Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 18, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Dec-16 3:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM WYSCO BUILDING SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.62 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 D’BEAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4 59
(cd 57)
52 $2.20F Medaglia D'oro / Sticky Beak
2 5 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.2 2 57 51 $16 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
3 3 MIRRABOOKA Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 1.2 5 59 49 $19 Zariz / Listen to Me
4 11 LA VITESSE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Simon Miller 1.4 3 54 N/A $13 Magic Albert / French Script
5 9 NEW MILLENNIUM Robert Price Brodie Loy 1.5 9 56.5 N/A $31 Domesday / Apocrypha
6 8 LEICA BITA MAGIC John Bateman Grant Buckley 2.3 10 56.5 N/A $7 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
7 6 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 2.6 6 57
(cd 55.5)
60 $4.40 Zariz / Summertown Girl
8 10 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Ms Jess Taylor 3.9 7 56.5 N/A $20 Redoute's Show / Bella Senora
9 4 THE AROD Frank Cleary Jeff Penza 4.7 1 59 42 $41 Bernardini / Miss Lenglen
10 7 CHENONCEAU BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Philip Courtney Brendan Ward 13 8 56.5 N/A $81 Bernardini / Chateaux
11 12 PURPLE OVER GREEN Robert Price Scott Pollard 25.3 11 54 N/A $81 Strada / Moolah Rouge
1 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 56 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
Race 2 - 1:40PM ELIZABETH FLEMING AND ASSOCIATES MAIDEN HANDICAP (920 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.28 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 6 58 N/A $1.75F Snippetson / Misplaced
2 7 FICKTISHOUS Steven Cummins Ms Shelley Walsh 3.3 4 54 N/A $21 Stryker / Dinkum Star
3 6 ENMITY Robert Price Scott Pollard 5.8 2 54 N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Enciamo
4 8 KEEP THE VISION Mark Minehan Shaun Guymer 7.3 8 54 N/A $71 Keep the Faith / Excelvision
5 9 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 8.3 1 54 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Continuously
6 4 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 8.4 7 55 N/A $7 Shinzig / Princess Dani
7 10 MUM’S MONEY Rodney Howes Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8.8 3 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Dane Fever / Bursting
8 3 TOOHEZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Afflick Richard Bensley 15.1 5 56.5 N/A $15 Salade / Worpali
9 2 DENMAN QUALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 16.6 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Denman / Quest for Quality
11 STEELISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Price Grant Buckley 0 N/A Bullet Train / Polar North
5 DUCHESS ROYALE Shari-Lea Hitchcock Adrian Layt 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
Race 3 - 2:15PM MONARCH HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.53 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BALONNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / Muppets
2 12 BRING CHEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 4 55.5 N/A $7 Sebring / Christmas Offer
3 4 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Brodie Loy 1 12 59 N/A $5.50 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
4 8 COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 1.1 6 57 N/A $4.80F Written Tycoon / Costa Kara
5 2 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 5.1 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
6 11 VIE SERA Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5.3 5 57 N/A $26 Mutawaajid / Blue Water Classic
7 3 SEGA DANCER Wade Mathie Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 6.3 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Spinning World / Bold Amour
8 6 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Colbey Hill Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7.3 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Iffraaj / Showgirl
9 9 INTASTELLA MAGIC Greg Stephens Scott Pollard 7.5 9 57 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Calaluna
10 13 PINK MOSCATO Philip Courtney Adrian Layt 7.6 7 55.5 N/A $11 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
