Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 17, December 2016

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.11
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 23-Dec-16 11:15AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Jay Ford 1 55 56 $8 Equiano / Motown Melody
2 4 DENY ALLCHARGES Aleacia Bennett Blake Spriggs 2.3 11 55 56 $20 Charge Forward / Denia
3 15 ISLA TRISTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 3.1 10 53 58 $2.90F Sebring / Facing the Breeze
4 13 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Peter Roach Glyn Schofield 3.5 9 54 49 $51 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
5 2 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Tye Angland 3.6 5 55.5 57 $11 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
6 6 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 6.3 2 55
(cd 53)
56 $10 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
7 14 DON’T DOUBT HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 8.1 12 53 58 $4.80 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
8 12 BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.3 8 54 49 $21 War Pass / Donnica
9 11 EPINICIAN Danny Williams Christian Reith 11.5 7 54 53 $20 Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
10 8 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 11.7 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
59 $14 Stryker / Debutante Robe
11 1 ISTANBUL Danny Williams Blake Shinn 15.1 3 58 62 $17 Spinning World / Toby Bess
12 7 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Michael Dee (a0/51kg) 15.4 6 55 56 $21 Strategic / Risingdane
10 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 54 Zizou / Canon Law
3 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 60 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
9 LEMMING Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 54 Charge Forward / Cool Chick
Race 2 - 1:20PM AINSWORTH GAME TECHNOLOGY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:39.01 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOHER John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/55kg) 4 62
(cd 59)
87 $4.40 Lonhro / An Chlais
2 13 MORE THAN FABULOUS David Payne Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 0.8 2 54
(cd 51)
70 $6 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
3 5 REDOUTABLE HEART Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.9 9 59 81 $4F Redoute's Choice / Wiener
4 8 COL ’N’ LIL Ben Currie James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.1 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
78 $16 Bradbury's Luck / Jyler
5 10 UNBIASED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tim Clark 1.3 1 55 73 $4.80 Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest
6 6 METALLIC CROWN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.6 8 57 77 $12 Northern Meteor / Pegasus Queen
7 12 MANHATTAN SON Clarry Conners Christian Reith 6.7 3 54 70 $17 Manhattan Rain / Beam
8 3 JUST A BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Tye Angland 8.9 7 59.5 86 $21 Dane Shadow / Lenswood
9 11 FINAL DECISION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.2 6 54.5 72 $16 Onemorenomore / Wiki Wai
4 LUCKY PADDY Darren Weir Dean Yendall 0 81 Churchill Downs / Philliann
7 UN DE SCEAUX Todd Balfour Kerrin McEvoy 0 76 Hinchinbrook / Cross Dresser
2 LOYALTY MAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Moroney Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 0 85 Fastnet Rock / Imperial Beauty
9 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Damien Oliver 0 78 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
Race 3 - 1:55PM INGLIS NURSERY (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $500,000.1st $287,100, 2nd $89,100, 3rd $39,600, 4th $19,800, 5th $9,900, 6th $9,900, 7th $9,900, 8th $9,900, 9th $9,900, 10th $9,900, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.57 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 2 54 N/A $1.90F Manhattan Rain / Courgette
2 3 DIAMOND TATHAGATA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 4 4 56 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Maltese
3 11 AFRICAN RAINBOW Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 4.1 12 54 N/A $81 Foxwedge / African Rain
4 6 SERENA BAY The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 6 54 N/A $7 Sebring / Caiguna
5 7 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a) 5.3 10 54 N/A $21 Sebring / Miss Exxi
6 1 VINLAND Tony McEvoy Hugh Bowman 5.7 11 56 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Viking Turf Belle
7 10 PRICING POWER Clarry Conners Jay Ford 5.8 1 54 N/A $151 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
8 9 SHEIKHA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 6.1 8 54 N/A $8 Sebring / Solar Charged
9 2 CALLIGRAPHER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 8 3 56 N/A $19 Written Tycoon / Summery
10 4 DUNATUN Garry White Tye Angland 15.1 7 56 N/A $151 Snitzel / River Thames
11 5 EURO GOLD Anthony Cummings Damien Oliver 18.3 5 56 N/A $21 Malibu Moon / Ciguaraya
12 13 NORAH GIRL Allan Kehoe Ms Kathy O'Hara 35.3 9 54 N/A $61 I Am Invincible / Court Grinning
12 SHUDABEEN The Championships Contender Tracey Bartley Christian Reith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
Race 4 - 2:30PM SEGENHOE CUP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.74 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 KINSHACHI John O'Shea Ben Melham 6 54.5 72 $4.60F Commands / Nagoya
