 Dane Shadow / Magda