Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Saturday 17, December 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Dec-16 4:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Race 1 - 1:00PM SOMERSBY SPRINT - CLASS B HCP (900 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Mr Ashley Boyd 2 62 46 $1.70F Sebring / Paris Who
2 2 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Tayla Lannstrom 2.3 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
47 $1.80 Widden Valley / Tortola
1 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale 0 57 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
Race 2 - 2:00PM LINDSAY DYNAN CONSULTING ENGINEERS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) @ 1:10pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $2.60 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
2 5 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Tayla Lannstrom 2.5 3 63.5
(cd 60.5)
N/A $2F Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
3 4 GRIPS FOLLY James Hopwood Mr Shannon Fogg 10 4 65
(cd 62)
N/A $5 Techrico / Sports Laureate
4 2 STUART TOWN Paul Theobald Ms Kath Bell 17.5 1 67 N/A $3.60 Buriton / Paigella
1 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Ms Annelise King 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
Race 3 - 3:00PM DESCAS LANDSCAPES MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,415, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:43.04 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEALUM Todd Rawiller Mr Michael Gray 2 67 N/A $2.30EF Stratum / Firm Seal
2 1 JOHNNIES CASH Dean Mirfin Ms Simone Vella 0.5 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $4 Dash for Cash / Alpine Princess
3 3 STAR NAVIGATOR Stephen Schofield Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 6.3 4 67
(cd 64)
N/A $2.60 Henrythenavigator / Top Category
4 4 TAUREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Annelise King 10.5 5 65.5 N/A $2.30EF Duporth / More Laurels
5 ARTELLA Todd Willan Mr Ashley Boyd 0 N/A Excellent Art / Special Ella
Race 4 - 4:00PM TOOWOON BAY CARPETS & SHUTTERS CLASS B HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.36 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIRE THE MUSKET Melissa Harrison Ms Annelise King 5 62.5 42 $3 Musket / Catmint
2 3 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane Mr Michael Gray 1.3 3 62 40 $2.25F Delzao / Songcatcher
3 1 LUCKY COUSINS Mark Stapleford Ms Kath Bell 3.6 4 65 47 $4.60 Lucky Owners / Sandman Simone
4 4 ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Mr Ashley Boyd 4.4 2 62 38 $3.60 Where's That Tiger / Crown Agnes
5 5 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 4.6 6 62
(cd 59)
36 $7.50 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
6 MARLOWE MISS Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 0 35 All American / Court Flying
Race 5 - 5:00PM GET ON BOARD SHUTTLE GOSFORD PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,450, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.16 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 5 62
(cd 59)
45 $3.40 Bernardini / Pirate Rose
2 1 MISS YOU MA Jim Louizos Mr Michael Gray 6.8 2 64 55 $2.20F Strada / Sabihah
3 4 LETCHWORTH LAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Stapleford Ms Simone Vella 8.1 4 62
(cd 59)
41 $4.40 Lion Heart / Marie's Basket
4 6 MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Mr Ashley Boyd 8.8 3 62 37 $5 Strada / Hymn
5 5 BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald Ms Kath Bell 10.2 1 62 39 $3.60 Primus / Scotch Princess
3 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Mr Billy Owen 0 45 Benicio / Non Divisible