2 6 BUTTERBOOM Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.8 3 59 81 $18 Myboycharlie / Butters
3 2 SONG AND LAUGHTER Richard Litt Koby Jennings 1.9 9 60.5 84 $101 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
4 5 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 5 59.5 82 $8 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
5 9 YUMA DESERT Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.4 7 57.5 78 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Sandy Desert
6 4 IMPOSING LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Damien Oliver 4 10 60 83 $6 Makfi / Imposingly
7 16 MADAME GISELLE Anthony Cummings Michael Dee (a0/51kg) 4.2 2 54 57 $101 Charge Forward / Belle Giselle
8 11 QUEEN OF WANDS Clarry Conners James Doyle 4.5 12 56.5 76 $31 Not a Single Doubt / She's Warrego
9 8 UPSCALE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.9 1 58.5 80 $5 Exceed And Excel / Expensive
10 1 PRESS REPORT The Championships Contender Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
86 $19 Written Tycoon / Grenada
11 14 WAY TOO GOOD James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.3 8 55 73 $15 Strategic Maneuver / Above Perfection
12 12 TREE OF JESSE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.7 4 56.5 76 $12 Street Cry / Cousins
7 MADOTTI Matthew Dunn Tye Angland 0 80 Falvelon / Mighty Illusion
3 HIJACK HUSSY Darren Weir Dean Yendall 0 83 Hussonet / Joy Ride
10 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 77 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
13 PIENKNA Tony Gollan Tim Clark 0 75 More Than Ready / Vignor
Race 5 - 3:05PM FUGEN CHRISTMAS CUP (2400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:33.44 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 7 56.5 97 $5 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
2 5 IGGI POP (NZ) Peter Robl Tim Clark 1.5 2 54 90 $4.80F Savabeel / Freequence
3 6 DANJEU (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.6 10 54 83 $12 Montjeu / Wanna
4 10 MY PSYCHIATRIST Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.9 8 54 71 $8 Excellent Art / Severo
5 7 SOVIET COURAGE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.8 5 54 83 $7 Dutch Art / Place de Moscou
6 2 BEYOND THANKFUL (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.7 11 57.5 99 $5.50 Whipper / Beyond Compare
7 11 DER MEISTER (IRE) Paul Perry Christian Reith 9 3 54 65 $51 Mastercraftsman / Agnetha
8 9 POP ’N’ SCOTCH Liam Birchley Robert Thompson 13.2 4 54 72 $91 Husson / Popnik
9 1 INDEX LINKED (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13.7 1 59 102 $15 Dansili / Fully Invested
10 12 SPANISH STRIDE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 20 6 54 65 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Sister Madrid
11 8 NOT A GYPSY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 21.6 9 54 73 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
4 LORD VAN PERCY (GB) The Championships Contender Darren Weir Dean Yendall 0 94 Sir Percy / Enforce
Race 6 - 3:40PM INGLIS SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $250,000.1st $143,550, 2nd $44,550, 3rd $19,800, 4th $9,900, 5th $4,950, 6th $4,950, 7th $4,950, 8th $4,950, 9th $4,950, 10th $4,950, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.33 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1 56 67 $5 Snitzel / Speedy Bell
2 13 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 1.5 2 54 65 $16 Beneteau / Jazzy General
3 7 MANUEL Tony McEvoy Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 5 56 65 $4.60F Commands / Girl Hussler
4 10 TWIST TOPS The Championships Contender Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3.2 13 54 77 $13 Beneteau / Imtops
5 6 MAGNETAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 3.9 12 56 67 $13 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
6 15 MISS DEBUTANTE Gai Waterhouse Tommy Berry 4.3 3 54 70 $8 Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
7 4 TORNADIC Albert Stapleford Joshua Parr 5 10 56 66 $41 Starcraft / Flowerchild
8 1 FLASH FIBIAN Paul Murray Tye Angland 5.3 9 56 75 $16 Ready's Image / Langfibian
9 2 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker James Doyle 6 8 56 69 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
10 3 AKASAKI Todd Willan Jay Ford 6.4 11 56 61 $101 Nicconi / Very Bright
11 9 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 7 7 56 62 $26 Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
12 14 TOO FAST FOR LOVE Bjorn Baker Ben Melham 12.3 4 54 62 $51 So You Think / Vecchia Roma
13 19 BRIDYN MAY Scott Aspery Christian Reith 14.9 6 54 N/A $201 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
17 CHAVO Jason Coyle 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Different Approach
18 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
20 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
11 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Tim Clark 0 76 Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
12 MISS AMAJARDAN Jenny Graham Christian Reith 0 67 Hinchinbrook / Jahre
16 SNOWBROOK Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 56 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
8 PITTSBURGH Anthony Cummings Robert Thompson 0 61 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
Race 7 - 4:20PM INGLIS VILLIERS STAKES (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $250,000.1st $143,750, 2nd $47,500, 3rd $23,125, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.40 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SENSE OF OCCASION The Championships Contender Kris Lees Ben Melham 4 54 97 $31 Street Sense / Saywaan