11 1 BINARY CHIP Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 9.1 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Binary Star / Rocker Bye Babe
12 10 MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 9.2 2 57 N/A $17 Zariz / Miss Canberra
13 7 BRISTLING OCEAN John Bateman Grant Buckley 11 13 57 N/A $12 Benicio / Tansgirl
Race 4 - 2:50PM EUROBODALLA ROTARY CLUBS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.00 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BETTER BE CAUTIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 8 55.5 N/A $2.50F Power of Destiny / Gloss
2 8 FEISTY FOX Luke Price Scott Pollard 0.2 10 57 N/A $5 Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
3 3 SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1.5 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
4 2 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 1.6 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7.50 Ad Valorem / Elaine
5 1 CROWN ME JACKO Matthew J Stephens Shaun Guymer 4.1 11 59 N/A $8 Beautiful Crown / Wisteria Lane
6 10 SUPREME CHIPS David Kelley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.2 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Casino Prince / Aguilera
7 4 TRIDENT Richard Clarke Michael Travers 6 9 59 N/A $31 War Pass / Royal Thong
8 12 PATEE CAT John Peiti Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 8.3 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Olympus / Hello Cocky
9 9 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 8.8 5 57 N/A $61 Ready's Image / Topsinga
10 6 BRAMWELL Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 9 6 57 N/A $26 Bramshaw / Jacovic
11 7 BURNBABYBURN Matthew Smith Richard Bensley 9.5 13 57 N/A $6 Artie Schiller / Camargo Cat
12 5 VICTORY SQUARE Philip Courtney Brodie Loy 17.5 7 57.5 N/A $61 Moscow Ballet / Touch of Heart
13 13 RUBY DANZA Philip Courtney Simon Miller 24.8 2 55.5 N/A $21 Kaphero / Squeeze
Race 5 - 3:25PM SMITH AND CO TILES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.42 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $13 Fastnet Rock / Zarita
2 6 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0.2 3 56
(cd 54.5)
51 $4.20F Congrats / Crystal Empire
3 4 BLUE TUSCAN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 1.5 4 57.5 50 $18 Zizou / Tuscanna
4 3 RUNNING BROKE Philip Courtney Simon Miller 2.5 9 58.5 55 $4.60 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
5 12 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 2.7 11 54 40 $21 Beautiful Crown / Bopalula
6 7 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Michael Travers 2.8 2 56 51 $5 Snippetson / Rulique
7 13 GOD’S HEAVEN Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 3.3 1 54 43 $21 God's Own / Swissac
8 15 SMOKE ALARM Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/51kg) 4.3 10 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $21 Alert / In the Clover
9 14 MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6.3 12 54
(cd 52)
40 $7 Consolidator / The Guru Club
10 10 MISS DENARI David Kelley Adrian Layt 6.8 7 55 49 $31 Pendragon / Selva
11 11 MOUSSEUX Matthew Smith Brendan Ward 7.1 5 55 49 $6.50 Congrats / Magie Francaise
12 9 RUN THE RED Luke Musson Scott Pollard 10.1 6 55.5 46 $31 Danzero / Red Ivory
16 CROWN ME JACKO Matthew J Stephens 0 42 Beautiful Crown / Wisteria Lane
17 INTASTELLA MAGIC Greg Stephens 0 35 Magic Albert / Calaluna
2 A SNIP OF CYNDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0 60 Snippetson / Cyndiana Star
5 DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Richard Bensley 0 48 Duke of Marmalade / Country Gal
1 HAIL THE CHIEF Robert Price Grant Buckley 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Goodbye Norma Jean
Race 6 - 4:00PM BATEMANS BAY SOLDIERS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.01 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 9 58 56 $4.60F Oratorio / New Page
2 6 SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 1.3 5 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $26 Moscow Ballet / Our Tang Dynasty
3 10 BROWN BOB John Peiti Shaun Guymer 2.1 11 56 48 $12 Excites / Vintage Class
4 5 MALIZIA Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 2.2 7 59 54 $26 Excites / Snaps
5 4 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 2.3 10 59.5 55 $5.50 Oratorio / Florenza
