Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Sunday 18, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Dec-16 2:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM SANTA COMES EARLY 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.99 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENERAL SEPOY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2 58 N/A $1.70F Sepoy / Miss Independent
2 2 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 0.1 1 58 N/A $2.70 Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
3 5 PRINCESS LOTTIE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 1.4 3 56 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
4 3 OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 2.6 4 57.5 N/A $8.50 Instinction / Polythene Pam
4 LETS GET NAUTI GAL Kris Lees 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Zecchino
Race 2 - 2:00PM HARRINGTON CUP DAY ON JANUARY 5 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.01 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 7 54.5 N/A $17 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
2 2 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 1.5 10 58.5 N/A $1.80F Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 6 GLADWIN Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.5 9 56.5 N/A $4.20 Choisir / Secord
4 1 GALAXY JAK John Prout Anthony Cavallo 4.9 1 59 N/A $7 Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
5 9 RED CENTRE RUBY Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.2 8 54.5 N/A $51 Any Given Saturday / Decima
6 4 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.3 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
7 10 SOUTH PEARL Todd Howlett Peter Graham 5.4 5 54.5 N/A $17 High Chaparral / South Sea Pearl
8 8 STACK THE DECK Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 7.9 3 56 N/A $17 Starcraft / Sleight of Hand
9 3 JAGSTAR Vince Jones Ben Looker 9 2 57.5 N/A $51 Starcraft / Lady Jaguar
10 5 LAPLUCK Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 11.8 4 57 N/A $16 Pluck / Lady Min
7 SMOKEY ORA Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Beyond Compare
Race 3 - 2:35PM HYDRA HOSE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.06 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUIDED MISSILE Malcolm Fitzgerald Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Snitzel / Blond Rocket
2 6 KENDALMAN Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0.5 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Denman / Real Attraction
3 5 HERMANO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2 5 57.5 N/A $15 Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
4 13 HEROINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.7 7 55.5 N/A $2.30F Exceed And Excel / Permissive
5 12 CHASE AND STATUS Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.4 3 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Exceed And Excel / Bang On
6 7 DABBLEONCOOMOORA John McLachlan Ms Rachael Murray 3.7 4 57 N/A $15 Volitant / Samiel
7 4 MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Scott Thurlow 4.9 6 59 N/A $9 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
8 1 DUBLIN DAN Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.4 8 59 N/A $9 Myboycharlie / Spangle
9 10 SISTER IN AWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 6.1 1 57 N/A $31 Intergaze / Saginaw
10 11 BONNIE FOREVER Kevin Miller Ben Looker 6.4 9 55.5 N/A $5 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
11 2 GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch Raymond Spokes 6.8 10 59 N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Anissa Kahira
12 9 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.3 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 California Dane / Leiluna
13 8 JETS RESPECT Peter Cheers Wanderson D'Avila 8.5 13 57 N/A $31 Super Jet / Rolling Respect
Race 4 - 3:10PM MANNING RIVER TIMES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.16 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINGLE AND FREE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 7 55 59 $2.30F Not a Single Doubt / Losin At Love
2 5 HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.5 6 56 61 $7 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
3 4 FANCY NICKERS Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.6 3 56.5 62 $3.20 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
4 8 LITTLE MOOTS Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.7 8 54 46 $31 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
5 3 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 4.6 2 60
(cd 56)
65 $13 Snippetson / Italian Romance
6 9 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 5.9 5 54 44 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
7 2 STIMULI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.1 4 60.5 66 $6 Nicconi / Mal de Mer
8 7 AKAMIN Peter Cheers Raymond Spokes 10.9 1 54.5 54 $71 Akacheeta / Minma
1 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0 66 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
Race 5 - 3:45PM SAXBYS GINGER BEER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.85 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ABSOLUTE GEM Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 3 57 50 $5.50 Danerich / Lady Dance
2 10 GACELA Ben Hill Ben Looker 0.5 4 54.5 N/A $17 Danewin / Ghezlaan
3 3 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim Mcintosh Matthew Bennett 1.8 5 59 59 $3.40 Eavesdropper / Salwa
4 8 TALISA Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 2 12 57 56 $3.20F Manhattan Rain / Lustre Lady
5 7 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.1 10 57
(cd 54)
49 $13 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
6 4 MOSH PIT Michael P O'neill Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 3.7 7 59
(cd 57)
52 $10 Tickets / Oh What a Song
7 2 ALDOUS Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 4.4 2 59 53 $10 Redoute's Choice / Empress Pegasus
8 6 HALO DEER Sally Taylor Peter Graham 7.6 11 57 43 $31 Southern Image / Jenever
9 9 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.9 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $61 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
10 12 LA PIOLA Ben Hill Anthony Cavallo 8.8 9 54 N/A $61 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
11 11 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Wanderson D'Avila 9.2 6 54.5 N/A $81 Onemorenomore / Melody
12 13 WAR ’N’ PEACE Paul Perry Terry Treichel 9.3 1 54 N/A $13 Smart Missile / Wildesong
13 1 AGEDASHI Max Boland Ms Alison Threadwell 18.5 13 59 39 $71 Fastnet Rock / Brakim Lass
Race 6 - 4:20PM HYDRA HOSE 2016 SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.55 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 11 59 66 $4.40 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
2 6 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0.1 9 59 66 $2.40F I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
3 10 KOPITE Adam Duggan Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.9 6 56.5 65 $7.50 Excites / Centaure
4 9 KANGURU Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 3.6 3 57 62 $17 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
5 2 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 4 5 59.5 67 $13 Al Samer / Dix
6 1 SURFIN’ SAFARI Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 4.5 8 62 72 $11 Starspangledbanner / Lake Alexandrina
7 11 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 5.6 7 54 53 $51 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
8 4 LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 5.7 4 59.5 67 $8.50 Nicconi / Lucky in Love
9 3 EBONY REIN Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 5.9 2 59.5 71 $61 Dane Shadow / Balancitta
10 8 SHEZA GYPSY Michael Byers Terry Treichel 6.9 1 57.5 67 $17 Shaft / Gypsy Mai
11 7 LAREDO HUSSLER Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 8.5 10 58 64 $21 Husson / Lady of Laredo
Race 7 - 4:55PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.59 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 7 58 53 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
2 7 MISS TRIPOD Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 0.8 11 59 55 $5 Starcraft / Open Cut
3 13 CAN’T SKATE Greg Drury Peter Graham 0.9 8 54.5 46 $11 Husson / Rink
4 8 LOADING Charlie Porter Anthony Cavallo 1 12 58.5 50 $13 Bite the Bullet / Our Miss
5 6 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.8 2 60
(cd 57)
57 $9 Enemy of Average / Arisara
6 3 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.9 14 61 55 $11 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
7 4 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 4 6 61
(cd 59)
55 $9 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
8 1 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 5.2 13 62
(cd 60.5)
57 $61 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
9 10 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 5.3 10 56.5 50 $17 Wicked Style / Risque
10 11 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Andrew Gibbons 5.4 4 55.5 44 $17 War Pass / Think Fast
11 2 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Matthew Bennett 7 1 61 59 $8 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
12 5 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 7.2 9 60.5 54 $3.40F Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
13 14 KATIE WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Rachael Murray 9.7 5 54 43 $51 Cheval de Troy / Zena Princess
14 12 TUTELINA Pat Farrell Ms Alison Threadwell 9.8 3 55 47 $51 Magic Albert / Kooshi