2 1 DIBAYANI (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 0.2 7 59 107 $9.50 Shamardal / Dibiya
3 13 SARRASIN (GB) Lee & Anthony Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 3 54 97 $21 Monsun / Sand River
4 9 CENTRE PIVOT Peter Robl Jay Ford 1.9 2 55 99 $101 More Than Ready / Waterwise
5 3 HOPFGARTEN Robert Heathcote Tye Angland 2 14 57.5 104 $11 Mossman / Black Tourmaline
6 2 AMOVATIO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.8 1 58 105 $16 Al Maher / Grand Ovation
7 6 RUDY Helen Page Glyn Schofield 3.5 11 56.5 102 $10 Red Dazzler / Go On Now Go
8 11 HAZZABEEL (NZ) Ciaron Maher Michael Dee (a) 3.7 5 54.5 98 $14 Zabeel / Miss Avalon
9 18 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.8 13 53 84 $14 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
10 16 BERRY DELICIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 12 53 91 $26 Blevic / Magic Heaven
11 15 HIGH MIDNIGHT James Cummings James Innes Jnr (a) 5.9 6 53 92 $10 High Chaparral / Geeta
12 8 PAJARO (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7.1 9 55.5 100 $10 Align / Astuto
13 10 BIG MEMORY (FR) Tony McEvoy Tommy Berry 8.5 8 54.5 98 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Nicara
14 7 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse Tim Clark 9.9 10 55.5 100 $2.60F High Chaparral / Desina
17 LOYALTY MAN Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 0 85 Fastnet Rock / Imperial Beauty
5 MALICE John O'Shea James Doyle 0 102 Teofilo / Aforethought
12 KENJORWOOD Darren Weir Dean Yendall 0 98 Snippetson / Flying Diva
4 RED EXCITEMENT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 103 Excites / Red Obsession
Race 8 - 5:00PM GREEN OPTIONS RACING RAZOR SHARP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $125,000.1st $70,625, 2nd $23,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,625, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Tommy Berry 8 54.5 95 $16 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
2 10 SIRBIBLE Russell Bell Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 1 54 89 $13 God's Own / No Fable
3 11 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 1.6 2 54 88 $3.70F Shamardal / Princess Serena
4 13 ONEROUS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.3 5 54 85 $10 Dash for Cash / Amoroso
5 2 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Tye Angland 2.5 6 58.5 103 $4.60 Zariz / Moville Slipper
6 7 BROOK ROAD Kris Lees Tim Clark 2.9 7 54 96 $12 God's Own / Cool Gal
7 3 KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 5.5 4 57.5 101 $5 Denman / Distinctive Lass
8 8 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 6.1 3 54 91 $6.50 Zariz / Bonne Bouche
14 WEATHERLY Paul Messara Tommy Berry 0 74 Beneteau / Luna Bella
12 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea Michael Dee (a) 0 86 Street Cry / Viennese
5 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a) 0 98 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
4 THAT’S A GOOD IDEA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 101 Flying Spur / Sunday Service
9 I AM ZELADY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0 90 I Am Invincible / Zelady
1 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0 104 Choisir / Lyn's Money
Race 9 - 5:40PM JLT & QBE SUPPORTING SURF LIFESAVING HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.93 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SABINO SPEED (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4 59.5 75 $10 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
2 3 CARELESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 0.2 9 59.5 75 $26 Exceed And Excel / Insouciance
3 13 ZAUNKONIG Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.2 2 57.5 71 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
4 12 SNITZEL KNIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.2 10 57.5 71 $6 Snitzel / Miss Alia
5 6 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Ms Deanne Panya (a3/50kg) 5.3 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
6 11 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Damien Oliver 5.6 3 57.5 71 $5F Bernardini / Canyonville
7 16 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Tye Angland 6.6 5 56.5 69 $8.50 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
8 15 TURFANE Saab Hasan Ben Melham 6.8 8 57 70 $7 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
9 8 QUICK DEFENCE (USA) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 6.9 6 58.5 73 $11 First Defence / Quickfire
10 17 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys Michael Dee (a0/51kg) 20 7 56.5 69 $10 Red Element / Extension of Life
19 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh 0 82 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
18 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle 0 67 Desert King / Sansapa
14 CHESTNUT ROAD David Pfieffer Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 70 Encosta de Lago / Crimson Dawn
5 DARK STEEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 73 Redoute's Choice / Wiener
2 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 76 Pins / Luxurious Lady
1 BREWERY Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (a1.5/54kg) 0 77 Fastnet Rock / I Promise
10 ASINARA John O'Shea James Doyle 0 76 Teofilo / Angalreem
9 SONIC SWISH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 73 Nicconi / Decibeel
7 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 73 I Am Invincible / Luminary