6 3 FLASH MAGIC Steve Stephens Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 2.5 12 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $7 Magic Albert / Meilleure Amie
7 8 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Grant Buckley 3 2 58 52 $9 Big Brown / Shovoff
8 2 IMMINENT (NZ) Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 4 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $9 Ekraar / Somethymesoon
9 12 OUR CRACKER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 4.7 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $15 Dream Ballad / Breathe a Sigh
10 11 JAYKO Chris Hensler Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 4.9 6 56
(cd 54)
48 $6.50 Viscount / Tamales
11 9 OBILIC Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 6.2 1 56.5 49 $7 Monashee Mountain / Sacred Halo
12 13 SHE’S BACK Benny Wynen Simon Miller 6.5 8 54 44 $61 Marmottan / Vicwood Fashion
1 BAY TRUFFLE Robert Price 0 62 Venice Beach / Slick Draw
Race 7 - 4:35PM ELDERS BATEMANS BAY CHRISTMAS FLYING (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $22,000.1st $12,390, 2nd $4,195, 3rd $2,110, 4th $1,000, 5th $585, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.99 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COUNT DEKRONER Paul Murray Jeff Penza 1 58 68 $4F Danerich / Scores
2 10 NICOF Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1.3 5 54 57 $6 Nicconi / Falqueen
3 1 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 2.3 6 61
(cd 59.5)
74 $5 Alert / Princess of Love
4 13 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Brendan Ward 2.7 2 54 52 $13 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
5 8 MANATASSEE Darryl Rolfe Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 3 54
(cd 52.5)
62 $13 Bureaucracy / Pretty Precocious
6 2 JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 3 7 60
(cd 57)
72 $10 Magic Albert / Gorgeous Dancer
7 9 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4 10 54
(cd 52.5)
58 $21 Henny Hughes / Dashie Diva
8 12 DAD’S CASH Rodney Howes Shaun Guymer 5.3 4 54 53 $31 Dane Fever / Golden Winner
9 11 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Scott Pollard 5.7 9 54 54 $31 Denman / Celestial Flight
10 3 CHATTACHANG Garry Clarke Richard Bensley 5.8 8 59.5 71 $6 Bon Hoffa / Hurricane Stroller
11 6 BUDDEROO DRAGON Robert Price Grant Buckley 5.9 11 55 62 $9 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
7 MCLENNAN Gratz Vella Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0 61 Ukok Warrior / Iona
5 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 0 67 Alert / Peaceful Sky
Race 8 - 5:10PM REECE PLUMBING COMMUNITY CHRISTMAS CUP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $14,175, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,440, 4th $1,150, 5th $660, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.10 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert Price Grant Buckley 9 54 64 $2.90F Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
2 12 LITTLE CHIEF Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1 2 54
(cd 52)
62 $15 Clangalang / Little Lodge
3 13 RED FENDER Richard Clarke Scott Pollard 2 3 54 60 $7 Choisir / Chello Chello
4 8 NAGGING Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2.2 5 54 65 $11 Star Witness / Eckland
5 11 COOLCAT DANCER Richard Clarke Shaun Guymer 2.4 11 54 63 $26 Tale of the Cat / T H Dancer
6 6 HELLO SCHUMANN Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 2.6 12 56 68 $17 Oratorio / Twinkle in Her Eye
7 4 CHASING CHARLIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 2.9 1 56.5 69 $14 Myboycharlie / Sophistocat
8 9 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Michael Travers 3.1 10 54 64 $31 Hillman / Megancan
9 2 ALL GIVING Ray Wheatley Richard Bensley 3.9 4 59 78 $15 Hussonet / Generosa
10 5 EL TORANADO Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 4 7 56 68 $4.20 Encosta de Lago / Suppose
11 3 SIGMUND Lynda Bundy Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 4.2 6 58
(cd 55)
72 $31 Casino Prince / Uncanny Lady
12 7 MINERAL DEPOSIT John Marzol Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 7.5 8 56
(cd 54)
68 $61 Canny Lad / Beryl
13 1 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 8.3 13 61
(cd 59.5)
78 $41 New Approach / Marokish
14 DYLAN’S DYNASTY Robert Price 0 56 Dylan Thomas / She's a Hussy