Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 18, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Dec-16 11:33AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14
Trials - Finalised 18/12 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:25PM OPEN TRIAL (920 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.89 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTRONOMY Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Starry Way
2 3 MCCUBBIN Peter Afflick Richard Bensley 1 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Admirals Dream
3 5 ROBBERY Robert Price Scott Pollard 3.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Vonrob
4 6 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Jody Hughes 4.1 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
5 2 FOXDELL Paul Murray Jeff Penza 4.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Arundel
6 7 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Brock Ryan 26.2 0 N/A   Desert King / Korvaceous
7 4 PALACE SNIP Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 26.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Palace Archway
Race 2 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (920 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JORGEUS Daniel Nickson Jason Devrimol 0 N/A   Choisir / Little 'n' Cute
2 7 ANDROID Paul Murray Brock Ryan 4.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Androssa
3 1 CLARADALE LASS Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 6.6 0 N/A   Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
4 4 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 13.8 0 N/A   Authorized / Sol Mere
5 5 GRACIE JO Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 14.9 0 N/A   Turffontein / Denrena
6 2 DEENESS Peter Afflick Ms Shelley Walsh 15 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Katie Kerfuffle
7 3 FOOL’S PARADISE Aaron Clarke Ms Jody Hughes 16 0 N/A   Raheeb / Sarab Miss