Moree: Moree Racing Club Saturday 17, December 2016

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Dec-16 4:09PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Finalised 17/12 - 7:45am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:06PM IRRITEK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.23 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARLES THE THIRD Rochelle Smith Matthew Paget 2 59 48 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Third Day
2 5 RIDDLING MISS Andrew Gray Darren Jones 1 5 57 46 $3.20 Beneteau / Riddle Me
3 3 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1.3 6 59 49 $2.30F Dubleo / Lunalana
4 7 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.4 1 56.5 N/A $6 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
5 2 DESOTO Zach Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.8 4 59
(cd 57)
47 $7 Seventh Reason / Adillo Adillo
6 6 HOT ESPRESSO Ian Holland Kody Nestor 18.3 3 56.5 N/A $31 Dylan Thomas / Chant
4 MR BIG EAR Rodney Robb 0 37 Youthful Legs / Hello Cocky
Race 2 - 2:41PM LENNY'S LODGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.28 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SECRET CITY Leon Davies Darren Jones 1 57.5 N/A $5 Nicconi / Midnight Secret
2 1 TANTAMOUNT Luke Morgan Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0.2 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3F Shamardal / Spurani
3 5 SNIPEX ABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $17 Snippetson / Exabaa
4 10 RANSACK Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1.8 5 54 N/A $3.60 Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
5 2 COOL STINGER Andrew Gray Kody Nestor 4 2 57.5 N/A $3.50 Roadhog / Armagnac
6 9 MIMZAR GIRL Kevin Dixon Rasit Yetimova 5.7 4 54 N/A $51 Al Samer / Beautiful Mimzar
7 6 ABB ROY Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.4 6 54 N/A $31 Zariz / Highly Elated
8 7 BRIENNE OF TARTH Douglas Fernando Ms Belinda Hodder 8.7 3 54 N/A $31 Raheeb / Brilliant Catch
FF 8 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7 54
(cd 52)
N/A $71 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
4 CLANG’S ROSE Rochelle Smith 0 N/A Clang / Jade Victory
Race 3 - 3:16PM MCGREGOR GOURLAY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.34 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BETTER FUTURE Luke Morgan Darren Jones 6 59 N/A $3F Street Cry / Prisoner of Love
2 3 SATHERN Ian Cook Kody Nestor 5.3 10 59 N/A $7.50 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
3 11 HELMASKI Mark Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 7.3 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.80 Helmet / Miss Chaski
4 1 ARLIS Bill Perrett Ms Gemma Steele 7.6 5 59 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Mrs Beerman
5 10 THALJ Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 8.5 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Haradasun / Minus Zero
6 5 DEADLIEST CATCH Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 10.2 4 57.5 N/A $21 Skilled / Flick Me
7 8 PROLIFIC OUTRAGE Gregory D Smith Ms Sophie Young 11.7 3 57 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Shock Horror
8 6 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Ian Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 12.1 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
9 9 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Matthew Paget 12.3 7 57 N/A $4.40 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
10 4 SWOOPING MAGPIE Graeme Brooker Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12.4 1 59 N/A $13 Pendragon / Miss Havik
11 7 PACIFIC PUZZLE Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 15.2 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Greenwood Lake / Pacific Star
Race 4 - 3:56PM BELLA SANTÉ BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.54 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 2 56
(cd 54)
55 $7 Magic Albert / Beffy
2 1 ARAWAK Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 0.3 7 61 65 $4 Reset / Hispaniola
3 4 COOL RULES Peter Sinclair Kody Nestor 0.4 1 59.5 62 $5 Commands / Permai
4 2 SUBTLETY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0.6 9 61
(cd 59)
65 $10 Street Cry / Steflara
5 3 ST LUKE Leon Davies Ms Belinda Hodder 0.8 4 60 63 $8 Shaft / Mintage
6 8 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 2 8 55.5 58 $2.70F Real Saga / Fledgling
7 7 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.3 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $15 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
8 5 A TISSUE A TISSUE Andrew Gray Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 7.1 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester
9 9 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 9.3 6 54 44 $26 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
Race 5 - 4:36PM WARREGO GYPSUM CLASS 2 PLATE (950 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.66 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONTAGUE CLAN Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 11 57 55 $3 Starcraft / Zelsnitz
2 9 SMART OPTION Peter Sinclair Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0.2 3 57
(cd 54)
47 $13 Danbird / Our Option
3 4 CHELTENHAM Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 3.5 6 57 62 $2F Not a Single Doubt / Macedon Lady
4 2 QUATTRO FANTASTICO Rochelle Smith Daniel Northey 4 5 59 50 $17 Zizou / Kichai
5 1 AS A HAWK Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.2 12 59 45 $21 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
6 7 OUR MAGIC MADGE Kevin Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 4.4 10 57
(cd 55)
35 $51 Alert / Emma's Magic
7 12 I’M HER MATE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.6 9 55 46 $17 Za-Im / Highly Elated
8 8 RUBIDUS Todd Payne Ms Gemma Steele 5.1 4 57 41 $31 Red Element / Sheathy
9 10 STRIVE TO SUCCEED Pat W Webster Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 5.6 8 57
(cd 55)
51 $6 Reward for Effort / Belsoeur
10 11 TARTUFO D’ORO Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 6 7 57 41 $15 Dash for Cash / Goldamp
11 3 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 14 1 59
(cd 57)
29 $71 Bold Look / Sungari
12 5 HIMALAYAN WOLF Todd Payne Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 16.3 2 57
(cd 55.5)
35 $31 Amadeus Wolf / Best Laid Plans
Race 6 - 5:16PM NORTH WEST EVENTS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Kody Nestor 3 58.5 45 $9 Aussie Rules / Mrs. Ledden
2 15 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Melissa Brown 0.1 10 54 37 $8 Shaft / Lavender Road
3 8 SHADOW SHOW Ronald Morris Ms Sophie Young 0.6 13 58 44 $9 Power of Destiny / Fill My Dream
4 9 BRAVE MAIDEN Sue Grills Darren Jones 0.7 11 57.5 47 $5.50 Lonhro / Dreamland
5 10 BRILLIANT SUNSET Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 1.6 1 57.5 47 $21 All Bar One / Oriental Peace
6 1 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat W Webster Jackson Murphy (a2/45kg) 1.7 7 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $3F Von Costa de Hero / Priceless Treasure
7 12 COVER UP Gary Thwaite Matthew Paget 2 2 55 42 $21 Snippetson / Storming Queen
8 6 MY DUBLEO BOY Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.1 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $31 Dubleo / Comedy Festival
9 11 SHADOW BOSS Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.2 8 57.5 47 $9 Dane Shadow / Magda
10 3 FORT THE FIGHT Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 3 5 60
(cd 58)
48 $13 Al Samer / Fortunato
11 5 GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 3.6 4 58.5 45 $21 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
12 13 STARGRILL BOY Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 4.7 12 55 38 $21 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
13 2 CANNONBALL EXPRESS (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 15.1 6 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $13 Al Maher / Espresso Cavallo
7 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Allan Chau 0 45 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
14 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne 0 41 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota